Massachusetts School and District Profiles

print page generate pdf export data

2015-16 Selected Populations Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment of selected populations for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A count of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that population. The state total for Special Education data includes all students at the district level. The school-level report only includes those students enrolled in public schools. More about the data…
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Abington
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Acton-Boxborough
Acushnet
Adams-Cheshire
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Agawam
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Amesbury
Amherst
Amherst-Pelham
Andover
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Arlington
Ashburnham-Westminster
Ashland
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Athol-Royalston
Atlantis Charter (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Attleboro
Auburn
Avon
Ayer Shirley School District
Barnstable
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Bedford
Belchertown
Bellingham
Belmont
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Berkley
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Berkshire Hills
Berlin
Berlin-Boylston
Beverly
Billerica
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Blackstone-Millville
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Boston
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Bourne
Boxford
Boylston
Braintree
Brewster
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Bridgewater-Raynham
Brimfield
Bristol County Agricultural
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Brockton
Brooke Charter School East Boston (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Brooke Charter School Mattapan (District)
Brooke Charter School Roslindale (District)
Brookfield
Brookline
Burlington
Cambridge
Canton
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Carlisle
Carver
Central Berkshire
Chelmsford
Chelsea
Chesterfield-Goshen
Chicopee
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Clarksburg
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Clinton
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Cohasset
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Concord
Concord-Carlisle
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Conway
Danvers
Dartmouth
Dedham
Deerfield
Dennis-Yarmouth
Dighton-Rehoboth
Dorchester Collegiate Academy Charter (District)
Douglas
Dover
Dover-Sherborn
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Dracut
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Duxbury
East Bridgewater
East Longmeadow
Eastham
Easthampton
Easton
Edgartown
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Erving
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Everett
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Fairhaven
Fall River
Falmouth
Farmington River Reg
Fitchburg
Florida
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Foxborough
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Framingham
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Franklin
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Freetown-Lakeville
Frontier
Gardner
Gateway
Georgetown
Gill-Montague
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Gloucester
Gosnold
Grafton
Granby
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Greenfield
Groton-Dunstable
Hadley
Halifax
Hamilton-Wenham
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Hampden-Wilbraham
Hampshire
Hancock
Hanover
Harvard
Hatfield
Haverhill
Hawlemont
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Hingham
Holbrook
Holland
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Holliston
Holyoke
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Hopedale
Hopkinton
Hudson
Hull
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Ipswich
King Philip
Kingston
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Lanesborough
Lawrence
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Lee
Leicester
Lenox
Leominster
Leverett
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Lexington
Lincoln
Lincoln-Sudbury
Littleton
Longmeadow
Lowell
Lowell Collegiate Charter School (District)
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Ludlow
Lunenburg
Lynn
Lynnfield
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Malden
Manchester Essex Regional
Mansfield
Marblehead
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Marion
Marlborough
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Marshfield
Martha's Vineyard
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Masconomet
Mashpee
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Mattapoisett
Maynard
Medfield
Medford
Medway
Melrose
Mendon-Upton
Methuen
Middleborough
Middleton
Milford
Millbury
Millis
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Milton
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Mohawk Trail
Monomoy Regional School District
Monson
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Mount Greylock
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Nahant
Nantucket
Narragansett
Nashoba
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Natick
Nauset
Needham
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
New Bedford
New Liberty Charter School of Salem (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Newburyport
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Newton
Norfolk
Norfolk County Agricultural
North Adams
North Andover
North Attleborough
North Brookfield
North Middlesex
North Reading
Northampton
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northboro-Southboro
Northborough
Northbridge
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Norton
Norwell
Norwood
Oak Bluffs
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Old Rochester
Orange
Orleans
Oxford
Palmer
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Peabody
Pelham
Pembroke
Pentucket
Petersham
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Pioneer Valley
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Pittsfield
Plainville
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Plymouth
Plympton
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Provincetown
Quabbin
Quaboag Regional
Quincy
Ralph C Mahar
Randolph
Reading
Revere
Richmond
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
River Valley Charter (District)
Rochester
Rockland
Rockport
Rowe
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Sabis International Charter (District)
Salem
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Sandwich
Saugus
Savoy
Scituate
Seekonk
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Sharon
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Sherborn
Shrewsbury
Shutesbury
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Silver Lake
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Somerset
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Somerville
South Hadley
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Southampton
Southborough
Southbridge
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Berkshire
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Spencer-E Brookfield
Springfield
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Stoneham
Stoughton
Sturbridge
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Sudbury
Sunderland
Sutton
Swampscott
Swansea
Tantasqua
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Taunton
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Tewksbury
Tisbury
Topsfield
Tri County Regional Vocational Technical
Triton
Truro
Tyngsborough
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Up-Island Regional
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Uxbridge
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wachusett
Wakefield
Wales
Walpole
Waltham
Ware
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Wareham
Watertown
Wayland
Webster
Wellesley
Wellfleet
West Boylston
West Bridgewater
West Springfield
Westborough
Westfield
Westford
Westhampton
Weston
Westport
Westwood
Weymouth
Whately
Whitman-Hanson
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Williamsburg
DISTRICTFirst Language Not EnglishEnglish Language LearnerStudents With DisabilitiesHigh NeedsEconomically Disadvantaged
#%#%#%#%#%
Williamstown
Wilmington
Winchendon
Winchester
Winthrop
Woburn
Worcester
Worthington
Wrentham
State Total