print page export data

2016-17 Student Attendance and Retention Report

[District Level / School Level]

2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03
This report includes several indicators that reflect information collected at the end of the school year selected. The rates indicate the number of students per 100 students enrolled. Click a district or school name to view its detailed report. More about the data…
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)(Desc)Unexcused > 9 days
North Middlesex - Peter Fitzpatrick School
Boston - Dorchester Academy
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District) - Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter School
Fall River - Resiliency Middle School
Boston - Greater Egleston Community High School
Lowell - Leblanc Therapeutic Day School
Medford - Curtis-Tufts
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District) - Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield
Salem - Salem Prep High School
Brockton - Frederick Douglass Academy
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District) - Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School
Somerville - Full Circle High School
Revere - Seacoast School
New Bedford - Whaling City Junior/Senior High School
Fall River - Resiliency Preparatory School
Phoenix Charter Academy (District) - Phoenix Charter Academy
Taunton - Taunton Alternative High School
Springfield - Springfield Public Day High School
Springfield - Springfield High School
Boston - Carter Developmental Center
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Chicopee - Chicopee Academy
Bellingham - Keough Memorial Academy
Lawrence - Phoenix Academy Lawrence
Boston - Brighton High
Boston - Community Academy
Springfield - Balliet Middle School
Lowell - Laura Lee Therapeutic Day School
Winchendon - Murdock Academy for Success
Lowell - The Career Academy
Lynn - Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School
Lawrence - High School Learning Center
Boston - William McKinley
Springfield - Liberty Preparatory Academy
New Bedford - Trinity Day Academy
Springfield - Early Childhood Education Center
Springfield - Gateway to College at Holyoke Community College
Haverhill - Haverhill Alternative School
Gardner - Gardner Academy for Learning and Technology
Somerville - Next Wave Junior High
Brockton - Goddard Alternative School
Amesbury - Amesbury Innovation High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Leominster - Leominster Center for Excellence
Everett - Devens School
Brockton - Brockton Champion High School
Boston - Boston Adult Academy
Brockton - Gilmore School Early Childhood Center
Brockton - Edison Academy
Oxford - Project C.O.F.F.E.E.
Springfield - Gateway to College at Springfield Technical Community College
Fall River - Stone Day School
Lynn - William R Fallon
Boston - West Roxbury Academy
Boston - Lyon Upper 9-12
Bridgewater-Raynham - Therapeutic Day School
Springfield - Springfield Public Day Middle School
Boston - Charlestown High
New Bedford - New Bedford High
Boston - Madison Park High
Worcester - Head Start
Boston - Excel High School
Boston - Urban Science Academy
Berkshire Hills - Monument Mt Regional High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Springfield - John F Kennedy Middle
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District - Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual School
Holyoke - Wm J Dean Vocational Technical High
Boston - Another Course To College
Everett - Adams School
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District) - Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public School
Lawrence - Rollins Early Childhood Center
Fitchburg - Goodrich Academy
Fall River - Talbot Innovation School
Springfield - Springfield Public Day Elementary School
Methuen - Methuen High
Boston - Pauline Agassiz Shaw Elementary School
Southbridge - Eastford Road
Springfield - South End Middle School
Boston - Community Academy of Science and Health
Southbridge - Southbridge High School
Brockton - Barrett Russell School
Fall River - Henry Lord Community School
Boston - James P Timilty Middle
Boston - Joseph P Tynan
Boston - The English High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Fall River - B M C Durfee High
Mansfield - Roland Green School
Pembroke - Pembroke High School
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District) - Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School
Lawrence - School for Exceptional Studies
Salem - Salem High
Boston - King K-8
Chelsea - Chelsea High
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District - TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School
Malden - Malden Early Learning Center
Boston - Maurice J Tobin
Boston - Snowden International School at Copley
Holyoke - Holyoke High
Springfield - Conservatory of the Arts
Boston - Jeremiah E Burke High
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District) - Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter School)
Boston - East Boston High
Boston - Blackstone
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District) - Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School
Springfield - Forest Park Middle
Springfield - Milton Bradley School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Chicopee - Szetela Early Childhood Center
Haverhill - Crowell
Salem - Salem Early Childhood
Boston - Higginson
Bourne - Bourne High School
Leominster - Lincoln School
Boston - John Winthrop
Fall River - Matthew J Kuss Middle
Springfield - Margaret C Ells
Worcester - South High Community
Peabody - Peabody Veterans Memorial High
Boston - John W McCormack
Framingham - Juniper Hill School
Wareham - Wareham Cooperative Alternative School
Fall River - Morton Middle
Holyoke - E N White Elementary
Lynn - Lynn English High
Boston - Horace Mann School for the Deaf
Lawrence - Lawrence High School
Boston - David A Ellis
Boston - Paul A Dever
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Fitchburg - Fitchburg High
Lynn - Classical High
Boston - Boston Community Leadership Academy
Worcester - North High
Boston - Higginson/Lewis K-8
Holyoke - Joseph Metcalf School
Holyoke - William R. Peck School
Holyoke - Kelly Elementary
Boston - Edison K-8
Boston - Sarah Greenwood
Gill-Montague - Turners Fall High
Springfield - Van Sickle Academy
Boston - William Monroe Trotter
Fall River - Mary Fonseca Elementary School
Haverhill - Bartlett Kindergarten Center
Springfield - Lincoln
Quabbin - IB School of Quabbin
Westfield - Fort Meadow Early Childhood Center
Haverhill - Haverhill High
North Adams - Drury High
West Springfield - Cowing Early Childhood
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Winchendon - Murdock High School
Athol-Royalston - Athol High
Lawrence - Lawrence Family Public Academy
Boston - Clarence R Edwards Middle
Fall River - William S Greene
Lynn - Early Childhood Center
Rockport - Rockport Middle
Saugus - Saugus High
Everett - Everett High
Holyoke - H.B. Lawrence School
Attleboro - Early Learning Center
Boston - Young Achievers
Boston - Lilla G. Frederick Middle School
Springfield - M Marcus Kiley Middle
Boston - Thomas J Kenny
Lawrence - James F Hennessey
Barnstable - Enoch Cobb Early Learning Center
Holyoke - Morgan Full Service Community School
Boston - Jackson Mann
Cambridge - Cambridge Rindge and Latin
Randolph - Randolph High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Springfield - Springfield Central High
Worcester - Burncoat Senior High
Boston - Michael J Perkins
Gloucester - Gloucester PreSchool
Dennis-Yarmouth - Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High
New Bedford - Roosevelt Middle School
Quincy - Amelio Della Chiesa Early Childhood Center
Everett - Webster School
Boston - East Boston Early Childhood Center
Haverhill - TEACH
Boston - TechBoston Academy
Springfield - Springfield High School of Science and Technology
Ware - Ware Junior/Senior High School
Boston - Joseph Lee
Greenfield - Greenfield High
Boston - UP Academy Holland
Boston - Henry Grew
Boston - Nathan Hale
Brockton - Downey
Rockport - Rockport High
Springfield - Van Sickle International Baccalaureate
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - Roger Clap
Quabbin - Quabbin Regional High School
Boston - O W Holmes
Boston - Haynes Early Education Center
Fall River - Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School
Fall River - John J Doran
Rockport - Rockport Elementary
Springfield - Elias Brookings
New Bedford - John Hannigan
North Middlesex - Squannacook Early Childhood Center
Lawrence - Lawlor Early Childhood Center
Chicopee - Chicopee High
Boston - Oliver Hazard Perry
Sandwich - Forestdale School
Springfield - Brightwood
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District) - City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square
Boston - Boston Arts Academy
Boston - Boston International High School
Boston - Curley K-8 School
Marlborough - Early Childhood Center
New Bedford - Hayden/McFadden
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Gloucester - Gloucester High
Salem - Nathaniel Bowditch
Boston - Baldwin Early Learning Center
Boston - Washington Irving Middle
Boston - Boston Collaborative High School
Springfield - Mary M Lynch
Springfield - Sumner Avenue
Boston - Mattahunt
Fitchburg - Arthur M Longsjo Middle School
Somerville - Somerville High
Hull - Hull High
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District) - Roxbury Preparatory Charter School
Boston - Dearborn
Gardner - Waterford Street
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District) - City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford
Fall River - North End Elementary
Fitchburg - Crocker Elementary
Lowell - Greenhalge
Boston - John F Kennedy
Boston - New Mission High School
Haverhill - Moody
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Springfield - John J Duggan Middle
Lawrence - Alexander B Bruce
Lowell - Henry J Robinson Middle
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District) - Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public School
Pittsfield - John T Reid Middle
Somerville - Capuano Early Childhood Center
Brockton - Brockton High
Lowell - Moody Elementary
Malden - Malden High
Provincetown - Provincetown Schools
Boston - James W Hennigan
Springfield - Indian Orchard Elementary
Boston - ELC - West Zone
Rowe - Rowe Elementary
Boston - Dr. Catherine Ellison-Rosa Parks Early Ed School
Codman Academy Charter Public (District) - Codman Academy Charter Public School
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District) - UP Academy Charter School of Boston
Chelsea - Shurtleff Early Childhood
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District) - Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential School
Boston - Lee Academy
Winthrop - Winthrop High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Pittsfield - Pittsfield High
Springfield - Edward P. Boland School
Athol-Royalston - Athol-Royalston Middle School
Boston - Charles Sumner
Boston - James J Chittick
Springfield - Daniel B Brunton
Leominster - Leominster High School
Shrewsbury - Parker Road Preschool
Haverhill - Tilton
Waltham - Waltham Sr High
Pittsfield - Silvio O Conte Community
Springfield - Chestnut Accelerated Middle School (South)
Milford - Milford High
Quincy - Quincy High
Boston - Dr. William Henderson Upper
Falmouth - Falmouth High
Southbridge - West Street
Wellfleet - Wellfleet Elementary
Westfield - Westfield High
Athol-Royalston - Athol Community Elementary School
Plymouth - Plymouth North High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - George H Conley
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District) - City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street
Beverly - McKeown School
Lynn - Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
Fitchburg - South Street Elementary
Haverhill - Golden Hill
Southbridge - Southbridge Middle School
Quaboag Regional - Quaboag Regional High
Worcester - Belmont Street Community
North Brookfield - North Brookfield High
Nauset - Nauset Regional High
Springfield - Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy
Lawrence - John Breen School
New Bedford - John B Devalles
Pittsfield - Morningside Community School
Holyoke - Lt Clayre Sullivan Elementary
Springfield - Glickman Elementary
Springfield - Washington
Boston - Edward Everett
Greenfield - Newton School
Salem - Collins Middle
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Worcester - City View
Worcester - Doherty Memorial High
Randolph - Randolph Community Middle
Savoy - Emma L Miller Elementary School
Worcester - Elm Park Community
Arlington - Arlington High
Boston - Margarita Muniz Academy
Pittsfield - Taconic High
Boston - William Ellery Channing
Taunton - Taunton High
Fitchburg - McKay Arts Academy
Marlborough - Marlborough High
Boston - Samuel Adams
Medford - Medford Vocational Technical High
Worcester - Columbus Park
Boston - Dr. William Henderson Lower
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District) - Boston Preparatory Charter Public School
Leicester - Leicester High
Springfield - High School Of Commerce
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District) - Veritas Preparatory Charter School
Dedham - Dedham High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Holbrook - Holbrook Jr Sr High
Southbridge - Charlton Street
Swampscott - Swampscott High
Weymouth - Weymouth High School
Agawam - Agawam Early Childhood Center
Randolph - J F Kennedy Elementary
Chicopee - Belcher
Worcester - Claremont Academy
Boston - William E Russell
Lowell - Lowell High
Monomoy Regional School District - Monomoy Regional High School
Oxford - Oxford High
Westfield - Highland
Framingham - Framingham High School
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical - Minuteman Regional High
New Bedford - Normandin Middle School
Springfield - Rebecca M Johnson
Stoneham - Stoneham High
Boston - Samuel W Mason
Framingham - Fuller Middle
Boston - Fenway High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Fall River - Samuel Watson
Fitchburg - Memorial Intermediate
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District) - Martha's Vineyard Charter School
Chicopee - Gen John J Stefanik
Lawrence - Robert Frost
Norwood - George F. Willett
Fall River - James Tansey
Four Rivers Charter Public (District) - Four Rivers Charter Public School
Springfield - German Gerena Community School
Boston - Mario Umana Academy
North Attleborough - North Attleborough Early Learning Center
Clinton - Clinton Senior High
Fitchburg - Reingold Elementary
Lawrence - Oliver Partnership School
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical - Joseph P Keefe Technical High School
Springfield - Thomas M Balliet
Fall River - Spencer Borden
Boston - Winship Elementary
Holyoke - Lt Elmer J McMahon Elementary
Mashpee - Mashpee High
Shrewsbury - Shrewsbury Sr High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Ayer Shirley School District - Ayer Shirley Regional High School
Lynn - Washington Elementary School
Tantasqua - Tantasqua Regional Vocational
Woburn - Woburn High
Hampshire - Hampshire Regional High
Mashpee - Kenneth Coombs School
Worcester - Vernon Hill School
Boston - Beethoven
Boston - Dennis C Haley
Pittsfield - Crosby
Webster - Bartlett High School
Lawrence - South Lawrence East Elementary School
Leominster - Center For Technical Education Innovation
Weymouth - Johnson Early Childhood Center
Boston - James Condon Elementary
Lowell - James Sullivan Middle School
New Bedford - Keith Middle School
North Middlesex - North Middlesex Regional
Wareham - Wareham Senior High
Westfield - South Middle School
Attleboro - Attleboro Community Academy
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Brockton - Dr W Arnone Community School
Gateway - Gateway Regional High
Whitman-Hanson - Whitman Hanson Regional
Pittsfield - Theodore Herberg Middle
Andover - Shawsheen School
Boston - Mather
Rockland - Rockland Senior High
Springfield - Liberty
Worcester - Union Hill School
Bellingham - Bellingham High School
Danvers - Danvers High
Grafton - Grafton High School
Lawrence - Community Day Arlington
Salem - Horace Mann Laboratory
Cambridge - Kennedy-Longfellow
Greenfield - Federal Street School
Holyoke - Maurice A Donahue Elementary
New Bedford - Sgt Wm H Carney Academy
Palmer - Palmer High
Salem - Bates
Worcester - Sullivan Middle
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Lynn - E J Harrington
Attleboro - Attleboro High
Springfield - Kensington International School
Walpole - Daniel Feeney Preschool Center
Wareham - Minot Forest
Falmouth - Lawrence
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District) - KIPP Academy Boston Charter School
Spencer-E Brookfield - David Prouty High
Westford - Millennium Elementary
Lee - Lee Middle/High School
Boston - James Otis
Nantucket - Nantucket High
Northbridge - Northbridge High
Springfield - Frank H Freedman
Swansea - Joseph Case High
Watertown - Watertown High
Greenfield - Greenfield Middle
Springfield - Frederick Harris
Boston - Orchard Gardens
Springfield - Chestnut Accelerated Middle School (North)
Adams-Cheshire - Hoosac Valley Middle & High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Chelsea - Joseph A. Browne School
Chicopee - Dupont Middle
Gill-Montague - Hillcrest Elementary School
Hopkinton - Hopkinton Pre-School
New Bedford - Ellen R Hathaway
Wachusett - Early Childhood Center
Ware - Stanley M Koziol Elementary School
Westfield - Franklin Ave
Boston - Charles H Taylor
Boston - Quincy Upper School
Brockton - Manthala George Jr. School
Brockton - North Middle School
Boston - Harvard-Kent
Chelsea - William A Berkowitz Elementary
Conservatory Lab Charter (District) - Conservatory Lab Charter School
Lawrence - Francis M Leahy
Lynn - Breed Middle School
Malden - Salemwood
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical - Charles McCann Vocational Technical
Westfield - Westfield Technical Academy
Boston - William H Ohrenberger
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Chelmsford - Community Education Center
Norwood - Norwood High
Orange - Dexter Park
South Hadley - South Hadley High
Webster - Webster Middle School
Boston - John D Philbrick
Cambridge - Fletcher/Maynard Academy
Greenfield - The Academy of Early Learning at North Parish
Boston - Mildred Avenue K-8
Lawrence - Arlington Middle School
Mount Greylock - Mt Greylock Regional High
Peabody - J Henry Higgins Middle
Sandwich - Sandwich STEM Academy
Watertown - Hosmer
Worcester - Clark St Community
Gardner - Gardner High
Lawrence - Emily G Wetherbee
Lawrence - Spark Academy
New Bedford - Alfred J Gomes
Peabody - William A Welch Sr
Webster - Park Avenue Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - Manassah E Bradley
Boston - Mozart
Clinton - Clinton Elementary
Haverhill - Consentino Middle School
Leominster - Bennett
Beverly - Beverly High
Brockton - South Middle School
Chelsea - Eugene Wright Science and Technology Academy
Lawrence - UP Academy Leonard Middle School
Martha's Vineyard - Martha's Vineyard Regional High
Springfield - Mary O Pottenger
Wareham - Wareham Middle
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School
Greenfield - Green River
Truro - Truro Central
Chicopee - Bowe
Easthampton - Easthampton High
Lowell - S Christa McAuliffe Elementary
MATCH Charter Public School (District) - MATCH Charter Public School
Plymouth - Hedge
Triton - Triton Regional High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Worcester - Rice Square
Amherst-Pelham - Amherst Regional High
Auburn - Auburn Senior High
Lowell - Abraham Lincoln
Quabbin - Quabbin Regional Middle School
Revere - Garfield Elementary School
Worcester - Worcester East Middle
Abington - Frolio Middle School
Blackstone-Millville - Blackstone Millville RHS
Hampden Charter School of Science (District) - Hampden Charter School of Science
New Bedford - Elwyn G Campbell
Orange - Fisher Hill
Palmer - Converse Middle
Southern Berkshire - Mt Everett Regional
Cambridge - Morse
Edgartown - Edgartown Elementary
Haverhill - Dr Paul Nettle
Lawrence - Edward F. Parthum
Boston - Rafael Hernandez
Lowell - Rogers STEM Academy
Up-Island Regional - West Tisbury Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Winchendon - Winchendon PreSchool Program
Worcester - Grafton Street
Cambridge - Cambridgeport
Lynn - Thurgood Marshall Mid
Middleborough - Middleborough High
Boston - Curtis Guild
Dennis-Yarmouth - Marguerite E Small Elementary
North Adams - Colegrove Park Elementary
Saugus - Veterans Memorial
Wellesley - Wellesley Sr High
Woburn - Shamrock
Brockton - Louis F Angelo Elementary
Chelsea - Frank M Sokolowski Elementary
Nauset - Nauset Regional Middle
Pittsfield - Allendale
Quaboag Regional - Quaboag Regional Middle Innovation School
Quincy - Snug Harbor Community School
Atlantis Charter (District) - Atlantis Charter School
Dedham - Early Childhood Center
Gill-Montague - Sheffield Elementary School
Haverhill - Pentucket Lake Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District) - Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public School
Framingham - Brophy
New Bedford - Abraham Lincoln
Springfield - White Street
Springfield - William N. DeBerry
Worcester - Chandler Magnet
Brockton - Mary E. Baker School
Brockton - Oscar F Raymond
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District) - Community Charter School of Cambridge
Revere - Revere High
Saugus - Belmonte Saugus Middle
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical - Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Worcester - Goddard School/Science Technical
Adams-Cheshire - Plunkett Elementary
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical - Cape Cod Region Vocational Technical
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical - Franklin County Technical
Haverhill - Greenleaf
Hull - Memorial Middle
Nantucket - Nantucket Elementary
Sandwich - Sandwich High
Worcester - Burncoat Street
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Worcester - Canterbury
Worcester - Quinsigamond
Dennis-Yarmouth - Ezra H Baker Innovation School
Erving - Erving Elementary
Gill-Montague - Great Falls Middle
Gloucester - Veterans Memorial
Lawrence - UP Academy Oliver Middle School
Taunton - Elizabeth Pole
Up-Island Regional - Chilmark Elementary
Wakefield - Wakefield Memorial High
Amherst-Pelham - Amherst Regional Middle School
Barnstable - Barnstable High
Chicopee - Fairview Elementary
Lawrence - Gerard A. Guilmette
Brockton - Joseph F. Plouffe Academy
Cambridge - Maria L. Baldwin
Chicopee - Chicopee Comprehensive High School
Douglas - Douglas High School
Fall River - Letourneau Elementary School
Hudson - Hudson High
Triton - Triton Regional Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - Joseph P Manning
Cambridge - John M Tobin
Cambridge - King Open
New Bedford - John Avery Parker
Salem - Saltonstall School
West Springfield - West Springfield High
Abington - Abington High
Boston - Ellis Mendell
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical - Pathfinder Vocational Technical
Springfield - Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School
Worcester - Chandler Elementary Community
Amesbury - Amesbury High
Bentley Academy Charter School (District) - Bentley Academy Charter School
Lowell - Bartlett Community Partnership
Springfield - Homer Street
Berkshire Hills - Monument Valley Regional Middle School
Mohawk Trail - Sanderson Academy
Pioneer Valley - Pearl E Rhodes Elementary
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical - Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Tantasqua - Tantasqua Regional Sr High
Westwood - Westwood Integrated Preschool
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Brockton - Edgar B Davis
Dracut - Dracut Senior High
Everett - Madeline English School
Georgetown - Georgetown High School
New Bedford - Carlos Pacheco
Plymouth - Plymouth South High
Shrewsbury - Beal School
Uxbridge - Uxbridge High
Belchertown - Cold Spring
Falmouth - East Falmouth Elementary
Chicopee - Litwin
Revere - Abraham Lincoln
Sandwich - Oak Ridge
Tisbury - Tisbury Elementary
Weymouth - Maria Weston Chapman Middle School
Attleboro - Cyril K. Brennan Middle School
Boston - O'Bryant School Math/Science
Everett - Lafayette School
Narragansett - Narragansett Regional High
New Bedford - Elizabeth Carter Brooks
Quincy - Point Webster Middle
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - Phineas Bates
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Shepherd Hill Regional High
Springfield - The Springfield Renaissance School an Expeditionary Learning School
Springfield - Warner
Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough High School
Arlington - Menotomy Preschool
Boston - Hugh Roe O'Donnell
Wareham - John William Decas
Norton - Norton High
Westfield - Abner Gibbs
Gateway - Littleville Elementary School
Groton-Dunstable - Boutwell School
Haverhill - John G Whittier
Somerville - West Somerville Neighborhood
Acton-Boxborough - Carol Huebner Early Childhood Program
Everett - Sumner G. Whittier School
Falmouth - Teaticket
Gardner - Elm Street School
Granby - West Street
Leominster - Samoset School
Mashpee - Mashpee Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Weymouth - William Seach
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Assabet Valley Vocational High School
Billerica - Billerica Memorial High School
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical - Gr Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
New Bedford - Thomas R Rodman
Pentucket - Pentucket Regional Sr High
Quincy - North Quincy High
Rockland - John W Rogers Middle
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical - So Shore Vocational Technical High
Springfield - Arthur T Talmadge
Brockton - East Middle School
Framingham - Miriam F McCarthy School
Holyoke Community Charter (District) - Holyoke Community Charter School
Mansfield - Mansfield High
Methuen - Marsh Grammar School
Northampton - Bridge Street
Ware - Ware Middle School
Worcester - Woodland Academy
Braintree - Braintree High
Gardner - Gardner Middle School
Lowell - B.F. Butler Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Saugus - Ballard School
West Springfield - John Ashley
Whitman-Hanson - Whitman Middle
Winchendon - Murdock Middle School
Barnstable - Barnstable Intermediate School
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District) - Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School
Boston - Lyon K-8
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District) - Boston Renaissance Charter Public School
Mohawk Trail - Mohawk Trail Regional High
Abington - Woodsdale Elementary School
Cambridge - Putnam Avenue Upper School
Everett - Parlin School
Lowell - Washington
Medford - Christopher Columbus
Quincy - Lincoln-Hancock Community School
Winthrop - William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary
Amherst - Crocker Farm Elementary
Brockton - West Middle School
Lynn - Tracy
Marlborough - Charles Jaworek School
Boston - Boston Latin Academy
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical - Upper Cape Cod Vocational Technical
Avon - Avon Middle High School
Gloucester - Ralph B O'Maley Middle
Lynn - Julia F Callahan
Lynn - Pickering Middle
Milford - Brookside
Norfolk County Agricultural - Norfolk County Agricultural
Northampton - Northampton High
Saugus - Oaklandvale
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District) - UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester
New Bedford - Renaissance Community School for the Arts
Springfield - Mary M Walsh
North Adams - Greylock
Quabbin - Hubbardston Center
Ralph C Mahar - Ralph C Mahar Regional
Salem - Carlton
Saugus - Douglas Waybright
Triton - Salisbury Elementary
Westborough - Elsie A Hastings Elementary
Worcester - Gates Lane
Boston - Franklin D Roosevelt
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - Warren-Prescott
Brockton - Brookfield
Fairhaven - Fairhaven High
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District) - KIPP Academy Lynn Charter School
Leominster - Priest Street
Norwood - Dr. Philip O. Coakley Middle School
Peabody - John E. McCarthy
Woburn - Mary D Altavesta
Worcester - Lincoln Street
Boston - Boston Teachers Union School
Canton - Rodman Early Childhood Center
Chicopee - Bellamy Middle
Lowell - Joseph McAvinnue
Methuen - Tenney Grammar School
Mohawk Trail - Heath Elementary
Quincy - Broad Meadows Middle
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District) - Argosy Collegiate Charter School
Brewster - Eddy Elementary
Brockton - Ashfield Middle School
Brockton - Hancock
Easthampton - Neil A Pepin
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
New Bedford - James B Congdon
New Salem-Wendell - Swift River
Northbridge - Northbridge Middle
Springfield - Samuel Bowles
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District - Essex Technical High School
Lowell - John J Shaughnessy
Mohawk Trail - Buckland-Shelburne Regional
Somerville - Arthur D Healey
Sturgis Charter Public (District) - Sturgis Charter Public School
West Springfield - Mittineague
Winthrop - Winthrop Middle School
Agawam - Agawam High
Berkshire Hills - Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School
Beverly - Centerville Elementary
Chelmsford - Chelmsford High
Old Rochester - Old Rochester Regional High
Wakefield - Early Childhood Center at the Doyle School
Cambridge - Graham and Parks
Dartmouth - Dartmouth High
Dennis-Yarmouth - Mattacheese Middle School
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural - Smith Vocational and Agricultural High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Southwick Regional School
Wilmington - Boutwell
Boston - Mission Hill School
Central Berkshire - Wahconah Regional High
Framingham - Mary E Stapleton Elementary
Maynard - Maynard High
Southern Berkshire - New Marlborough Central
Abington - Center Elementary School
Boston - Gardner Pilot Academy
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical - Diman Regional Vocational Technical High
Lynn - Brickett Elementary
Medway - Medway High
North Attleborough - North Attleboro High
Northampton - John F Kennedy Middle School
Scituate - Scituate High School
Stoneham - Stoneham Central Middle School
Belchertown - Belchertown High
Boston - Donald Mckay
Hopedale - Park Street School
Malden - Forestdale
Seven Hills Charter Public (District) - Seven Hills Charter School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Somerville - Winter Hill Community
Weymouth - Wessagusset
Boston - Joseph J Hurley
Braintree - Monatiquot Kindergarten Center
Dracut - Greenmont Avenue
Lawrence - Frost Middle School
Medford - Medford High
Methuen - Donald P Timony Grammar
Taunton - Benjamin Friedman Middle
Agawam - Agawam Junior High
Bridge Boston Charter School (District) - Bridge Boston Charter School
East Bridgewater - East Bridgewater JR./SR. High School
Frontier - Frontier Regional
Hull - Lillian M Jacobs
Springfield - Chestnut Accelerated Middle School (Talented and Gifted)
Amesbury - Amesbury Elementary
Barnstable - Barnstable United Elementary School
Clinton - Clinton Middle School
Lowell - Charlotte M Murkland Elementary
North Andover - Thomson
Peabody - Thomas Carroll
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Quincy - Reay E Sterling Middle
Quincy - Squantum
Shutesbury - Shutesbury Elementary
Somerville - Albert F. Argenziano School at Lincoln Park
Stoughton - Stoughton High
Amherst - Fort River Elementary
Bedford - Bedford High
Everett - George Keverian School
Hadley - Hopkins Academy
Lincoln - Hanscom Primary
Malden - Ferryway
Mendon-Upton - Nipmuc Regional High
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District) - Springfield Preparatory Charter School
Tewksbury - Tewksbury Memorial High
Boston Collegiate Charter (District) - Boston Collegiate Charter School
Chelsea - Clark Avenue School
Nashoba - Nashoba Regional
Newton - Bigelow Middle
Salem - Witchcraft Heights
Southern Berkshire - Undermountain
Middleborough - John T. Nichols Middle
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
New Bedford - William H Taylor
Quincy - Clifford H Marshall Elementary
Belchertown - Jabish Middle School
Boston - Lyndon
Falmouth - Morse Pond School
Framingham - Barbieri Elementary
Leominster - Sky View Middle School
Marlborough - 1 LT Charles W. Whitcomb School
New Bedford - Casimir Pulaski
Pittsfield - Robert T. Capeless Elementary School
Spencer-E Brookfield - Wire Village School
Springfield - Hiram L Dorman
Taunton - Edward F. Leddy Preschool
Barnstable - Hyannis West Elementary
Boston - Joyce Kilmer
Brookline - Brookline Early Education Program at Putterham
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District) - Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter School
Excel Academy Charter (District) - Excel Academy Charter School
Haverhill - Bradford Elementary
Ludlow - Paul R Baird Middle
Mashpee - Quashnet School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Newburyport - Newburyport High
South Shore Charter Public (District) - South Shore Charter Public School
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Woodland School
Taunton - Hopewell
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District) - Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Bridgewater-Raynham Regional
Douglas - Douglas Primary School
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District) - Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School
Lowell - Kathryn P. Stoklosa Middle School
Ludlow - East Street Elementary School
Milford - Shining Star Early Childhood Center
North Andover - Atkinson
North Attleborough - Community
Northbridge - Northbridge Elementary
Pittsfield - Stearns
Quabbin - Hardwick Elementary
Watertown - Watertown Middle
Weymouth - Lawrence W Pingree
Amesbury - Amesbury Middle
Brockton - Huntington
Brockton - John F Kennedy
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
North Andover - North Andover High
Northboro-Southboro - Algonquin Regional High
Agawam - Robinson Park
Beverly - Cove Elementary
Lynn - Sewell-Anderson
Silver Lake - Silver Lake Regional Middle School
Springfield - Alice B Beal Elementary
Taunton - John F Parker Middle
Watertown - Cunniff
Westfield - North Middle School
Worcester - Forest Grove Middle
Abington - Beaver Brook Elementary School
Burlington - Burlington High
Dracut - Justus C. Richardson Middle School
Quincy - Atherton Hough
Randolph - Elizabeth G Lyons Elementary
Randolph - Martin E Young Elementary
Williamstown - Williamstown Elementary
Beverly - Briscoe Middle
Carver - Carver Middle/High School
East Longmeadow - East Longmeadow High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Gloucester - Beeman Memorial
King Philip - King Philip Regional High
Medford - Madeleine Dugger Andrews
Melrose - Melrose High
Milford - Stacy Middle
Mohawk Trail - Colrain Central
New Bedford - Charles S Ashley
Peabody - Center
Brewster - Stony Brook Elementary
Concord-Carlisle - Concord Carlisle High
Franklin - Franklin Early Childhood Development Center
Harvard - Bromfield
Leominster - Northwest
Lynn - Capt William G Shoemaker
Lynn - Ingalls
Quabbin - Ruggles Lane
Stoughton - O'Donnell Middle School
Swansea - Mark G Hoyle Elementary
West Springfield - Philip G Coburn
Westport - Westport Junior/Senior High School
Amherst - Wildwood Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Attleboro - Wamsutta Middle School
Canton - Canton High
Hampden-Wilbraham - Mile Tree Elementary
Hudson - Mulready Elementary
Lowell - Dr An Wang School
Blackstone-Millville - Millville Elementary
Brookline - Edward Devotion
Hudson - David J. Quinn Middle School
Lowell - Pawtucketville Memorial
Methuen - Comprehensive Grammar School
Quaboag Regional - Warren Elementary
Revere - Susan B. Anthony Middle School
Tantasqua - Tantasqua Regional Jr High
Wellesley - Wellesley Middle
Attleboro - Thomas Willett Elementary School
Dracut - Brookside Elementary
Lowell - Charles W Morey
Revere - Garfield Middle School
Spencer-E Brookfield - Knox Trail Middle School
Westfield - Paper Mill
Woburn - John F Kennedy Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Woburn - Linscott-Rumford
Athol-Royalston - Royalston Community School
Ludlow - Ludlow Senior High
Marblehead - Marblehead High
Milford - Woodland
North Adams - Brayton
Spencer-E Brookfield - East Brookfield Elementary
Weymouth - Abigail Adams Middle School
Worcester - University Pk Campus School
Cambridge - Cambridge Street Upper School
Franklin - Remington Middle
Malden - Linden
Plymouth - Plymouth Commun Intermediate
Sabis International Charter (District) - Sabis International Charter School
West Springfield - Memorial
Attleboro - A. Irvin Studley Elementary School
Bourne - Bournedale Elementary School
Cambridge - Amigos School
Chicopee - Lambert-Lavoie
Dracut - Joseph A Campbell Elementary
Framingham - Cameron Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Gateway - Gateway Regional Middle School
Greenfield - Discovery School at Four Corners
Haverhill - Caleb Dustin Hunking
Hudson - C A Farley
Lenox - Lenox Memorial High
Lynn - Robert L Ford
Masconomet - Masconomet Regional Middle School
Norwood - Charles J Prescott
Attleboro - Robert J. Coelho Middle School
Barnstable - West Barnstable Elementary
Grafton - South Grafton Elementary
North Middlesex - Hawthorne Brook
Rockland - Jefferson Elementary School
Uxbridge - Taft Early Learning Center
Wilmington - Wildwood
Winchester - Winchester High School
Agawam - Roberta G. Doering School
Andover - Andover High
Easthampton - White Brook Middle School
Lunenburg - Lunenburg High
Randolph - Margaret L Donovan
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Somerset - Somerset Middle School
Stoneham - Colonial Park
Stoneham - Robin Hood
West Springfield - West Springfield Middle
Worcester - Burncoat Middle School
Worcester - Francis J McGrath Elementary
Ashland - William Pittaway Elementary
Blackstone-Millville - John F Kennedy Elementary
Easton - Oliver Ames High
Foxborough - Foxborough High
Franklin - Franklin High
Milford - Memorial
Needham - Needham High
North Middlesex - Ashby Elementary
Norton - L G Nourse Elementary
Pentucket - Pentucket Regional Middle
Somerset Berkley Regional School District - Somerset Berkley Regional High School
Triton - Newbury Elementary
Waltham - Thomas R Plympton Elementary School
Brimfield - Brimfield Elementary
Easton - Moreau Hall
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Hampden-Wilbraham - Minnechaug Regional High
Lawrence - Guilmette Middle School
Lynn - Hood
Monomoy Regional School District - Monomoy Regional Middle School
Narragansett - Phillipston Memorial
Pioneer Valley - Bernardston Elementary
Tewksbury - John W. Wynn Middle
West Springfield - John R Fausey
Westfield - Southampton Road
Worcester - Wawecus Road School
Braintree - Archie T Morrison
Cambridge - Martin Luther King Jr.
Easthampton - Maple
Falmouth - Mullen-Hall
Masconomet - Masconomet Regional High School
Palmer - Old Mill Pond
Revere - Beachmont Veterans Memorial School
Taunton - H H Galligan
Waltham - John F Kennedy Middle
Worcester - Roosevelt
Barnstable - Centerville Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District) - Baystate Academy Charter Public School
Canton - Wm H Galvin Middle
Gateway - Chester Elementary
Grafton - North Grafton Elementary
Hawlemont - Hawlemont Regional
Medford - Milton Fuller Roberts
Natick - Natick High
Neighborhood House Charter (District) - Neighborhood House Charter School
Peabody - Captain Samuel Brown
Pembroke - Pembroke Community Middle School
Saugus - Lynnhurst
West Bridgewater - West Bridgewater Junior/Senior
Whitman-Hanson - Indian Head
Woburn - Wyman
Boston - Patrick J Kennedy
Bourne - Bourne Middle School
Chicopee - Streiber Memorial School
Leicester - Leicester Primary School
Lynn - Wm P Connery
Monomoy Regional School District - Chatham Elementary School
Narragansett - Templeton Center
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Newton - Lincoln-Eliot
Northampton - R. K. Finn Ryan Road
Norwell - Norwell High
Stoughton - West Elementary
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical - Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Plymouth - West Elementary
Silver Lake - Silver Lake Regional High
Swampscott - Clarke
Weston - Weston High
Worthington - R. H. Conwell
Cambridge - Rindge Avenue Upper School
Danvers - Great Oak
Danvers - Highlands
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dorothy L Beckwith
Farmington River Reg - Farmington River Elementary
Hopedale - Hopedale Jr Sr High
Ipswich - Ipswich High
Lowell - Peter W Reilly
Stoughton - Helen Hansen Elementary
Taunton - Mulcahey Elementary School
Wilmington - Wilmington High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Arlington - Thompson
Attleboro - Hill-Roberts Elementary School
Avon - Ralph D Butler
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District) - Collegiate Charter School of Lowell
Dedham - Avery
Foxborough - John J Ahern
Lynn - Edward A Sisson
Marblehead - Marblehead Veterans Middle School
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District) - Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence
Norton - Norton Middle
Walpole - Walpole High
Waltham - William F. Stanley Elementary School
Chelsea - Edgar A Hooks Elementary
Dracut - George H. Englesby Elementary School
Framingham - Woodrow Wilson
Marlborough - Francis J Kane
Marlborough - Richer
Middleborough - Memorial Early Childhood Center
Millbury - Millbury Junior/Senior High
Northampton - Jackson Street
Oxford - Clara Barton
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Pittsfield - Egremont
Quaboag Regional - West Brookfield Elementary
Salem - New Liberty Innovation School
Sharon - Sharon Middle
Worcester - Norrback Avenue
Attleboro - Peter Thacher Elementary School
Blackstone-Millville - Frederick W. Hartnett Middle School
Bourne - Peebles Elementary School
Cambridge - Peabody
Chicopee - Bowie
Dennis-Yarmouth - N H Wixon Innovation School
Freetown-Lakeville - Apponequet Regional High
Lee - Lee Elementary
Medford - John J. McGlynn Middle School
Milton - Collicot
North Andover - North Andover Middle
North Middlesex - Nissitissit Middle School
Springfield - Glenwood
Whitman-Hanson - Hanson Middle School
Adams-Cheshire - Cheshire Elementary
Arlington - Hardy
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Barnstable - West Villages Elementary School
Beverly - Ayers/Ryal Side School
Braintree - South Middle School
Brookline - Michael Driscoll
Brookline - The Lynch Center
East Bridgewater - Gordon W Mitchell
Easton - Center School
Littleton - Littleton High School
Monson - Monson High School
Nantucket - Cyrus Peirce
North Reading - North Reading High
Williamsburg - Anne T. Dunphy School
Chicopee - Barry
Framingham - Walsh Middle
Hampden-Wilbraham - Thornton Burgess
Leominster - Fall Brook
Newton - Charles E Brown Middle
Reading - RISE PreSchool
Worcester - Thorndyke Road
Bellingham - Bellingham Memorial School
Brookline - William H Lincoln
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Hanover - Hanover High
Leicester - Leicester Middle
Malden - Beebe
Springfield - STEM Middle Academy
Swampscott - Hadley
Wachusett - Naquag Elementary School
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical - Gr Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Holbrook - John F Kennedy
Holliston - Placentino Elementary
Lincoln - Lincoln School
Lynn - Cobbet Elementary
Newton - Newton South High
Oxford - Alfred M Chaffee
Plymouth - Plymouth South Middle
Somerville - John F Kennedy
Waltham - John W. McDevitt Middle School
Weymouth - Ralph Talbot
Whitman-Hanson - John H Duval
Winchendon - Memorial
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District) - Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public School
Boston - Boston Latin
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Freetown-Lakeville - Freetown Elementary School
Haverhill - Walnut Square
Pelham - Pelham Elementary
Richmond - Richmond Consolidated
Swampscott - Swampscott Middle
Swansea - Joseph Case Jr High
Taunton - Joseph H Martin
Uxbridge - McCloskey Middle School
Weymouth - Thomas W. Hamilton Primary School
Central Berkshire - Nessacus Regional Middle School
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District) - Christa McAuliffe Charter Public School
Danvers - Riverside
Douglas - Douglas Middle School
Kingston - Kingston Intermediate
Lowell - Dr Gertrude Bailey
Millis - Millis High School
Milton - Milton High
Norwood - Balch
Somerville - E Somerville Community
Stoughton - Joseph H Gibbons
Waltham - Henry Whittemore Elementary School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Bridgewater-Raynham - Bridgewater Middle School
Central Berkshire - Kittredge
Dennis-Yarmouth - Station Avenue Elementary
Fairhaven - Hastings Middle
Hatfield - Smith Academy
Kingston - Kingston Elementary
Medford - John J McGlynn Elementary School
Millbury - Elmwood Street
Monson - Quarry Hill Community School
North Andover - Kittredge
Pentucket - Helen R Donaghue School
Rockland - R Stewart Esten
Stoughton - Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary
Swansea - Joseph G Luther
Woburn - Goodyear Elementary School
Bellingham - Stall Brook
Blackstone-Millville - A F Maloney
Brookline - John D Runkle
Dedham - Dedham Middle School
Granby - Granby Jr Sr High School
Hamilton-Wenham - Hamilton-Wenham Regional High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Lexington - Lexington Children's Place
Ludlow - Chapin Street Elementary School
Maynard - Green Meadow
Plymouth - Nathaniel Morton Elementary
Shrewsbury - Oak Middle School
Tewksbury - L F Dewing
Triton - Pine Grove
Amesbury - Charles C Cashman Elementary
Braintree - East Middle School
Brookline - Lawrence
Georgetown - Georgetown Middle School
Peabody - South Memorial
Plainville - Anna Ware Jackson
Westford - Rita E. Miller Elementary School
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical - Gr New Bedford Vocational Technical
Hamilton-Wenham - Miles River Middle
Maynard - Fowler School
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District) - New Heights Charter School of Brockton
Orleans - Orleans Elementary
Quabbin - Oakham Center
Revere - A. C. Whelan Elementary School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Swansea - Elizabeth S Brown
Wakefield - Woodville School
Cambridge - Haggerty
Franklin - Horace Mann
Lunenburg - Lunenburg Primary School
Lynnfield - Lynnfield Preschool
Reading - Reading Memorial High
Shrewsbury - Floral Street School
Sunderland - Sunderland Elementary
Wachusett - Thomas Prince
Westborough - J Harding Armstrong
Westport - Alice A Macomber
Whitman-Hanson - Louise A Conley
Whitman-Hanson - Maquan Elementary
Alma del Mar Charter School (District) - Alma del Mar Charter School
Ayer Shirley School District - Page Hilltop Elementary School
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical - Bristol-Plymouth Vocational Technical
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dighton Middle School
Franklin - Davis Thayer
Global Learning Charter Public (District) - Global Learning Charter Public School
Manchester Essex Regional - Manchester Essex Regional High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Mattapoisett - Center
Newton - Zervas
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District) - Prospect Hill Academy Charter School
Salem Academy Charter (District) - Salem Academy Charter School
Scituate - Wampatuck Elementary
Wakefield - Dolbeare
Worcester - Jacob Hiatt Magnet
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical - Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Boston - Dante Alighieri Montessori School
Lawrence - Parthum Middle School
Lynn - Lincoln-Thomson
Monomoy Regional School District - Harwich Elementary School
Newton - Oak Hill Middle
Quabbin - New Braintree Grade
Scituate - Gates Intermediate School
Somerset - Chace Street
Bellingham - South Elementary
Framingham - King Elementary School
Franklin - Annie Sullivan Middle School
Lowell - Pyne Arts
Quincy - Charles A Bernazzani Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Rockland - Memorial Park
Seekonk - Seekonk High
Sharon - East Elementary
Stoneham - South
West Boylston - West Boylston Junior/Senior High
Westhampton - Westhampton Elementary School
Woburn - Daniel L Joyce Middle School
Ashburnham-Westminster - Overlook Middle School
Auburn - Auburn Middle
Chelmsford - Charles D Harrington
Franklin - Parmenter
Hadley - Hadley Elementary
Norton - J C Solmonese
Woburn - Malcolm White
Acton-Boxborough - Paul P Gates Elementary School
Agawam - James Clark School
Ashburnham-Westminster - Briggs Elementary
East Longmeadow - Meadow Brook
Framingham - Hemenway
Hampden-Wilbraham - Green Meadows Elementary
Innovation Academy Charter (District) - Innovation Academy Charter School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Nashoba - Hale
Norwood - F A Cleveland
Old Rochester - Old Rochester Regional Jr High
Pembroke - Bryantville Elementary
Tewksbury - Heath-Brook
Westborough - Annie E Fales
Agawam - Clifford M Granger
Ashland - Ashland High
Berlin-Boylston - Tahanto Regional High
Boston - Josiah Quincy
Eastham - Eastham Elementary
Foxborough - Charles Taylor Elementary
Lenox - Morris
Longmeadow - Williams Middle
Lowell - James S Daley Middle School
Newton - C C Burr
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical - Northeast Metro Regional Vocational
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District) - Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School
Quincy - Atlantic Middle
Wales - Wales Elementary
West Bridgewater - Spring Street School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Weymouth - Frederick C Murphy
Berkley - Berkley Middle School
Burlington - Francis Wyman Elementary
Chelmsford - Center Elementary School
Deerfield - Deerfield Elementary
Falmouth - North Falmouth Elementary
Hancock - Hancock Elementary
Melrose - Roosevelt
Wachusett - Mountview Middle
Watertown - James Russell Lowell
Westfield - Russell Elementary School
Westford - Day Elementary
Acton-Boxborough - Luther Conant School
Brookline - Brookline High
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Mason Road School
Holliston - Robert H. Adams Middle School
Marshfield - Daniel Webster
North Attleborough - Amvet Boulevard
North Middlesex - Spaulding Memorial
Northampton - Leeds
Somerville - Benjamin G Brown
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical - Bay Path Regional Vocational Technical High School
Uxbridge - Whitin Elementary School
Beverly - North Beverly Elementary
Duxbury - Chandler Elementary
Gill-Montague - Gill Elementary
Leominster - Frances Drake School
North Attleborough - Falls
North Brookfield - North Brookfield Elementary
Revere - Staff Sargent James J. Hill Elementary School
Sutton - Sutton Early Learning
Sutton - Sutton High School
Taunton - Joseph C Chamberlain
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District) - Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect
East Bridgewater - Central
Hingham - Hingham High
Longmeadow - Wolf Swamp Road
Lunenburg - Lunenburg Middle School
Marblehead - Elbridge Gerry
Northborough - Fannie E Proctor
Plymouth - Plymouth Early Childhood Center
Wilmington - Wilmington Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Worcester - West Tatnuck
Acton-Boxborough - Blanchard Memorial School
Central Berkshire - Craneville
Marshfield - Furnace Brook Middle
Medway - John D Mc Govern Elementary
North Attleborough - North Attleborough Middle
Oxford - Oxford Middle
Peabody - West Memorial
Quincy - Francis W Parker
Scituate - Jenkins Elementary School
Seekonk - Dr. Kevin M. Hurley Middle School
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District) - Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter School
Taunton - East Taunton Elementary
Taunton - Edmund Hatch Bennett
Acushnet - Albert F Ford Middle School
Ashland - Henry E Warren Elementary
Brookline - Pierce
Framingham - Potter Road
Medway - Medway Middle
Newton - F A Day Middle
Newton - Memorial Spaulding
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Northborough - Lincoln Street
Southborough - Mary E Finn School
Stoughton - South Elementary
Wachusett - Glenwood Elementary School
Wakefield - Galvin Middle School
Wilmington - Woburn Street
Ayer Shirley School District - Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School
Bristol County Agricultural - Bristol County Agricultural High
Brooke Charter School (District) - Brooke Charter School
Chesterfield-Goshen - New Hingham Regional Elementary
Easton - Parkview Elementary
Lanesborough - Lanesborough Elementary
Lincoln - Hanscom Middle
Lynn - A Drewicz Elementary
Marshfield - Marshfield High
Nashoba - Florence Sawyer School
Newton - Bowen
Northborough - Robert E. Melican Middle School
Tewksbury - John F. Ryan
Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough Elementary
Wachusett - Davis Hill Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
West Boylston - Major Edwards Elementary
Winthrop - Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School
Acton-Boxborough - Merriam School
Auburn - Bryn Mawr
Bridgewater-Raynham - Williams Intermediate School
Dartmouth - Andrew B. Cushman School
Freetown-Lakeville - George R Austin Intermediate School
Groton-Dunstable - Groton Dunstable Regional
Hampden-Wilbraham - Wilbraham Middle
Hingham - East Elementary School
Mendon-Upton - Henry P Clough
Plympton - Dennett Elementary
Shrewsbury - Calvin Coolidge
Shrewsbury - Spring Street
Woburn - Clyde Reeves
Agawam - Benjamin J Phelps
Foxborough Regional Charter (District) - Foxborough Regional Charter School
Holbrook - South
Lynn - Lynn Woods
Medfield - Medfield Senior High
Melrose - Melrose Middle
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Nashoba Valley Technical High School
Newton - Franklin
North Attleborough - Roosevelt Avenue
Norton - Henri A. Yelle
Pentucket - Elmer S Bagnall
Westford - Col John Robinson
Weston - Country
Westwood - Westwood High
Chelmsford - Byam School
Chelmsford - McCarthy Middle School
Danvers - Holten Richmond Middle School
Freetown-Lakeville - Freetown-Lakeville Middle School
Holliston - Holliston High
Ipswich - Paul F Doyon Memorial
Mansfield - Harold L Qualters Middle
Mansfield - Jordan/Jackson Elementary
Marblehead - L H Coffin
Melrose - Lincoln
Nashoba - Mary Rowlandson Elementary
Newton - Peirce
Northborough - Marguerite E Peaslee
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Plymouth - Indian Brook
Revere - Rumney Marsh Academy
Sharon - Sharon High
Wachusett - Houghton Elementary
Waltham - Northeast Elementary School
Winchendon - Toy Town Elementary
Wrentham - Delaney
Andover - West Elementary
Belmont - Daniel Butler
Billerica - Hajjar Elementary
Freetown-Lakeville - Assawompset Elementary School
Georgetown - Penn Brook
Halifax - Halifax Elementary
Hopkinton - Center
Lowell Community Charter Public (District) - Lowell Community Charter Public School
Melrose - Early Childhood Center
Milton - Cunningham School
New Bedford - Jireh Swift
North Andover - Franklin
Northbridge - W Edward Balmer
Peabody - John E Burke
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Pioneer Valley - Pioneer Valley Regional
Scituate - Cushing Elementary
Somerset - North Elementary
Wachusett - Central Tree Middle
Wayland - Wayland High School
Wellesley - Joseph E Fiske
West Bridgewater - Howard School
Bedford - Lt Elezer Davis
Cambridge - Vassal Lane Upper School
Florida - Abbott Memorial
Hampden-Wilbraham - Stony Hill School
Mansfield - Everett W Robinson
Medford - Brooks School
Milton - Glover
Newton - Mason-Rice
Newton - Newton North High
North Middlesex - Varnum Brook
Norwood - John P Oldham
Pembroke - North Pembroke Elementary
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District) - Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II)
Wachusett - Wachusett Regional High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Berlin - Berlin Memorial
Braintree - Liberty
Clarksburg - Clarksburg Elementary
Douglas - Douglas Elementary School
Grafton - Millbury Street Elementary School
Narragansett - Baldwinville Elementary
Pittsfield - Williams
Sharon - Cottage Street
Westborough - Westborough High
Westfield - Munger Hill
Acton-Boxborough - Acton-Boxborough Regional High
Andover - High Plain Elementary
Billerica - Locke Middle
Braintree - Mary E Flaherty School
Brookline - Edith C Baker
Central Berkshire - Becket Washington School
East Longmeadow - Birchland Park
Leominster - Johnny Appleseed
Littleton - Shaker Lane Elementary
New Bedford - Betsey B Winslow
Newton - A E Angier
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
North Reading - J Turner Hood
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical - Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Pentucket - Dr Frederick N Sweetsir
Plymouth - Federal Furnace School
Quincy - Merrymount
Wachusett - Chocksett Middle School
Wachusett - Paxton Center
Weymouth - Thomas V Nash
Worcester - Lake View
Worcester - Tatnuck
Chelmsford - Col Moses Parker School
Danvers - Willis E Thorpe
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District) - Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School
Foxborough - Vincent M Igo Elementary
Gloucester - East Gloucester Elementary
Hamilton-Wenham - Bessie Buker Elementary
King Philip - King Philip Middle School
Longmeadow - Glenbrook Middle
Manchester Essex Regional - Manchester Essex Regional Middle School
Norwell - William G Vinal
Plymouth - South Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
South Hadley - Plains Elementary
Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough Middle
Wachusett - Leroy E.Mayo
Wayland - Wayland Middle School
Belmont - Mary Lee Burbank
Hudson - Forest Avenue Elementary
Ludlow - Veterans Park Elementary
Middleton - Fuller Meadow
Millis - Clyde F Brown
Norwood - Cornelius M Callahan
Pentucket - Dr John C Page School
Somerset - South
Waltham - Douglas MacArthur Elementary School
Acushnet - Acushnet Elementary School
Andover - Andover West Middle
Auburn - Pakachoag School
Burlington - Marshall Simonds Middle
Dover-Sherborn - Dover-Sherborn Regional High
Hopkinton - Hopkinton High
Ipswich - Ipswich Middle School
Littleton - Russell St Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Lynnfield - Huckleberry Hill
Marblehead - Malcolm L Bell
Nahant - Johnson
Natick - Brown
Norwell - Norwell Middle School
Quincy - Central Middle
Worcester - Worcester Technical High
Arlington - M Norcross Stratton
Belmont - Belmont High
Burlington - Memorial
Burlington - Pine Glen Elementary
Carver - Carver Elementary School
Concord - Alcott
Foxborough - Mabelle M Burrell
Leverett - Leverett Elementary
Littleton - Littleton Middle School
Lunenburg - Turkey Hill Elementary School
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District) - Marblehead Community Charter Public School
Narragansett - Narragansett Middle
Waltham - Waltham Public Schools Dual Language Program
Winchester - Muraco Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Acton-Boxborough - Raymond J Grey Junior High
Canton - Lt Peter M Hansen
Chelsea - George F. Kelly Elementary
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District) - Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School
Marblehead - Village School
Middleborough - Henry B. Burkland Elementary School
Millis - Millis Middle
Sherborn - Pine Hill
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Powder Mill School
Springfield - Alfred G. Zanetti Montessori Magnet School
Wakefield - Greenwood
Worcester - May Street
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District) - Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School
Ashburnham-Westminster - Meetinghouse School
Attleboro - Hyman Fine Elementary School
Billerica - Eugene C Vining
Bridgewater-Raynham - Merrill Elementary School
Dartmouth - George H Potter
Duxbury - Duxbury High
Easton - Richardson Olmsted School
Fairhaven - Leroy Wood
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Framingham - Charlotte A Dunning
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District) - Hill View Montessori Charter Public School
Lincoln-Sudbury - Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High
Milton - Charles S Pierce Middle
Plymouth - Manomet Elementary
Revere - Paul Revere
Wrentham - Charles E Roderick
Belmont - Winthrop L Chenery Middle
Boston - Richard J Murphy
Braintree - Donald Ross
Bridgewater-Raynham - Laliberte Elementary School
Cohasset - Joseph Osgood
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dighton Elementary
Ipswich - Winthrop
Middleborough - Mary K. Goode Elementary School
Monson - Granite Valley Middle
Northborough - Marion E Zeh
Quincy - Wollaston School
Wilmington - North Intermediate
Belchertown - Swift River Elementary
Brookfield - Brookfield Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Duxbury - Duxbury Middle
Hopkinton - Hopkinton Middle School
Longmeadow - Longmeadow High
Marion - Sippican
Marshfield - Eames Way School
Mendon-Upton - Miscoe Hill School
Newburyport - Rupert A Nock Middle
Newton - Cabot
North Reading - North Reading Middle
Reading - Joshua Eaton
Rising Tide Charter Public (District) - Rising Tide Charter Public School
Sudbury - Ephraim Curtis Middle
Westford - Stony Brook School
Andover - Doherty Middle
Arlington - John A Bishop
Auburn - Swanson Road Intermediate School
Brookline - Heath
Easthampton - Center School
Gloucester - Plum Cove School
Newton - Countryside
North Attleborough - Joseph W Martin Jr Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Sudbury - Peter Noyes
Walpole - Elm Street School
Westford - Blanchard Middle
Westford - John A. Crisafulli Elementary School
Weston - Field Elementary School
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Blackstone Valley
Burlington - Fox Hill
Grafton - Grafton Middle
Grafton - North Street Elementary School
Holland - Holland Elementary
Mendon-Upton - Memorial School
Middleton - Howe-Manning
Natick - Bennett-Hemenway
Newburyport - Edward G. Molin Elementary School
Newburyport - Francis T Bresnahan Elementary
Plymouth - Cold Spring
Reading - Arthur W Coolidge Middle
Wellesley - John D Hardy
Worcester - Midland Street
Worcester - Worcester Arts Magnet School
Belchertown - Chestnut Hill Community School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Billerica - Marshall Middle School
Cohasset - Cohasset Middle/High School
Hingham - Hingham Middle School
Holliston - Miller School
Hopedale - Memorial
Lawrence - John K Tarbox
Leicester - Leicester Memorial Elementary
South Hadley - Michael E. Smith Middle School
Wellesley - Sprague Elementary School
Westford - Westford Academy
Winchester - Lynch Elementary
Andover - Bancroft Elementary
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Charlton Elementary
East Longmeadow - Mapleshade
Franklin - Oak Street Elementary
Harvard - Hildreth Elementary School
Melrose - Herbert Clark Hoover
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Shawsheen Valley Vocational Technical High School
Southampton - William E Norris
Sturbridge - Burgess Elementary
Wayland - Happy Hollow School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Ayer Shirley School District - Lura A. White Elementary School
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District) - Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public School
Boxford - Harry Lee Cole
Carlisle - Carlisle School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Dudley Elementary
Georgetown - Perley Elementary
Groton-Dunstable - Groton Dunstable Regional Middle
Groton-Dunstable - Swallow/Union School
Nashoba - Center School
Needham - Pollard Middle
Pioneer Valley - Northfield Elementary
Reading - Walter S Parker Middle
Tewksbury - North Street
Ashland - David Mindess
Belmont - Roger E Wellington
Concord - Concord Middle
Conway - Conway Grammar
Danvers - Ivan G Smith
Dartmouth - James M. Quinn School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Heritage School
Easton - Easton Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Franklin - Helen Keller Elementary
Lynnfield - Lynnfield Middle School
Marblehead - Glover
Marshfield - Martinson Elementary
Newton - John Ward
Newton - Underwood
River Valley Charter (District) - River Valley Charter School
Scituate - Hatherly Elementary
Sudbury - General John Nixon Elementary
Dighton-Rehoboth - Palmer River
Hamilton-Wenham - Winthrop School
Lexington - Bridge
Lynn - Aborn
Needham - John Eliot
Oak Bluffs - Oak Bluffs Elementary
Reading - J Warren Killam
Westport - Westport Elementary
Berkley - Berkley Community School
Lexington - Lexington High
Medfield - Memorial School
Medway - Burke/Memorial Elementary School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Newton - Williams
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District) - Pioneer Charter School of Science
Topsfield - Steward Elementary
Wachusett - Dawson
Walpole - Bird Middle
Weston - Woodland
Arlington - Peirce
Ashburnham-Westminster - Oakmont Regional High School
Brookline - Brookline Early Education Program at Beacon
Dedham - Riverdale
Hamilton-Wenham - Cutler School
Natick - J F Kennedy Middle School
Quincy - Montclair
Rochester - Rochester Memorial
Seekonk - George R Martin
Shrewsbury - Sherwood Middle School
Wellesley - Hunnewell
Wellesley - Schofield
Andover - South Elementary
Ashland - Ashland Middle
Bedford - John Glenn Middle
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Billerica - John F Kennedy
Billerica - Parker
Canton - John F Kennedy
Milton - Tucker
West Bridgewater - Rose L Macdonald
Westborough - Mill Pond School
Cohasset - Deer Hill
Dover - Chickering
Hatfield - Hatfield Elementary
Pembroke - Hobomock Elementary
South Hadley - Mosier
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Granville Village School
Acton-Boxborough - McCarthy-Towne School
Braintree - Highlands
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District) - Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster
Fairhaven - East Fairhaven
Lynnfield - Summer Street
Manchester Essex Regional - Essex Elementary
Marshfield - Gov Edward Winslow
Medfield - Dale Street
Sutton - Sutton Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Swansea - Gardner
Worcester - Nelson Place
Billerica - Thomas Ditson
Braintree - Hollis
Canton - Dean S Luce
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Charlton Middle School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Dudley Middle School
Lexington - Wm Diamond Middle
Melrose - Horace Mann
Melrose - Winthrop
Pioneer Valley - Warwick Community School
Sharon - Heights Elementary
West Springfield - Tatham
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical - Whittier Regional Vocational
Winchester - McCall Middle
Worcester - Flagg Street
Worcester - Heard Street
Andover - Henry C Sanborn Elementary
Andover - Wood Hill Middle School
Belmont - Winn Brook
East Longmeadow - Mountain View
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Hanover - Hanover Middle
Hingham - South Elementary
Lexington - Fiske
Mattapoisett - Old Hammondtown
Millbury - Raymond E. Shaw Elementary
Natick - Lilja Elementary
Norfolk - H Olive Day
Quincy - Beechwood Knoll Elementary
Westford - Nabnasset
Winchester - Vinson-Owen Elementary
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District) - Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway
Franklin - Jefferson Elementary
Manchester Essex Regional - Manchester Memorial Elementary
Natick - Wilson Middle
Plainville - Beatrice H Wood Elementary
Arlington - Brackett
Beverly - Hannah Elementary
Needham - Hillside Elementary
Newton - Horace Mann
Tewksbury - Louise Davy Trahan
Wellesley - Ernest F Upham
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Wilmington - West Intermediate
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District) - Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School
Boxford - Spofford Pond
Gloucester - West Parish
Groton-Dunstable - Florence Roche School
Marshfield - South River
Medfield - Thomas Blake Middle
Needham - Newman Elementary
Southborough - Margaret A Neary
Swampscott - Stanley
Westwood - Deerfield School
Whately - Whately Elementary
Bellingham - Bellingham Early Childhood Center
Dedham - Oakdale
Hanover - Cedar Elementary
Hingham - Wm L Foster Elementary
Lexington - Harrington
Walpole - Eleanor N Johnson Middle
Walpole - Old Post Road
Winchester - Lincoln Elementary
Woburn - Daniel P Hurld
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Chelmsford - South Row
Concord - Willard
Dartmouth - Dartmouth Middle
Duxbury - Alden School
Hopkinton - Elmwood
Longmeadow - Blueberry Hill
Natick - Memorial
Norfolk - Freeman-Kennedy School
Southborough - P Brent Trottier
Waltham - James Fitzgerald Elementary School
Westwood - Paul Hanlon
Concord - Thoreau
Dover-Sherborn - Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School
Franklin - J F Kennedy Memorial
Nashoba - Luther Burbank Middle School
Westborough - Sarah W Gibbons Middle
Weymouth - Academy Avenue
Wilmington - Shawsheen Elementary
Billerica - Frederick J Dutile
Boston - Eliot Elementary
Hampden-Wilbraham - Soule Road
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Hanover - Sylvester
Westwood - William E Sheehan
Arlington - Cyrus E Dallin
Arlington - Ottoson Middle
Hingham - Plymouth River
Lexington - Joseph Estabrook
Westford - Abbot Elementary
Weston - Weston Middle
Dartmouth - Joseph Demello
Granby - East Meadow
Hopkinton - Hopkins Elementary School
Reading - Birch Meadow
Southborough - Albert S. Woodward Memorial School
Wellesley - Katharine Lee Bates
Boylston - Boylston Elementary
Bridgewater-Raynham - Mitchell Elementary School
Medfield - Ralph Wheelock School
North Andover - Annie L Sargent School
Reading - Alice M Barrows
Seekonk - Mildred Aitken School
Walpole - Boyden
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Bedford - Lt Job Lane School
Longmeadow - Center
Natick - Johnson
Norwell - Grace Farrar Cole
Sudbury - Israel Loring School
Walpole - Fisher
Wayland - Claypit Hill School
Westwood - E W Thurston Middle
Ashburnham-Westminster - Westminster Elementary
Dedham - Greenlodge
Needham - Broadmeadow
North Reading - E Ethel Little School
Hanover - Center Elementary
Needham - William Mitchell
North Reading - L D Batchelder
Wakefield - Walton
Acton-Boxborough - C.T. Douglas Elementary School
Lexington - Maria Hastings
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District) - Mystic Valley Regional Charter School
Reading - Wood End Elementary School
Shrewsbury - Walter J Paton
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Wayland - Loker School
Lexington - Bowman
Lexington - Jonas Clarke Middle
Needham - High Rock School
Stoughton - Edwin A Jones Early Childhood Center
Winchester - Ambrose Elementary
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District) - Lawrence Family Development Charter School
Sudbury - Josiah Haynes
Sutton - Sutton Elementary
Uxbridge - Gateway to College
Bridgewater-Raynham - Raynham Middle School
Lynnfield - Lynnfield High
Westwood - Downey
Westwood - Martha Jones
Topsfield - Proctor Elementary
Fall River - Fall River Gateway to College @ BCC
Ma Academy for Math and Science - Ma Academy for Math and Science School
Newton - Newton Early Childhood Center
Petersham - Petersham Center
Ralph C Mahar - Pathways Early College Innovation School
Ralph C Mahar - The Gateway to College
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Southern Berkshire - South Egremont
West Springfield - 21st Century Skills Academy
State Total