Submit User Feedback: We are gathering requirements for a Profiles redesign and need your feedback. Please complete a brief online survey to let us know what you would like to see in a new and improved Profiles design. Thanks!
print page export data

2016-17 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Boston
Springfield
Worcester
Lawrence
Brockton
Lynn
Lowell
New Bedford
Fall River
Quincy
Chelsea
Framingham
Revere
Everett
Chicopee
Holyoke
Malden
Haverhill
Taunton
Newton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Fitchburg
Pittsfield
Methuen
Cambridge
Leominster
Somerville
Waltham
Plymouth
Peabody
Westfield
Marlborough
Weymouth
Attleboro
Brookline
Salem
West Springfield
Barnstable
Braintree
Medford
Milford
Woburn
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Randolph
Lexington
Beverly
Wachusett
Southbridge
Dennis-Yarmouth
Andover
Shrewsbury
Agawam
Wareham
Gloucester
Stoughton
Bridgewater-Raynham
Billerica
Arlington
Gardner
Norwood
Acton-Boxborough
Chelmsford
Falmouth
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Natick
Needham
North Andover
Franklin
North Attleborough
Dracut
Westborough
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Whitman-Hanson
Winchester
Webster
Dartmouth
Watertown
Middleborough
Marshfield
Wellesley
Saugus
Belmont
Dedham
North Middlesex
Tewksbury
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Northampton
Danvers
Melrose
Westford
Milton
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
North Adams
Hudson
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Reading
Easton
Ludlow
Mansfield
Clinton
Wakefield
Greenfield
Walpole
Rockland
Burlington
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Brooke Charter School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Northbridge
Wilmington
Athol-Royalston
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Marblehead
East Longmeadow
Quabbin
Winthrop
Grafton
Canton
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Sandwich
Hampden-Wilbraham
Amesbury
Fairhaven
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Stoneham
Ashland
Norton
Freetown-Lakeville
Triton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Bellingham
Bedford
Sharon
Nashoba
Sabis International Charter (District)
Oxford
Foxborough
Belchertown
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Hingham
Ashburnham-Westminster
Monomoy Regional School District
Pembroke
Palmer
Adams-Cheshire
South Hadley
Bourne
East Bridgewater
Longmeadow
Ayer Shirley School District
Dighton-Rehoboth
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Easthampton
Westwood
Holliston
Spencer-E Brookfield
Millbury
Ware
Quaboag Regional
Auburn
Pentucket
Swampscott
Abington
Scituate
Nantucket
Blackstone-Millville
Hanover
Winchendon
Mashpee
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Wayland
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Hopkinton
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Central Berkshire
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Seekonk
Duxbury
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
North Reading
Swansea
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Uxbridge
Somerset
Holbrook
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Carver
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Amherst
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Atlantis Charter (District)
Leicester
Weston
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Sudbury
Gill-Montague
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Lynnfield
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Westport
Narragansett
Newburyport
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Groton-Dunstable
Mendon-Upton
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Concord
Northborough
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Berkshire Hills
Medway
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Tantasqua
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Amherst-Pelham
Silver Lake
Nauset
Lunenburg
Maynard
Ipswich
Littleton
Tyngsborough
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Mohawk Trail
King Philip
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Masconomet
Medfield
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Douglas
Orange
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Hull
Norwell
Hamilton-Wenham
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Lincoln-Sudbury
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Gateway
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Ralph C Mahar
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Sutton
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Monson
Acushnet
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Kingston
West Bridgewater
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Southborough
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Concord-Carlisle
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Hopedale
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Lee
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Rockport
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Pioneer Valley
Southern Berkshire
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Lincoln
Millis
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Georgetown
West Boylston
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Manchester Essex Regional
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Granby
Berkley
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Martha's Vineyard
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Northboro-Southboro
Avon
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Cohasset
Old Rochester
Wrentham
North Brookfield
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Hampshire
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Plainville
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Sturbridge
Halifax
Dover-Sherborn
Lenox
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Harvard
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Oak Bluffs
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Frontier
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Norfolk
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Middleton
Edgartown
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Brewster
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Marion
Boxford
Tisbury
Southampton
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Mount Greylock
Norfolk County Agricultural
Up-Island Regional
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Berlin-Boylston
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Hadley
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Topsfield
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Deerfield
Bristol County Agricultural
Rochester
Mattapoisett
Hatfield
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Sunderland
Williamstown
Carlisle
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Dover
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Brookfield
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Clarksburg
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Holland
Sherborn
Provincetown
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Plympton
Brimfield
Eastham
Lanesborough
Orleans
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Hawlemont
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Berlin
Boylston
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Chesterfield-Goshen
Erving
Wales
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Farmington River Reg
River Valley Charter (District)
Shutesbury
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Williamsburg
Conway
Wellfleet
Whately
Pelham
Truro
Petersham
Westhampton
Leverett
Florida
Nahant
Richmond
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Savoy
Rowe
Worthington
Hancock
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Gosnold
State Total