search
Profiles Home
Directories
Public School Districts
Public Schools
Charter Schools
Collaboratives
Private Schools
Approved Special Education Schools
Approved Special Education Programs
Educator Preparation Program Providers
Statewide Reports
Assessment and Accountability
Educator Preparation
Educators
Student Enrollment and Indicators
Finance
High School and Beyond
Curriculum Data
All Statewide Reports
State Profile
Profiles Help
Organization Types
About the Data
Search, Export and Mailing Labels
Frequently Asked Questions
Contact Information
Massachusetts School and District Profiles
Hudson
Search
Massachusetts
Public School Districts
Hudson (01410000)
Districts
Schools
---Select Organization---
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Abington
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (Distric...
Acton (non-op)
Acton-Boxborough
Acushnet
Adams (non-op)
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (Distric...
Agawam
Alford (non-op)
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Amesbury
Amherst
Amherst-Pelham
Andover
Aquinnah (non-op)
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Arlington
Ashburnham (non-op)
Ashburnham-Westminster
Ashby (non-op)
Ashfield (non-op)
Ashland
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Athol (non-op)
Athol-Royalston
Atlantis Charter (District)
Attleboro
Auburn
Avon
Ayer (non-op)
Ayer Shirley School District
Barnstable
Barre (non-op)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Becket (non-op)
Bedford
Belchertown
Bellingham
Belmont
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (Distri...
Berkley
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (Dist...
Berkshire Hills
Berlin (non-op)
Berlin-Boylston
Bernardston (non-op)
Beverly
Billerica
Blackstone (non-op)
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Blackstone-Millville
Blandford (non-op)
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Bolton (non-op)
Boston
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (D...
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Bourne
Boxborough (non-op)
Boxford
Boylston (non-op)
Braintree
Brewster
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Bridgewater (non-op)
Bridgewater-Raynham
Brimfield
Bristol County Agricultural
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Brockton
Brooke Charter School (District)
Brookfield
Brookline
Buckland (non-op)
Burlington
Cambridge
Canton
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Carlisle
Carver
Central Berkshire
Charlemont (non-op)
Charlton (non-op)
Chatham (non-op)
Chelmsford
Chelsea
Cheshire (non-op)
Chester (non-op)
Chesterfield (non-op)
Chesterfield-Goshen
Chicopee
Chilmark (non-op)
Christa McAuliffe Charter School (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School (District)
Clarksburg
Clinton
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Cohasset
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Colrain (non-op)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Community Day Charter Public School (District)
Concord
Concord-Carlisle
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Conway
Cummington (non-op)
Dalton (non-op)
Danvers
Dartmouth
Dedham
Deerfield
Dennis (non-op)
Dennis-Yarmouth
Devens (non-op)
Dighton (non-op)
Dighton-Rehoboth
Douglas
Dover
Dover-Sherborn
Dracut
Dudley (non-op)
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (Distric...
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Dunstable (non-op)
Duxbury
East Bridgewater
East Brookfield (non-op)
East Longmeadow
Eastham
Easthampton
Easton
Edgartown
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers: A Ho...
Egremont (non-op)
Erving
Essex (non-op)
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical Schoo...
Everett
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Fairhaven
Fall River
Falmouth
Farmington River Reg
Fitchburg
Florida
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Foxborough
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Framingham
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Franklin
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Freetown (non-op)
Freetown-Lakeville
Frontier
Gardner
Gateway
Georgetown
Gill (non-op)
Gill-Montague
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Gloucester
Goshen (non-op)
Gosnold
Grafton
Granby
Granville (non-op)
Great Barrington (non-op)
Greater Commonwealth Virtual District
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Greenfield
Groton (non-op)
Groton-Dunstable
Groveland (non-op)
Hadley
Halifax
Hamilton (non-op)
Hamilton-Wenham
Hampden (non-op)
Hampden Charter School of Science East (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science West (District)
Hampden-Wilbraham
Hampshire
Hancock
Hanover
Hanson (non-op)
Hardwick (non-op)
Harvard
Harwich (non-op)
Hatfield
Haverhill
Hawlemont
Hawley (non-op)
Heath (non-op)
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (...
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Hingham
Hinsdale (non-op)
Holbrook
Holden (non-op)
Holland
Holliston
Holyoke
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Hoosac Valley Regional
Hopedale
Hopkinton
Hubbardston (non-op)
Hudson
Hull
Huntington (non-op)
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Institutional Schools
Ipswich
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
King Philip
Kingston
Lakeville (non-op)
Lancaster (non-op)
Lanesborough (non-op)
Lawrence
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Learning First Charter Public School (District)
Lee
Leicester
Lenox
Leominster
Leverett
Lexington
Leyden (non-op)
Libertas Academy Charter School (District)
Lincoln
Lincoln-Sudbury
Littleton
Longmeadow
Lowell
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Ludlow
Lunenburg
Lynn
Lynnfield
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Malden
Manchester (non-op)
Manchester Essex Regional
Mansfield
Map Academy Charter School (District)
Marblehead
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Marion
Marlborough
Marshfield
Martha's Vineyard
Martha's Vineyard Charter Public School (District)
Martin Luther King, Jr. Charter School of Excellen...
Masconomet
Mashpee
Match Charter Public School (District)
Mattapoisett
Maynard
Medfield
Medford
Medway
Melrose
Mendon (non-op)
Mendon-Upton
Merrimac (non-op)
Methuen
Middleborough
Middlefield (non-op)
Middleton
Milford
Millbury
Millis
Millville (non-op)
Milton
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Mohawk Trail
Monomoy Regional School District
Monroe (non-op)
Monson
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Montague (non-op)
Monterey (non-op)
Montgomery (non-op)
Mount Greylock
Mount Washington (non-op)
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Nahant
Nantucket
Narragansett
Nashoba
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Natick
Nauset
Needham
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
New Ashford (non-op)
New Bedford
New Braintree (non-op)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
New Marlborough (non-op)
New Salem (non-op)
New Salem-Wendell
Newbury (non-op)
Newburyport
Newton
Norfolk
Norfolk County Agricultural
North Adams
North Andover
North Attleborough
North Brookfield
North Middlesex
North Reading
Northampton
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northboro-Southboro
Northborough
Northbridge
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technic...
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Northfield (non-op)
Norton
Norwell
Norwood
Oak Bluffs
Oakham (non-op)
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Old Rochester
Old Sturbridge Academy Charter Public School (Dist...
Orange
Orleans
Otis (non-op)
Oxford
Palmer
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Paxton (non-op)
Peabody
Pelham
Pembroke
Pentucket
Pepperell (non-op)
Peru (non-op)
Petersham
Phillipston (non-op)
Phoenix Academy Charter Public High School, Chelse...
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School, Lawren...
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School, Spring...
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (District)
Pioneer Valley
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District...
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (Dis...
Pittsfield
Plainfield (non-op)
Plainville
Plymouth
Plympton
Princeton (non-op)
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Provincetown
Quabbin
Quaboag Regional
Quincy
Ralph C Mahar
Randolph
Raynham (non-op)
Reading
Rehoboth (non-op)
Revere
Richmond
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
River Valley Charter (District)
Rochester
Rockland
Rockport
Rowe
Rowley (non-op)
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Royalston (non-op)
Russell (non-op)
Rutland (non-op)
Salem
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Salisbury (non-op)
Sandisfield (non-op)
Sandwich
Saugus
Savoy
Scituate
Seekonk
Sharon
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Sheffield (non-op)
Shelburne (non-op)
Sherborn
Shirley (non-op)
Shrewsbury
Shutesbury
Silver Lake
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (D...
Somerset
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Somerville
South Hadley
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Charter Public (District)
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Southampton
Southborough
Southbridge
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Berkshire
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Scho...
Southfield (non-op)
Southwick (non-op)
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School Distri...
Spencer (non-op)
Spencer-E Brookfield
Springfield
Springfield International Charter (District)
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Sterling (non-op)
Stockbridge (non-op)
Stoneham
Stoughton
Stow (non-op)
Sturbridge
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Sudbury
Sunderland
Sutton
Swampscott
Swansea
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual Schoo...
Tantasqua
Taunton
Templeton (non-op)
Tewksbury
Tisbury
Tolland (non-op)
Topsfield
Townsend (non-op)
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Triton
Truro
Tyngsborough
Tyringham (non-op)
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Up-Island Regional
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Upton (non-op)
Uxbridge
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wachusett
Wakefield
Wales
Walpole
Waltham
Ware
Wareham
Warren (non-op)
Warwick
Washington (non-op)
Watertown
Wayland
Webster
Wellesley
Wellfleet
Wendell (non-op)
Wenham (non-op)
West Boylston
West Bridgewater
West Brookfield (non-op)
West Newbury (non-op)
West Springfield
West Stockbridge (non-op)
West Tisbury (non-op)
Westborough
Westfield
Westford
Westhampton
Westminster (non-op)
Weston
Westport
Westwood
Weymouth
Whately
Whitman (non-op)
Whitman-Hanson
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Wilbraham (non-op)
Williamsburg
Williamstown (non-op)
Wilmington
Winchendon
Winchester
Windsor (non-op)
Winthrop
Woburn
Worcester
Worcester Cultural Academy Charter Public School (...
Worthington
Wrentham
Yarmouth (non-op)
General
Students
Teachers
Finance
Assessment
Accountability
Trends – DART
Contact Information
People
Grades Offered
Relationships/Membership
Educator Contracts
Curriculum Data
Additional Information
About Public School Districts
Related Links:
ESE Website
People
Function
Contact Name
Email
Phone
Fax
Superintendent
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
ACCESS for ELLs Test Coordinator
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
ACCESS for ELLs Test Coordinator
Wendy M Anderson
wmanderson@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Accountability Lead
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Accountability Lead
Kristine L Somers
klsomers@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Assistant Superintendent
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
COVID Lead
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Curriculum Director
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Displaced Students Coordinator
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
District Data Coordinator
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
District Directory Administrators
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
District Directory Administrators
Betsy Russell
brussell@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19107
--
Dropout Prevention Liaison
Lauren C Pupecki
lcpupecki@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x13120
--
EPIMS Contact
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
EPIMS Contact
Betsy Russell
brussell@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19107
--
Early Childhood Coordinator
Tanya O'Connell
tmoconnell@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Educational Technology Director
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
Educator Evaluation Contact
Jennifer N Allard
jnallard@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Educator Preparation Program Contact
Jennifer N Allard
jnallard@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Edwin Analytics Contact
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Edwin Teaching and Learning Contact
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Edwin Teaching and Learning Contact
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
English Learner Program Director
Wendy M Anderson
wmanderson@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Foster Care Contact
Catherine Kilcoyne
cakilcoyne@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6111
--
Grants Coordinator
Daniel J Gale
djgale@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100 x41128
--
Guidance Director
Lauren C Pupecki
lcpupecki@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x13120
--
Homeless Liaison
Catherine Kilcoyne
cakilcoyne@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6111
--
Human Resources Director
Jennifer N Allard
jnallard@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Induction and Mentoring Contact
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Induction and Mentoring Contact
Jennifer N Allard
jnallard@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Library/Media Services Director
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
MCAS Test Coordinator
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
MCAS Test Coordinator
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Nutrition Director
Michelle M Depaul
mmdepaul@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100 x42147
--
Preschool Coordinator
Tanya O'Connell
tmoconnell@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Professional Development Director
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
RTTT Contact
Daniel J Gale
djgale@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100 x41128
--
RTTT Contact
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
RTTT Contact
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
RTTT Lead
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Reading First Director
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
SAR/Title II Coordinator
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
SIMS Contact
Betsy Russell
brussell@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19107
--
SIMS Contact
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
SSDR Contact
Betsy Russell
brussell@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19107
--
SSDR Contact
Rachel Scanlon
rscanlon@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6153
--
SSDR Contact
Daniel R McAnespie
dmcanespie@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250
--
SSDR Contact
Kelly C Sardella
kcsardella@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6170
--
SSDR Contact
Ellen K Schuck
eschuck@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250 x19108
978-567-6287
SSDR Contact
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
SSDR Contact
David P Champigny
--
--
School Business Official
Daniel J Gale
djgale@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100 x41128
--
School Nurse Leader
Allyson O'Malley
alomalley@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250
--
Special Education Director
Catherine Kilcoyne
cakilcoyne@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6111
--
State Seal of Biliteracy Coordinator
Ana NMN Pimentel Graca Faria
apimentel@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250
--
Title I Director
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Title II Director
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Title III Director
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Title IV Director
Kathleen Provost
kprovost@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
Transportation Director
Brian K Reagan
bkreagan@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6100
--
World Language Program Coordinator
Ana NMN Pimentel Graca Faria
apimentel@hudson.k12.ma.us
978-567-6250
--
Org Name
View Report