print page export data

2016-17 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Holyoke
Springfield
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Southbridge
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Fall River
Lawrence
New Bedford
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
North Adams
Fitchburg
Worcester
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Boston
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Chelsea
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Orange
Lowell
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Brockton
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Hawlemont
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Lynn
Chicopee
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Wareham
Webster
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Pittsfield
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Gardner
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Greenfield
Savoy
Athol-Royalston
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Ware
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Salem
Everett
Brooke Charter School (District)
Haverhill
Adams-Cheshire
Randolph
Gill-Montague
Malden
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
West Springfield
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Taunton
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Revere
Atlantis Charter (District)
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Winchendon
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Dennis-Yarmouth
Somerville
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Palmer
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
New Salem-Wendell
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Ralph C Mahar
Quaboag Regional
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Leominster
Provincetown
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Sabis International Charter (District)
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Clarksburg
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Quincy
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Westfield
North Brookfield
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Gloucester
Lee
Clinton
Oxford
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Farmington River Reg
Mohawk Trail
Spencer-E Brookfield
Marlborough
Framingham
Holbrook
Rockland
Salem Academy Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Amherst
Methuen
Milford
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Wellfleet
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Berkshire
Shutesbury
Easthampton
Tisbury
Barnstable
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Peabody
Sunderland
Worthington
Gateway
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Erving
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Central Berkshire
Eastham
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Attleboro
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Fairhaven
Medford
Wales
Cambridge
Northbridge
Hull
Mashpee
Falmouth
Edgartown
Middleborough
Holland
Waltham
Weymouth
Agawam
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Stoughton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Winthrop
Saugus
Chesterfield-Goshen
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Berkshire Hills
Florida
South Hadley
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Beverly
Ludlow
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Northampton
Brewster
Narragansett
Bourne
Woburn
Monomoy Regional School District
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Brookfield
Quabbin
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Millbury
Monson
Truro
Watertown
Whately
Ayer Shirley School District
Plymouth
Leverett
Conway
Avon
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Westport
Acushnet
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Norwood
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Pioneer Valley
Amesbury
Leicester
Oak Bluffs
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Orleans
Lanesborough
Marion
Abington
Amherst-Pelham
Hudson
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Granby
Somerset
Dracut
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Dedham
Up-Island Regional
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Swansea
Blackstone-Millville
Carver
Plympton
Dartmouth
Martha's Vineyard
Uxbridge
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Deerfield
Nahant
Pelham
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Hancock
Nauset
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Halifax
Whitman-Hanson
Nantucket
Rowe
Triton
Belchertown
Lenox
Braintree
Berlin
Mattapoisett
West Boylston
Tantasqua
Williamstown
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Bellingham
Petersham
Mount Greylock
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Brimfield
Frontier
North Middlesex
Richmond
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Bristol County Agricultural
Maynard
Williamsburg
East Longmeadow
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Auburn
Rockport
Norton
Hampshire
Lunenburg
Stoneham
Danvers
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Kingston
Ashburnham-Westminster
East Bridgewater
Billerica
Sandwich
West Bridgewater
Freetown-Lakeville
Southampton
Bridgewater-Raynham
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Berkley
Hadley
Seekonk
Douglas
North Attleborough
Sturbridge
Plainville
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Hampden-Wilbraham
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Foxborough
Swampscott
Tewksbury
Norfolk County Agricultural
Silver Lake
Tyngsborough
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Dighton-Rehoboth
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Canton
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
North Andover
Pembroke
Wakefield
Ipswich
Rochester
Westhampton
Ashland
Hatfield
Grafton
Mansfield
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Marshfield
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Melrose
Chelmsford
Easton
Millis
Pentucket
Hopedale
Walpole
Wachusett
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Burlington
Natick
Wilmington
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Northborough
Old Rochester
Scituate
Brookline
Berlin-Boylston
Marblehead
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Milton
Mendon-Upton
Shrewsbury
Wrentham
Newburyport
Newton
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Georgetown
Littleton
Arlington
Boylston
Bedford
Franklin
Medway
Sutton
Manchester Essex Regional
Westborough
Middleton
Belmont
King Philip
North Reading
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Nashoba
Reading
Topsfield
Holliston
Hamilton-Wenham
Sharon
Lynnfield
Longmeadow
Andover
River Valley Charter (District)
Hanover
Norfolk
Acton-Boxborough
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Groton-Dunstable
Masconomet
Duxbury
Wellesley
Concord
Lexington
Lincoln-Sudbury
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Northboro-Southboro
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Concord-Carlisle
Hingham
Needham
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Lincoln
Sudbury
Westford
Westwood
Harvard
Wayland
Weston
Winchester
Cohasset
Medfield
Sherborn
Hopkinton
Southborough
Boxford
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Norwell
Dover-Sherborn
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Dover
Carlisle
Gosnold
State Total