print page export data

2016-17 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Boston
Worcester
Lawrence
Lynn
Springfield
Brockton
Chelsea
New Bedford
Everett
Lowell
Revere
Framingham
Malden
Quincy
Newton
Waltham
Somerville
Brookline
Holyoke
Fall River
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Marlborough
Lexington
Cambridge
Shrewsbury
Methuen
Fitchburg
Leominster
Haverhill
West Springfield
Milford
Salem
Randolph
Chicopee
Belmont
Medford
Acton-Boxborough
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Sharon
Westborough
Watertown
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Attleboro
Braintree
Woburn
Taunton
Andover
Barnstable
Westford
Winchester
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Arlington
Southbridge
Norwood
Weymouth
Burlington
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Brooke Charter School (District)
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Chelmsford
Peabody
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Needham
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Stoughton
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Natick
Ashland
Dennis-Yarmouth
Westfield
Hudson
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Nantucket
Clinton
Bedford
Melrose
Pittsfield
North Andover
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Saugus
Winthrop
Dedham
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Billerica
Agawam
Walpole
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Wellesley
Amherst
Milton
North Attleborough
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Wachusett
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Stoneham
Franklin
Dudley-Charlton Reg
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Northampton
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Beverly
Northborough
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Gloucester
Holliston
Amherst-Pelham
Falmouth
Weston
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Swampscott
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Plymouth
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Wayland
Ludlow
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Marblehead
Dartmouth
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Rockland
Mansfield
Atlantis Charter (District)
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Canton
East Longmeadow
Gardner
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Webster
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Holbrook
Hopkinton
Longmeadow
Bridgewater-Raynham
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Auburn
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Abington
Monomoy Regional School District
Southborough
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Easton
Concord
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Northboro-Southboro
Westwood
Ayer Shirley School District
Wakefield
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Dracut
Greenfield
Maynard
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Lynnfield
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Millbury
Blackstone-Millville
Nashoba
South Hadley
Tisbury
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Hampden-Wilbraham
Easthampton
Seekonk
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Tewksbury
Edgartown
Gill-Montague
Reading
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Sabis International Charter (District)
Northbridge
Berkshire Hills
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Sudbury
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Grafton
Oak Bluffs
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Marshfield
Danvers
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Leicester
Martha's Vineyard
Mashpee
Bellingham
Wilmington
Newburyport
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Littleton
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Lincoln
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Tyngsborough
Ashburnham-Westminster
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Medfield
Fairhaven
Mendon-Upton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Concord-Carlisle
Triton
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Ipswich
Plainville
Amesbury
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Foxborough
Hanover
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Lincoln-Sudbury
Groton-Dunstable
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Hopedale
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
North Middlesex
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Quaboag Regional
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Lenox
Belchertown
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Scituate
Uxbridge
Whitman-Hanson
Granby
Lunenburg
Athol-Royalston
Harvard
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Nauset
Palmer
Hadley
Hingham
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
King Philip
Norton
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Carlisle
Dover-Sherborn
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Winchendon
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Middleborough
West Boylston
Freetown-Lakeville
Westport
Sandwich
Sunderland
Avon
Duxbury
Lee
Gateway
Wareham
Berlin-Boylston
Middleton
Norwell
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Pembroke
Dover
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Manchester Essex Regional
North Adams
Provincetown
Southern Berkshire
Up-Island Regional
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Ware
Dighton-Rehoboth
Hamilton-Wenham
Masconomet
North Reading
Sutton
Swansea
Hampshire
Monson
Norfolk
Quabbin
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Sherborn
Boylston
Kingston
Wrentham
Somerset
Medway
Oxford
Berlin
Bourne
Spencer-E Brookfield
Frontier
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Brewster
Tantasqua
Central Berkshire
Southampton
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
West Bridgewater
Millis
Ralph C Mahar
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
East Bridgewater
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Deerfield
Old Rochester
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Carver
Orange
Sturbridge
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Boxford
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Mattapoisett
Eastham
Hull
Marion
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Orleans
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pioneer Valley
Rockport
Acushnet
Adams-Cheshire
Bristol County Agricultural
Georgetown
Halifax
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Silver Lake
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Topsfield
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Brookfield
Cohasset
North Brookfield
River Valley Charter (District)
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Mount Greylock
Narragansett
Pentucket
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Douglas
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Rochester
Wellfleet
Williamsburg
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Nahant
Westhampton
Berkley
Conway
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Hatfield
Lanesborough
Leverett
Mohawk Trail
New Salem-Wendell
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pelham
Shutesbury
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Whately
Brimfield
Chesterfield-Goshen
Clarksburg
Erving
Farmington River Reg
Florida
Gosnold
Hancock
Hawlemont
Holland
Norfolk County Agricultural
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Petersham
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Plympton
Richmond
Rowe
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Savoy
Truro
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Wales
Williamstown
Worthington
State Total