print page export data

2016-17 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Chelsea
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Lawrence
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Everett
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Revere
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Worcester
Lynn
Malden
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Somerville
Boston
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Waltham
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Holyoke
Marlborough
Framingham
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Brockton
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Quincy
Brooke Charter School (District)
Randolph
New Bedford
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Tisbury
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Watertown
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Fitchburg
Brookline
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Shrewsbury
Lowell
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Southbridge
West Springfield
Nantucket
Salem
Cambridge
Edgartown
Milford
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Lexington
Springfield
Amherst
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Methuen
Sharon
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Newton
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Westborough
Clinton
Fall River
Provincetown
Belmont
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Leominster
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Medford
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Oak Bluffs
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Winthrop
Norwood
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Hudson
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Ashland
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Burlington
Amherst-Pelham
Woburn
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Atlantis Charter (District)
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Acton-Boxborough
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Haverhill
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Dennis-Yarmouth
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Bedford
Winchester
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Barnstable
Saugus
Northborough
Stoughton
Holbrook
Westford1
Attleboro
Braintree
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Sunderland
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Chicopee
Dedham
Andover
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Martha's Vineyard
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Stoneham
Arlington
Chelmsford
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Southborough
Berlin
Weston
Melrose
Swampscott
Gill-Montague
Northampton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Weymouth
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Needham
Northboro-Southboro
Taunton
Peabody
Webster
Natick
Walpole
Agawam
Maynard
Plainville
Westfield
Holliston
Boylston
Gloucester
Rockland
Wayland
North Andover
Monomoy Regional School District
Abington
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Ludlow
Ayer Shirley School District
Hadley
Greenfield
Milton
Gardner
Up-Island Regional
Billerica
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Pittsfield
Berkshire Hills
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
North Attleborough
Dudley-Charlton Reg
East Longmeadow
Carlisle
Falmouth
Lenox
Concord
Easthampton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Millbury
Wellesley
Auburn
Lincoln
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Blackstone-Millville
Granby
Marblehead
Dover
Sabis International Charter (District)
Sherborn
Longmeadow
South Hadley
Berlin-Boylston
Beverly
Canton
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Mashpee
Lynnfield
Dartmouth
Leicester
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Seekonk
Concord-Carlisle
Franklin
Lee
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Avon
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Hopedale
Hopkinton
Littleton
Mansfield
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Middleton
Eastham
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Tyngsborough
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
West Boylston
Westwood
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northbridge
Wachusett
Harvard
Brewster
Gateway
Southern Berkshire
Easton
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Dracut
Orleans
Wakefield
Lincoln-Sudbury
Quaboag Regional
Bellingham
Southampton
Hampshire
Ipswich
Newburyport
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Dover-Sherborn
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Fairhaven
Frontier
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Hampden-Wilbraham
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Athol-Royalston
Nashoba
Palmer
Sudbury
Winchendon
Ashburnham-Westminster
Bridgewater-Raynham
Deerfield
Nauset
Lunenburg
Mendon-Upton
Plymouth
Amesbury
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Grafton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Norfolk
Tewksbury
Wellfleet
Medfield
Monson
Uxbridge
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Triton
Westport
Danvers
Kingston
Foxborough
Groton-Dunstable
Wilmington
Wrentham
Hanover
Reading
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Ware
Belchertown
King Philip
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Manchester Essex Regional
Marshfield
Mattapoisett
North Adams
Ralph C Mahar
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Williamsburg
Sutton
Marion
Norton
River Valley Charter (District)
Brookfield
North Middlesex
Orange
Scituate
Bristol County Agricultural
Hamilton-Wenham
Spencer-E Brookfield
Westhampton
Masconomet
Middleborough
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Nahant
Norwell
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Freetown-Lakeville
Oxford
Sandwich
Somerset
Swansea
Wareham
Boxford
Halifax
West Bridgewater
Whitman-Hanson
Bourne
Central Berkshire
Duxbury
Millis
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Quabbin
Sturbridge
Topsfield
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Hingham
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
North Reading
Old Rochester
Pembroke
Tantasqua
Dighton-Rehoboth
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Hull
Medway
North Brookfield
Pioneer Valley
Rockport
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Pelham
Shutesbury
Whately
Acushnet
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Conway
Leverett
Mount Greylock
Carver
East Bridgewater
New Salem-Wendell
Rochester
Adams-Cheshire
Georgetown
Lanesborough
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Silver Lake
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Cohasset
Narragansett
Douglas
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Hatfield
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pentucket
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Berkley
Mohawk Trail
Brimfield
Chesterfield-Goshen
Clarksburg
Erving
Farmington River Reg
Florida
Gosnold
Hancock
Hawlemont
Holland
Norfolk County Agricultural
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Petersham
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Plympton
Richmond
Rowe
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Savoy
Truro
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Wales
Williamstown
Worthington
State Total