print page export data

2016-17 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Boston
Worcester
Lawrence
Springfield
Lowell
Brockton
New Bedford
Lynn
Chelsea
Framingham
Revere
Quincy
Malden
Holyoke
Everett
Fall River
Waltham
Somerville
Marlborough
Newton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Brookline
Haverhill
Fitchburg
Methuen
Milford
Cambridge
Lexington
Leominster
Salem
Southbridge
Barnstable
Medford
Chicopee
West Springfield
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Peabody
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Westborough
Randolph
Attleboro
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Taunton
Braintree
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Belmont
Norwood
Watertown
Arlington
Nantucket
Woburn
Dennis-Yarmouth
Shrewsbury
Pittsfield
Westfield
Acton-Boxborough
Andover
Agawam
Weymouth
Hudson
Amherst
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Winchester
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Dedham
Beverly
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Stoughton
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Burlington
Melrose
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Gloucester
Chelmsford
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Winthrop
North Attleborough
Bedford
Needham
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Clinton
Wachusett
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Marblehead
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Sharon
Northampton
Webster
Natick
Gardner
Brooke Charter School (District)
Ashland
Saugus
Wellesley
Westford
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Walpole
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Rockland
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Swampscott
North Andover
Northborough
Auburn
Sabis International Charter (District)
Weston
Dartmouth
Hopkinton
Milton
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Stoneham
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Falmouth
Tisbury
Holbrook
Southborough
Canton
Plymouth
Oak Bluffs
Abington
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Monomoy Regional School District
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Gill-Montague
Blackstone-Millville
Franklin
Holliston
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Ludlow
Atlantis Charter (District)
Billerica
South Hadley
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Greenfield
Wayland
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Bridgewater-Raynham
Maynard
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Wakefield
Ayer Shirley School District
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Mansfield
Northbridge
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Amherst-Pelham
Edgartown
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
East Longmeadow
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Tewksbury
Ashburnham-Westminster
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Seekonk
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Mashpee
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Dracut
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Reading
Salem Academy Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Nashoba
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Millbury
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Concord
Martha's Vineyard
Quaboag Regional
Foxborough
Ipswich
Marshfield
Easton
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Athol-Royalston
Berkshire Hills
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Easthampton
Longmeadow
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Danvers
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Littleton
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Amesbury
Lincoln
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Bellingham
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Sudbury
Fairhaven
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Norton
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Leicester
Medfield
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Hampden-Wilbraham
Plainville
Sandwich
Tyngsborough
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Palmer
Hanover
Lenox
Lunenburg
Wilmington
Grafton
Mendon-Upton
North Middlesex
Scituate
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
West Boylston
Westwood
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Granby
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Provincetown
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Uxbridge
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Middleborough
Up-Island Regional
Whitman-Hanson
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Freetown-Lakeville
Gateway
Groton-Dunstable
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Newburyport
North Adams
Pembroke
Carlisle
Medway
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Norfolk
Northboro-Southboro
Winchendon
Belchertown
Lynnfield
Spencer-E Brookfield
Sunderland
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Ware
Wareham
Avon
Kingston
Lee
Nauset
Westport
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Ralph C Mahar
Somerset
Southern Berkshire
Sutton
Triton
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Duxbury
North Reading
Wrentham
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Dover
Harvard
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Brewster
Central Berkshire
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Southampton
Swansea
Berlin
East Bridgewater
Hopedale
Manchester Essex Regional
West Bridgewater
Bourne
Carver
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Frontier
Hadley
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Millis
Orange
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Boylston
Hamilton-Wenham
Middleton
Monson
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Adams-Cheshire
Berlin-Boylston
Hull
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Orleans
Oxford
Sherborn
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Boxford
Deerfield
Dover-Sherborn
Hampshire
Hingham
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Quabbin
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Concord-Carlisle
Halifax
King Philip
Masconomet
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Acushnet
Dighton-Rehoboth
Eastham
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Georgetown
Lincoln-Sudbury
Pentucket
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Marion
Mattapoisett
Norwell
Rockport
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Sturbridge
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Brookfield
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Cohasset
Rochester
Silver Lake
Wellfleet
Williamsburg
Berkley
Douglas
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Hatfield
Lanesborough
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Mohawk Trail
Mount Greylock
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Shutesbury
Tantasqua
Westhampton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Brimfield
Bristol County Agricultural
Chesterfield-Goshen
Clarksburg
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Conway
Erving
Farmington River Reg
Florida
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Gosnold
Hancock
Hawlemont
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Holland
Leverett
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Nahant
Narragansett
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
New Salem-Wendell
Norfolk County Agricultural
North Brookfield
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Old Rochester
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Pelham
Petersham
Pioneer Valley
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Plympton
Richmond
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
River Valley Charter (District)
Rowe
Savoy
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Topsfield
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Truro
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Wales
Whately
Williamstown
Worthington
State Total