Submit User Feedback: We are gathering requirements for a Profiles redesign and need your feedback. Please complete a brief online survey to let us know what you would like to see in a new and improved Profiles design. Thanks!
print page export data

2016-17 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Lawrence
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Holyoke
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Springfield
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Southbridge
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
New Bedford
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Worcester
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Chelsea
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Boston
Fall River
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Lowell
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Fitchburg
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Lynn
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Brockton
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
North Adams
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Malden
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Everett
Randolph
Hawlemont
Orange
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Revere
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Provincetown
Savoy
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Webster
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Wareham
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Salem
Somerville
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Chicopee
Athol-Royalston
Gardner
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Pittsfield
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Haverhill
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Quincy
Brooke Charter School (District)
Gill-Montague
Marlborough
Greenfield
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
West Springfield
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Framingham
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Adams-Cheshire
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Ware
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Dennis-Yarmouth
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Leominster
Taunton
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Edgartown
Tisbury
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Waltham
Winchendon
Atlantis Charter (District)
Gloucester
Clinton
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Palmer
Amherst
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Holbrook
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Sunderland
Clarksburg
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Westfield
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Milford
Sabis International Charter (District)
Spencer-E Brookfield
Medford
Quaboag Regional
Cambridge
Methuen
Florida
Oak Bluffs
Ralph C Mahar
New Salem-Wendell
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Peabody
Barnstable
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Mohawk Trail
Farmington River Reg
Rowe
Lee
Watertown
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Attleboro
Winthrop
Erving
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Easthampton
Gateway
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Mashpee
Chesterfield-Goshen
Oxford
Shutesbury
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
North Brookfield
Norwood
Stoughton
Saugus
Wellfleet
Nantucket
Southern Berkshire
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Eastham
Rockland
Weymouth
Woburn
Beverly
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Up-Island Regional
Agawam
Hull
Falmouth
Northbridge
Middleborough
Ayer Shirley School District
Dedham
Millbury
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Martha's Vineyard
Worthington
Monomoy Regional School District
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Northampton
Berkshire Hills
Fairhaven
South Shore Charter Public (District)
South Hadley
Braintree
Central Berkshire
Quabbin
Narragansett
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Amesbury
Blackstone-Millville
Hudson
Plymouth
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Ludlow
Marion
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Amherst-Pelham
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Whately
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Bourne
Brewster
Truro
Westport
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Plympton
Avon
Lanesborough
Leicester
Wales
Carver
Holland
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Dracut
Granby
Pioneer Valley
Acushnet
Halifax
Monson
Abington
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Bellingham
North Middlesex
Orleans
Brookline
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Petersham
Deerfield
Conway
Pelham
Stoneham
Newton
Maynard
East Longmeadow
Nauset
Frontier
Berlin
Somerset
Rockport
Southampton
Westhampton
Uxbridge
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Dartmouth
Westborough
Belchertown
Ashburnham-Westminster
Kingston
Brookfield
Norton
Plainville
Triton
East Bridgewater
Seekonk
West Boylston
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Hampshire
Williamsburg
Billerica
Danvers
Norfolk County Agricultural
Lunenburg
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Sandwich
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Whitman-Hanson
Northborough
Tewksbury
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Swampscott
Douglas
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Leverett
Ashland
Swansea
Bedford
Foxborough
Hatfield
North Attleborough
Chelmsford
Mount Greylock
Bristol County Agricultural
Mattapoisett
Berkley
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Bridgewater-Raynham
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Rochester
Littleton
Marblehead
Freetown-Lakeville
Lenox
Wakefield
Tantasqua
Tyngsborough
Hopedale
Grafton
Melrose
Andover
Nahant
North Andover
Silver Lake
Wilmington
Middleton
Williamstown
Auburn
Lexington
Ipswich
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pentucket
Brimfield
Hadley
Hampden-Wilbraham
Arlington
Easton
Berlin-Boylston
Shrewsbury
Weston
Burlington
Marshfield
Acton-Boxborough
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Canton
Winchester
Hanover
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Mansfield
Walpole
West Bridgewater
Wayland
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Natick
Lincoln
Longmeadow
Lynnfield
Milton
Pembroke
Southborough
Sutton
Wachusett
Belmont
Dighton-Rehoboth
North Reading
Concord
Concord-Carlisle
Wrentham
Holliston
Sturbridge
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Franklin
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Needham
Topsfield
Lincoln-Sudbury
Newburyport
Hancock
Reading
Dover
Mendon-Upton
Boxford
Masconomet
Millis
Nashoba
Richmond
Scituate
Sharon
Wellesley
Westwood
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Medway
Boylston
Groton-Dunstable
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Hamilton-Wenham
Norfolk
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
King Philip
Old Rochester
Sudbury
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Westford
Carlisle
Georgetown
Manchester Essex Regional
Duxbury
Sherborn
River Valley Charter (District)
Harvard
Hopkinton
Northboro-Southboro
Dover-Sherborn
Norwell
Hingham
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Cohasset
Medfield
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Gosnold
State Total