Submit User Feedback: We are gathering requirements for a Profiles redesign and need your feedback. Please complete a brief online survey to let us know what you would like to see in a new and improved Profiles design. Thanks!
print page export data

2016-17 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Rowe
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Athol-Royalston
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
North Adams
Florida
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Wareham
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Orange
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Gloucester
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Fitchburg
Holyoke
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Randolph
Adams-Cheshire
Haverhill
Edgartown
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Gardner
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Framingham
Chesterfield-Goshen
Spencer-E Brookfield
Wellfleet
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Leominster
Pelham
Erving
Somerville
Cambridge
Southbridge
Salem
Westhampton
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Amesbury
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Hawlemont
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pittsfield
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Webster
Springfield
Beverly
Clinton
New Bedford
North Middlesex
Up-Island Regional
Winchendon
Gill-Montague
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Southampton
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Watertown
Braintree
Dedham
Mohawk Trail
Quabbin
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Easthampton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Frontier
Littleton
Ayer Shirley School District
Clarksburg
Fall River
Marion
Martha's Vineyard
Carver
Holbrook
Hull
Newton
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Bellingham
Amherst
Boston
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Marblehead
Northampton
Norwood
Palmer
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Lawrence
Amherst-Pelham
Hanover
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Plymouth
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
West Springfield
Boxford
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Mashpee
Middleborough
Pentucket
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Chicopee
Lanesborough
Middleton
Peabody
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Concord-Carlisle
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Farmington River Reg
Hampshire
Hopedale
Westfield
Worcester
Deerfield
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Taunton
Wilmington
Andover
Gateway
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Provincetown
Rockport
Wayland
Conway
Dennis-Yarmouth
Foxborough
Lincoln-Sudbury
Rochester
Savoy
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Medford
Norton
Hatfield
New Salem-Wendell
Northborough
East Bridgewater
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Northbridge
Belchertown
Longmeadow
Millbury
Oak Bluffs
Topsfield
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Narragansett
North Reading
Stoneham
Berkshire Hills
Blackstone-Millville
Douglas
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Lincoln
Plympton
Tewksbury
Waltham
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Marlborough
Quincy
Ashburnham-Westminster
Lynnfield
Sunderland
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Lunenburg
Norfolk County Agricultural
Sutton
Westport
Weymouth
Berlin-Boylston
Falmouth
Grafton
Sandwich
East Longmeadow
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Eastham
Greenfield
Hudson
Maynard
Methuen
Winthrop
Attleboro
Bourne
Halifax
Masconomet
South Hadley
Weston
Winchester
Bedford
Easton
Granby
Monomoy Regional School District
Petersham
Chelmsford
Orleans
Westwood
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Agawam
Concord
Reading
Seekonk
Ware
Billerica
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Kingston
Acton-Boxborough
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Holliston
Malden
Ralph C Mahar
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Needham
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Whately
Dracut
Everett
Marshfield
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Nauset
Truro
Wakefield
Danvers
Dover
Groton-Dunstable
Lowell
Pioneer Valley
Woburn
Avon
Brewster
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Ipswich
Saugus
Berkley
Berlin
Plainville
Quaboag Regional
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Williamsburg
Franklin
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Ashland
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Lynn
Mount Greylock
Nashoba
Oxford
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Silver Lake
Westborough
Brockton
Hamilton-Wenham
Leicester
Ludlow
Uxbridge
West Boylston
Brookline
Newburyport
Revere
Stoughton
Hampden-Wilbraham
North Andover
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Acushnet
Milton
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Wellesley
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Melrose
Triton
Wrentham
Freetown-Lakeville
Milford
North Attleborough
Shutesbury
Sudbury
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Bridgewater-Raynham
Mendon-Upton
Natick
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Arlington
Barnstable
Mansfield
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Sherborn
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Swampscott
Tyngsborough
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
King Philip
Medway
Monson
Norfolk
Walpole
Fairhaven
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Whitman-Hanson
Dover-Sherborn
Wachusett
Norwell
Somerset
Southborough
Central Berkshire
Duxbury
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Mattapoisett
Southern Berkshire
Tisbury
Abington
Carlisle
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Scituate
Shrewsbury
Burlington
Dartmouth
Nantucket
Westford
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Lexington
Chelsea
Worthington
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Millis
Brimfield
Lee
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pembroke
Sabis International Charter (District)
Hadley
Dighton-Rehoboth
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Holland
North Brookfield
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Bristol County Agricultural
Williamstown
Hopkinton
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Hingham
Rockland
Atlantis Charter (District)
Georgetown
Old Rochester
River Valley Charter (District)
Canton
Harvard
Sharon
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Tantasqua
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Northboro-Southboro
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Cohasset
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Manchester Essex Regional
Swansea
Medfield
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Sturbridge
Wales
Leverett
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Boylston
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Belmont
West Bridgewater
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Lenox
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Brooke Charter School (District)
Auburn
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Nahant
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Brookfield
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Hancock
Richmond
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Gosnold
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
State Total