print page export data

2016-17 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Boston
Springfield
Worcester
Brockton
Lawrence
New Bedford
Lynn
Lowell
Fall River
Holyoke
Chicopee
Chelsea
Taunton
Haverhill
Quincy
Everett
Revere
Fitchburg
Malden
Framingham
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Pittsfield
Leominster
Methuen
Westfield
Somerville
Cambridge
West Springfield
Plymouth
Peabody
Salem
Attleboro
Weymouth
Barnstable
Marlborough
Waltham
Southbridge
Milford
Medford
Randolph
Wareham
Dennis-Yarmouth
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Gardner
Beverly
Newton
Woburn
Agawam
Braintree
Gloucester
Falmouth
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Stoughton
Webster
North Adams
Bridgewater-Raynham
Greenfield
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Billerica
Norwood
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Middleborough
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Whitman-Hanson
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Brookline
Wachusett
Dracut
Rockland
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Brooke Charter School (District)
Dartmouth
Athol-Royalston
Saugus
Ludlow
Northampton
North Attleborough
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Clinton
Northbridge
Watertown
North Andover
Adams-Cheshire
Oxford
Fairhaven
Sabis International Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Ware
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Hudson
Shrewsbury
Dedham
Chelmsford
Palmer
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Quabbin
Danvers
North Middlesex
Natick
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Winthrop
Quaboag Regional
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Winchendon
Tewksbury
Marshfield
Bourne
Amesbury
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
South Hadley
Arlington
Easthampton
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Central Berkshire
Mansfield
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Spencer-E Brookfield
Monomoy Regional School District
Triton
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Atlantis Charter (District)
East Longmeadow
Wakefield
Canton
Franklin
Hampden-Wilbraham
Sandwich
Freetown-Lakeville
Belchertown
Melrose
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Auburn
Mashpee
Millbury
Swansea
Gill-Montague
Abington
Norton
Ayer Shirley School District
Easton
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Bellingham
Dighton-Rehoboth
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Walpole
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Lexington
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Stoneham
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Milton
Pembroke
Grafton
Holbrook
Somerset
Andover
Ashburnham-Westminster
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
East Bridgewater
Foxborough
Amherst
Uxbridge
Blackstone-Millville
Burlington
Leicester
Narragansett
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Orange
Acton-Boxborough
Berkshire Hills
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Westport
Wilmington
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Ashland
Carver
Tantasqua
Belmont
Mohawk Trail
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Swampscott
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Reading
Westborough
Needham
Seekonk
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Amherst-Pelham
Nantucket
Marblehead
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Scituate
Wellesley
Ralph C Mahar
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Nauset
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Lunenburg
Hull
Pentucket
Silver Lake
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Gateway
Westford1
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Maynard
Nashoba
Tyngsborough
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Lee
Monson
Hingham
Sharon
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Berkshire
Ipswich
Acushnet
Bedford
Winchester
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Douglas
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Newburyport
Mendon-Upton
West Bridgewater
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Holliston
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
North Brookfield
Pioneer Valley
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Medway
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Longmeadow
North Reading
Duxbury
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Northborough
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Avon
Hanover
Kingston
West Boylston
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Granby
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Rockport
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Westwood
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
King Philip
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Groton-Dunstable
Littleton
Lynnfield
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Berkley
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Sudbury
Lenox
Millis
Sturbridge
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Hopkinton
Martha's Vineyard
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Georgetown
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Brewster
Wayland
Hamilton-Wenham
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Hampshire
Old Rochester
Sutton
Hopedale
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Concord
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Halifax
Manchester Essex Regional
Masconomet
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Medfield
Frontier
Plainville
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Weston
Marion
Mount Greylock
Tisbury
Oak Bluffs
Edgartown
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Wrentham
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Lincoln-Sudbury
Hadley
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Up-Island Regional
Southampton
Bristol County Agricultural
Mattapoisett
Northboro-Southboro
Williamstown
Deerfield
Brookfield
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Sunderland
Norwell
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Norfolk County Agricultural
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Cohasset
Concord-Carlisle
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Holland
New Salem-Wendell
Clarksburg
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Lincoln
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Norfolk
Rochester
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Berlin-Boylston
Hawlemont
Middleton
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Eastham
Hatfield
Harvard
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Brimfield
Southborough
Provincetown
Orleans
Wales
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Lanesborough
Topsfield
Plympton
Erving
Dover-Sherborn
Farmington River Reg
Chesterfield-Goshen
Shutesbury
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Wellfleet
Berlin
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Conway
Leverett
Whately
Richmond
Boxford
Nahant
Truro
Williamsburg
Pelham
Boylston
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Savoy
Petersham
Florida
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
River Valley Charter (District)
Worthington
Sherborn
Westhampton
Carlisle
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Dover
Rowe
Hancock
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Gosnold
State Total