Submit User Feedback: We are gathering requirements for a Profiles redesign and need your feedback. Please complete a brief online survey to let us know what you would like to see in a new and improved Profiles design. Thanks!
print page export data

2016-17 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Worcester
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Boston
Lawrence
Chelsea
New Bedford
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Lowell
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Tisbury
Holyoke
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Southbridge
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Brockton
Marlborough
Malden
Lynn
Waltham
Somerville
Revere
Framingham
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Everett
Provincetown
Amherst
Oak Bluffs
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Nantucket
Edgartown
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Springfield
Quincy
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Milford
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Salem
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Randolph
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Fall River
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Fitchburg
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Brookline
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Watertown
West Springfield
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Medford
Westborough
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Barnstable
Haverhill
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Dennis-Yarmouth
Leominster
Methuen
Cambridge
Norwood
Hudson
Gill-Montague
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Winthrop
Clinton
Lexington
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Holbrook
Brooke Charter School (District)
Newton
Peabody
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Belmont
Martha's Vineyard
Sunderland
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Dedham
Southborough
Webster
Atlantis Charter (District)
Attleboro
Agawam
Woburn
Chicopee
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Bedford
Berlin
Sabis International Charter (District)
Up-Island Regional
Northborough
Braintree
Gloucester
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Arlington
Gardner
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pittsfield
Stoughton
Westfield
Acton-Boxborough
Maynard
Northampton
Amherst-Pelham
Burlington
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Rockland
Saugus
Shrewsbury
Swampscott
Taunton
Ashland
Blackstone-Millville
Greenfield
Marblehead
Melrose
Monomoy Regional School District
Plainville
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Weston
Abington
Andover
South Hadley
Winchester
Beverly
Stoneham
Ayer Shirley School District
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Lenox
Sharon
Weymouth
Auburn
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Orleans
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Carlisle
Mashpee
North Attleborough
Granby
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Chelmsford
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Quaboag Regional
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Berkshire Hills
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Boylston
Lincoln
West Boylston
Ludlow
Northbridge
Seekonk
Walpole
Athol-Royalston
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Dover
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Needham
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Wayland
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Gateway
Holliston
Hopkinton
Millbury
Canton
Dartmouth
Falmouth
Ashburnham-Westminster
Brewster
Eastham
Easthampton
Ipswich
Lee
Avon
Southampton
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Wellesley
Westford
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
East Longmeadow
Littleton
Milton
Natick
Concord
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Palmer
Ralph C Mahar
Southern Berkshire
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Leicester
Norfolk
North Andover
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Wellfleet
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Wachusett
Wakefield
Hadley
Lunenburg
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Sherborn
Tyngsborough
Amesbury
Deerfield
Fairhaven
Foxborough
Frontier
Kingston
Mansfield
Tewksbury
Bellingham
Billerica
North Adams
Orange
Winchendon
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Dracut
Franklin
Nashoba
Ware
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Williamsburg
Wrentham
Berlin-Boylston
Bridgewater-Raynham
Longmeadow
Northboro-Southboro
Norton
Uxbridge
Harvard
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Medfield
Mendon-Upton
Middleton
Reading
Spencer-E Brookfield
Sudbury
Danvers
Easton
Hanover
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Nauset
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Plymouth
Sandwich
Sutton
Westport
Hampden-Wilbraham
Hopedale
Marshfield
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Newburyport
Boxford
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Grafton
Groton-Dunstable
Halifax
Hampshire
Hull
Medway
Middleborough
Monson
North Middlesex
Scituate
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Shutesbury
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Somerset
West Bridgewater
Westhampton
Westwood
Wilmington
Belchertown
Central Berkshire
Freetown-Lakeville
Lynnfield
Manchester Essex Regional
Marion
Mattapoisett
Millis
Pembroke
Wareham
Brookfield
Carver
Triton
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Adams-Cheshire
Bourne
Dover-Sherborn
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Lanesborough
North Reading
Swansea
Whitman-Hanson
Acushnet
Concord-Carlisle
Duxbury
East Bridgewater
Hamilton-Wenham
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Oxford
Rochester
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Georgetown
Lincoln-Sudbury
Masconomet
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Quabbin
Rockport
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Sturbridge
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Hatfield
King Philip
Mount Greylock
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Pentucket
Berkley
Cohasset
Dighton-Rehoboth
Douglas
Hingham
Mohawk Trail
Norwell
Silver Lake
Tantasqua
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Brimfield
Bristol County Agricultural
Chesterfield-Goshen
Clarksburg
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Conway
Erving
Farmington River Reg
Florida
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Gosnold
Hancock
Hawlemont
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Holland
Leverett
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Nahant
Narragansett
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
New Salem-Wendell
Norfolk County Agricultural
North Brookfield
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Old Rochester
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Pelham
Petersham
Pioneer Valley
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Plympton
Richmond
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
River Valley Charter (District)
Rowe
Savoy
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Topsfield
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Truro
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Wales
Whately
Williamstown
Worthington
State Total