print page export data

2015-16 Student Attendance and Retention Report

[District Level / School Level]

2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03
This report includes several indicators that reflect information collected at the end of the school year selected. The rates indicate the number of students per 100 students enrolled. Click a district or school name to view its detailed report. More about the data…
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)(Desc)Unexcused > 9 days
North Middlesex - Peter Fitzpatrick School
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District) - Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield
Boston - Greater Egleston Community High School
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District) - Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter School
Medford - Curtis-Tufts
Fall River - Resiliency Preparatory School
Lawrence - High School Learning Center
Salem - Salem Prep High School
Boston - Dorchester Academy
Revere - Seacoast School
Lawrence - Phoenix Academy Lawrence
New Bedford - Whaling City Junior/Senior High School
Brockton - B B Russell Alternative School
Phoenix Charter Academy (District) - Phoenix Charter Academy
Boston - Community Academy
Chicopee - Chicopee Academy
Haverhill - Haverhill Alternative School
Bellingham - Paul J. Primavera Jr./Sr. High School
Winchendon - Murdock Academy for Success
Somerville - Full Circle High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Oxford - Project C.O.F.F.E.E.
Springfield - Balliet Middle School
Taunton - Taunton Alternative High School
Lowell - Leblanc Therapeutic Day School
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District) - Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School
Springfield - Springfield Public Day High School
Springfield - Early Childhood Education Center
Boston - Boston Adult Academy
Springfield - Springfield High School
New Bedford - Trinity Day Academy
Everett - Devens School
Boston - William McKinley
Amesbury - Amesbury Innovation High School
Springfield - Gateway to College at Holyoke Community College
Brockton - Brockton Champion High School
Fall River - Resiliency Middle School
Gardner - Gardner Academy for Learning and Technology
West Springfield - 21st Century Skills Academy
Brockton - Edison Academy
New Liberty Charter School of Salem (District) - New Liberty Charter School of Salem
Fall River - Stone Day School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Lynn - Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School
Brockton - Goddard Alternative School
Boston - Brighton High
Springfield - Liberty Preparatory Academy
Boston - Carter Developmental Center
Leominster - Leominster Center for Excellence
Lowell - Laura Lee Therapeutic Day School
Wareham - Wareham Cooperative Junior/Senior High School
Springfield - Springfield Public Day Middle School
Lawrence - School for Exceptional Studies
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District) - Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School
New Bedford - New Bedford High
Boston - West Roxbury Academy
Boston - Urban Science Academy
Boston - Madison Park High
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District) - City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford
Brockton - Gilmore School Early Childhood Center
Boston - Charlestown High
Boston - Community Academy of Science and Health
Holyoke - Wm J Dean Vocational Technical High
Lawrence - Performing & Fine Arts High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
West Springfield - Cowing Early Childhood
Boston - Lyon Upper 9-12
Springfield - Gateway to College at Springfield Technical Community College
Boston - James P Timilty Middle
Berkshire Hills - Monument Mt Regional High
Boston - Another Course To College
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District - Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual School
Everett - Adams School
Boston - The English High
Lynn - William R Fallon
Boston - Excel High School
Southbridge - Eastford Road
Holyoke - Joseph Metcalf School
Springfield - Conservatory of the Arts
Boston - East Boston High
Fitchburg - Fitchburg High
Fall River - B M C Durfee High
Somerville - Next Wave Junior High
Westfield - Fort Meadow Early Childhood Center
Boston - Jeremiah E Burke High
Lynn - Lynn English High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Brockton - Barrett Russell School
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District - TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School
Chelsea - Chelsea High
Holyoke - Holyoke High
Quabbin - IB School of Quabbin
Pittsfield - Pittsfield High
Salem - Salem Early Childhood
Boston - ELC - West Zone
Salem - Salem High
Boston - John W McCormack
Boston - King K-8
Boston - Joseph P Tynan
Fall River - Morton Middle
Chicopee - Szetela Early Childhood Center
Lawrence - Business Management & Finance High School
Boston - Horace Mann School for the Deaf
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District) - Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers
Southbridge - Southbridge Middle/High School
Boston - Paul A Dever
Haverhill - Haverhill High
Boston - Higginson
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - Washington Irving Middle
Boston - UP Academy Holland
Springfield - Forest Park Middle
Lynn - Early Childhood Center
Boston - Lilla G. Frederick Middle School
Fall River - Talbot Innovation School
Pembroke - Pembroke High School
Dorchester Collegiate Academy Charter (District) - Dorchester Collegiate Academy Charter
Dennis-Yarmouth - Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High
Worcester - North High
Boston - David A Ellis
Attleboro - Attleboro Community Academy
Leominster - Bennett
Worcester - South High Community
Webster - Bartlett High School
Hancock - Hancock Elementary
Lawrence - Math, Science & Technology High School
Boston - Edison K-8
Boston - Snowden International School at Copley
Boston - Pauline Agassiz Shaw Elementary School
Fitchburg - Goodrich Academy
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Springfield - John F Kennedy Middle
Cambridge - Cambridge Rindge and Latin
Lynn - Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District) - Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School
Lynn - Classical High
Fitchburg - Arthur M Longsjo Middle School
Boston - Jackson Mann
Fall River - Henry Lord Community School
Lawrence - Rollins Early Childhood Center
Springfield - M Marcus Kiley Middle
Framingham - Juniper Hill School
Boston - Boston Community Leadership Academy
Boston - Maurice J Tobin
Worcester - Burncoat Senior High
Boston - John Winthrop
Boston - Young Achievers
Springfield - Margaret C Ells
Springfield - Van Sickle Academy
North Middlesex - Squannacook Early Childhood Center
Everett - Everett High
Fall River - Samuel Watson
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Gloucester - Gloucester High
Lawrence - Humanities & Leadership Development High School
Springfield - South End Middle School
Boston - William Ellery Channing
Fall River - Mary Fonseca Elementary School
Fall River - Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School
Springfield - Springfield High School of Science and Technology
North Adams - Drury High
Springfield - Springfield Public Day Elementary School
Barnstable - Enoch Cobb Early Learning Center
Quabbin - Quabbin Regional High School
Boston - Lee Academy
Monomoy Regional School District - Monomoy Regional High School
New Bedford - Hayden/McFadden
Chicopee - Chicopee High
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District) - Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public School
Boston - East Boston Early Childhood Center
Winchendon - Murdock High School
Boston - Higginson/Lewis K-8
Fitchburg - Crocker Elementary
Haverhill - Bartlett Kindergarten Center
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Haverhill - TEACH
Saugus - Saugus High
Boston - TechBoston Academy
Peabody - Peabody Veterans Memorial High
Boston - Blackstone
Boston - Margarita Muniz Academy
Mansfield - Roland Green School
Boston - Michael J Perkins
Athol-Royalston - Athol High
Springfield - Springfield Central High
Boston - Dr. William Henderson Upper
Springfield - Milton Bradley School
Fall River - William S Greene
Fall River - Matthew J Kuss Middle
Springfield - Indian Orchard Elementary
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District) - UP Academy Charter School of Boston
Boston - Haynes Early Education Center
Lawrence - James F Hennessey
Boston - Joseph Lee
Falmouth - Falmouth High
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District) - Boston Preparatory Charter Public School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Westfield - Westfield High
Athol-Royalston - Athol-Royalston Middle School
Boston - Boston Arts Academy
Boston - William Monroe Trotter
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District) - City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square
Holyoke - William R. Peck School
Boston - Curley K-8 School
Lawrence - Lawrence High School
Springfield - Chestnut Accelerated Middle School (North)
Hull - Hull High
Boston - Dearborn
Pittsfield - Taconic High
Quincy - Amelio Della Chiesa Early Childhood Center
Holyoke - H.B. Lawrence School
Ware - Ware Junior/Senior High School
Lowell - Henry J Robinson Middle
New Bedford - Keith Middle School
Boston - Boston International High School
Boston - Clarence R Edwards Middle
Boston - Mattahunt
Boston - New Mission High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Springfield - Brightwood
Boston - Dr. Catherine Ellison-Rosa Parks Early Ed School
Boston - Sarah Greenwood
Everett - Webster School
Methuen - Methuen High
Boston - Charles Sumner
Boston - James W Hennigan
West Springfield - John Ashley
Haverhill - Moody
Boston - Oliver Hazard Perry
Chicopee - Bowe
Holbrook - Holbrook Jr Sr High
New Bedford - Ellen R Hathaway
Weymouth - Weymouth High School
Worcester - Doherty Memorial High
New Bedford - Roosevelt Middle School
Pittsfield - Silvio O Conte Community
Fall River - John J Doran
Worcester - Claremont Academy
Nauset - Nauset Regional High
North Attleborough - North Attleborough Early Learning Center
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Salem - Collins Middle
Somerville - Somerville High
Randolph - Randolph High
Boston - Winship Elementary
Brockton - Downey
Lowell - Lowell High
Nantucket - Nantucket High
Orange - Fisher Hill
Springfield - John J Duggan Middle
Clinton - Clinton Senior High
Holyoke - Kelly Elementary
Springfield - Rebecca M Johnson
Attleboro - Early Learning Center
Boston - Henry Grew
Marlborough - Marlborough High
Quincy - Quincy High
Springfield - Lincoln
Waltham - Waltham Sr High
Greenfield - The Academy of Early Learning at North Parish
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District) - Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public School
Lawrence - Lawrence Family Public Academy
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District) - Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential School
Boston - Baldwin Early Learning Center
Fall River - North End Elementary
Holyoke - Morgan Full Service Community School
Lawrence - International High School
New Bedford - John Avery Parker
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District) - Veritas Preparatory Charter School
Leominster - Leominster High School
Gill-Montague - Hillcrest Elementary School
Worcester - Vernon Hill School
Marlborough - Early Childhood Center
Springfield - Sumner Avenue
Gateway - Chester Elementary
Greenfield - Newton School
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical - Joseph P Keefe Technical High School
Boston - Nathan Hale
Fitchburg - Memorial Intermediate
South Hadley - South Hadley High
Southbridge - West Street
Four Rivers Charter Public (District) - Four Rivers Charter Public School
Gardner - Gardner High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Norwood - George F. Willett
Pittsfield - John T Reid Middle
Athol-Royalston - Riverbend-Sanders Street School
Fitchburg - South Street Elementary
Gill-Montague - Turners Fall High
Springfield - Elias Brookings
Bellingham - Bellingham High School
Cambridge - Kennedy-Longfellow
Framingham - Fuller Middle
Pittsfield - Morningside Community School
New Bedford - Alfred J Gomes
Springfield - High School Of Commerce
Boston - John F Kennedy
Bourne - Bourne High School
Springfield - Van Sickle International Baccalaureate
Lawrence - John Breen School
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District) - Marthas Vineyard Charter School
Mohawk Trail - Heath Elementary
Provincetown - Provincetown Schools
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical - Minuteman Regional High
Boston - Mozart
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - O W Holmes
Cambridge - Cambridge Street Upper School
Lowell - Moody Elementary
Spencer-E Brookfield - David Prouty High
Taunton - Taunton High
Boston - George H Conley
New Bedford - John B Devalles
Worcester - Union Hill School
Boston - Charles H Taylor
Danvers - Danvers High
Boston - Boston Collaborative High School
Randolph - J F Kennedy Elementary
Wellesley - Wellesley Sr High
Hopkinton - Hopkinton Pre-School
New Bedford - Sgt Wm H Carney Academy
Wakefield - Early Childhood Center at the Doyle School
Beverly - McKeown School
Lawrence - Health & Human Services High School
Malden - Malden Early Learning Center
Boston - Fenway High School
Groton-Dunstable - Boutwell School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Quaboag Regional - Quaboag Regional High
Brockton - Brockton High
Quabbin - Hardwick Elementary
Savoy - Emma L Miller Elementary School
Tantasqua - Tantasqua Regional Vocational
Boston - Samuel Adams
Haverhill - Crowell
Winchendon - Winchendon PreSchool Program
Gardner - Waterford Street
Rockland - Rockland Senior High
Boston - James J Chittick
Boston - William E Russell
Greenfield - Federal Street School
Springfield - Edward P. Boland School
Whitman-Hanson - Whitman Hanson Regional
Chicopee - Chicopee Comprehensive High School
Easthampton - Easthampton High
Lowell - Rogers Early Learning Center
Plymouth - Plymouth North High
Springfield - Daniel B Brunton
Boston - Ellis Mendell
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Springfield - Mary M Lynch
Fitchburg - McKay Arts Academy
Arlington - Arlington High
Malden - Malden High
Mohawk Trail - Mohawk Trail Regional High
New Bedford - John Hannigan
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District) - Roxbury Preparatory Charter School
Westfield - Westfield Technical Academy
Winthrop - Winthrop Sr High
Chelmsford - Community Education Center
Leominster - Priest Street
Oxford - Oxford High
Springfield - Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy
Boston - John D Philbrick
Lowell - Bartlett Community Partnership
Milford - Milford High
Mount Greylock - Mt Greylock Regional High
Boston - Thomas J Kenny
North Brookfield - North Brookfield High
Lawrence - Alexander B Bruce
Boston - Edward Everett
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Brookline - The Lynch Center
Lowell - Greenhalge
Northampton - Bridge Street
Shrewsbury - Parker Road Preschool
Dedham - Dedham High
Attleboro - Attleboro High
Gloucester - Milton L Fuller Elementary
Lynn - E J Harrington
New Bedford - Normandin Middle School
Somerset Berkley Regional School District - Somerset Berkley Regional High School
Somerville - Capuano Early Childhood Center
Springfield - Homer Street
Framingham - Framingham High School
Tri County Regional Vocational Technical - Tri County Regional Vocational Technical
Worcester - Belmont Street Community
Blackstone-Millville - Blackstone Millville RHS
Chicopee - Belcher
Fall River - Spencer Borden
Hampshire - Hampshire Regional High
Lynn - Breed Middle School
Middleborough - Middleborough High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Worcester - Clark St Community
Worcester - Lincoln Street
Boston - Roger Clap
Salem - Nathaniel Bowditch
Swampscott - Swampscott High
Lee - Lee Middle/High School
Peabody - J Henry Higgins Middle
Worcester - Worcester East Middle
Agawam - Agawam Early Childhood Center
Lowell - James Sullivan Middle School
Amherst-Pelham - Amherst Regional High
Brockton - Dr W Arnone Community School
Dennis-Yarmouth - Marguerite E Small Elementary
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School
Haverhill - Consentino Middle School
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical - Charles McCann Vocational Technical
Pittsfield - Crosby
Cambridge - King Open
Woburn - Woburn High
Cambridge - Fletcher/Maynard Academy
Greenfield - Greenfield High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Greenfield - Greenfield Middle
New Bedford - James B Congdon
Springfield - Washington
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District) - UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester
Chelsea - Shurtleff Early Childhood
New Bedford - Elwyn G Campbell
Athol-Royalston - Pleasant Street
Boston - James Condon Elementary
Southern Berkshire - Mt Everett Regional
Wachusett - Early Childhood Center
Wakefield - Wakefield Memorial High
Worcester - Sullivan Middle
Boston - Samuel W Mason
Conservatory Lab Charter (District) - Conservatory Lab Charter School
Salem - Carlton
Chelsea - Eugene Wright Science and Technology Academy
Easthampton - Maple
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District) - KIPP Academy Boston Charter School
Shrewsbury - Shrewsbury Sr High
Westfield - South Middle School
Belchertown - Belchertown High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - William H Ohrenberger
Boston - Mather
Leominster - Lincoln School
Truro - Truro Central
West Springfield - West Springfield High
Barnstable - Barnstable High
Boston - Boston Teachers Union School
Palmer - Palmer High
Cambridge - Morse
Fall River - James Tansey
Lynn - Capt William G Shoemaker
Lynn - Ingalls
Weymouth - Maria Weston Chapman Middle School
Worcester - Columbus Park
Beverly - Beverly High
Boston - Mildred Avenue K-8
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District) - City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street
Dracut - Dracut Senior High
Lawrence - UP Academy Leonard Middle School
Chelsea - Frank M Sokolowski Elementary
Dennis-Yarmouth - Ezra H Baker Innovation School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
North Adams - Brayton
Randolph - Randolph Community Middle
Worcester - Quinsigamond
Boston - Orchard Gardens
Cambridge - Putnam Avenue Upper School
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical - Cape Cod Region Vocational Technical
Chicopee - Dupont Middle
Lynn - Washington Elementary School
Westfield - Franklin Ave
Boston - Mario Umana Academy
Haverhill - Golden Hill
Saugus - Oaklandvale
Springfield - Frederick Harris
Swansea - Joseph Case High
Weymouth - Johnson Early Childhood Center
Worcester - Francis J McGrath Elementary
Holyoke - E N White Elementary
Lawrence - Spark Academy
Northbridge - Northbridge High
Springfield - Mary O Pottenger
Springfield - Warner
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Haverhill - Tilton
Mashpee - Kenneth Coombs School
Mohawk Trail - Buckland-Shelburne Regional
North Middlesex - North Middlesex Regional
Springfield - Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School
Springfield - Mary M Walsh
Springfield - STEM Middle Academy
Adams-Cheshire - Hoosac Valley Middle & High School
Ayer Shirley School District - Ayer Shirley Regional High School
Chelsea - Joseph A. Browne School
Falmouth - East Falmouth Elementary
Springfield - Frank H Freedman
Springfield - Glickman Elementary
Amesbury - Amesbury High
Belchertown - Cold Spring
Boston - O'Bryant School Math/Science
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical - Gr Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Holyoke - Lt Elmer J McMahon Elementary
Martha's Vineyard - Martha's Vineyard Regional High
Medford - Medford Vocational Technical High
Springfield - German Gerena Community School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough High School
Lynn - Thurgood Marshall Mid
Taunton - Elizabeth Pole
Triton - Triton Regional High School
Wareham - Wareham Senior High
Worcester - Elm Park Community
Quincy - Snug Harbor Community School
Springfield - Liberty
Springfield - Thomas M Balliet
Uxbridge - Uxbridge High
Douglas - Douglas High School
Lawrence - Robert Frost
Mashpee - Mashpee High
New Bedford - Carlos Pacheco
Worcester - Grafton Street
Boston - Dennis C Haley
Brockton - Joseph F. Plouffe Academy
Chicopee - Fairview Elementary
Falmouth - Lawrence
Pittsfield - Theodore Herberg Middle
Westport - Westport Senior High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Worcester - Goddard School/Science Technical
Brockton - South Middle School
Lynn - Pickering Middle
Sandwich - Sandwich High
Webster - Webster Middle School
Fitchburg - Reingold Elementary
Lawrence - UP Academy Oliver Middle School
Lynn - Brickett Elementary
Quincy - Clifford H Marshall Elementary
Springfield - Chestnut Accelerated Middle School (Talented and Gifted)
Springfield - The Springfield Renaissance School an Expeditionary Learning School
Wellfleet - Wellfleet Elementary
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District) - Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public School
Boston - Harvard-Kent
Boston - Phineas Bates
Brockton - Manthala George Jr. School
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District) - Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter School
Holyoke - Lt Clayre Sullivan Elementary
Saugus - Veterans Memorial
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Assabet Valley Vocational High School
Boston - Manassah E Bradley
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - Quincy Upper School
Chicopee - Gen John J Stefanik
Springfield - Chestnut Accelerated Middle School (South)
Worcester - Chandler Elementary Community
Everett - Parlin School
Georgetown - Georgetown High School
Lawrence - Emily G Wetherbee
Narragansett - Narragansett Regional High
Salem - Bates
Auburn - Auburn Senior High
Boston - Beethoven
Dedham - Early Childhood Center
Dennis-Yarmouth - Mattacheese Middle School
Lawrence - Edward F. Parthum
Norwood - Norwood High
Quabbin - Quabbin Regional Middle School
Quincy - North Quincy High
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District) - Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School
Berkshire Hills - Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School
Boston - Hugh Roe ODonnell
Boston - James Otis
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - Rafael Hernandez
Boston Collegiate Charter (District) - Boston Collegiate Charter School
Haverhill - Pentucket Lake Elementary
Malden - Salemwood
Webster - Park Avenue Elementary
Worcester - Burncoat Street
Worcester - City View
Cambridge - John M Tobin
Hudson - Hudson High
Hull - Memorial Middle
Quincy - Broad Meadows Middle
Mendon-Upton - Nipmuc Regional High
Scituate - Scituate High School
Westford - Millennium Elementary
Weymouth - William Seach
Worcester - Chandler Magnet
Codman Academy Charter Public (District) - Codman Academy Charter Public School
Ludlow - East Street Elementary School
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical - Pathfinder Vocational Technical
Peabody - William A Welch Sr
Woburn - Shamrock
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Fall River - Letourneau Elementary School
Saugus - Ballard School
Stoneham - Stoneham High
Barnstable - Barnstable Intermediate School
Lowell - Washington
New Bedford - Thomas R Rodman
Northampton - Northampton High
Saugus - Belmonte Saugus Middle
Ware - Ware Middle School
Barnstable - Barnstable United Elementary School
Bridge Boston Charter School (District) - Bridge Boston Charter School
Brockton - Oscar F Raymond
Easthampton - Neil A Pepin
Plymouth - Plymouth South High
Southbridge - Charlton Street
Abington - Abington High
Boston - Lyon K-8
Cambridge - Martin Luther King Jr.
Pentucket - Pentucket Regional Sr High
Wareham - Wareham Middle
Cambridge - Graham and Parks
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Grafton - Grafton High School
Holyoke - Maurice A Donahue Elementary
Lowell - S Christa McAuliffe Elementary
Mohawk Trail - Sanderson Academy
Revere - Abraham Lincoln
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District) - Argosy Collegiate Charter School
Brockton - North Middle School
Cambridge - Maria L. Baldwin
Springfield - William N. DeBerry
Whitman-Hanson - Whitman Middle
Lawrence - Lawlor Early Childhood Center
Medway - Medway High
Peabody - John E. McCarthy
Rockport - Rockport High
Shrewsbury - Beal School
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Southwick Regional School
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Woodland School
Tisbury - Tisbury Elementary
Ware - Stanley M Koziol Elementary School
Watertown - Watertown High
Westwood - Westwood Integrated Preschool
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Barnstable - Centerville Elementary
Boston - Richard J Murphy
Gardner - Gardner Middle School
Leominster - Center For Technical Education Innovation
Somerset - South
Southern Berkshire - New Marlborough Central
Springfield - Hiram L Dorman
Tantasqua - Tantasqua Regional Sr High
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District) - Baystate Academy Charter Public School
Gateway - Gateway Regional High
Quaboag Regional - Quaboag Regional Middle Innovation School
Springfield - Arthur T Talmadge
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District) - Boston Renaissance Charter Public School
Everett - Sumner G. Whittier School
Fairhaven - Fairhaven High
Falmouth - Teaticket
Gloucester - Veterans Memorial
Lowell - Abraham Lincoln
Lowell - B.F.Butler Middle School
Lowell - John J Shaughnessy
Lowell - Joseph McAvinnue
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Milford - Brookside
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical - So Shore Vocational Technical High
Southern Berkshire - Undermountain
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical - Upper Cape Cod Vocational Technical
Westfield - Abner Gibbs
Brockton - East Middle School
New Bedford - Abraham Lincoln
Taunton - Mulcahey Elementary School
Attleboro - Cyril K. Brennan Middle School
Billerica - Billerica Memorial High School
Chicopee - Bellamy Middle
Reading - RISE PreSchool
Worcester - Canterbury
Worcester - Gates Lane
Lowell - Dr An Wang School
Ludlow - Ludlow Senior High
Newton - Newton Early Childhood Center
Quincy - Lincoln-Hancock Community School
Adams-Cheshire - Plunkett Elementary
Belchertown - Jabish Middle School
Braintree - Braintree High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Cambridge - Amigos School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Shepherd Hill Regional High
Georgetown - Georgetown Middle School
Brockton - West Middle School
Clinton - Clinton Elementary
Framingham - King Elementary School
Gardner - Elm Street School
Hull - Lillian M Jacobs
Lowell - Charlotte M Murkland Elementary
Triton - Salisbury Elementary
Westfield - Highland
Winchendon - Murdock Middle School
Boston - Warren-Prescott
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical - Franklin County Technical
New Bedford - Elizabeth Carter Brooks
North Adams - J S Sullivan
Sandwich - Forestdale School
Springfield - Kensington International School
Brockton - Brookfield
Gloucester - Beeman Memorial
Gloucester - Ralph B OMaley Middle
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Leominster - Samoset School
Lynn - Julia F Callahan
Methuen - Marsh Grammar School
Orange - Dexter Park
Amesbury - Charles C Cashman Elementary
Avon - Avon Middle High School
Carver - Carver Middle/High School
Foxborough - Foxborough High
Harvard - Bromfield
Lynn - Hood
Amesbury - Amesbury Middle
Brookline - Brookline Early Education Program at Beacon
Canton - Canton High
Framingham - Miriam F McCarthy School
Lawrence - South Lawrence East Elementary School
Monomoy Regional School District - Monomoy Regional Middle School
Southern Berkshire - South Egremont
Attleboro - Peter Thacher Elementary School
Brewster - Stony Brook Elementary
Gill-Montague - Sheffield Elementary School
Haverhill - Greenleaf
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Shutesbury - Shutesbury Elementary
Swansea - Mark G Hoyle Elementary
Blackstone-Millville - Millville Elementary
Brockton - Mary E. Baker School
East Longmeadow - East Longmeadow High
Taunton - Edward F. Leddy Preschool
Williamstown - Williamstown Elementary
Boston - Mission Hill School
Danvers - Riverside
Lawrence - Guilmette Middle School
Lowell - Peter W Reilly
Nantucket - Nantucket Elementary
Rockland - Jefferson Elementary School
Salem - Horace Mann Laboratory
Wareham - Minot Forest
Atlantis Charter (District) - Atlantis Charter School
Methuen - Donald P Timony Grammar
New Bedford - Charles S Ashley
Norton - Norton High
Revere - Revere High
Westborough - Elsie A Hastings Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Weston - Weston High
Brockton - Hancock
Hampden Charter School of Science (District) - Hampden Charter School of Science
Lynn - Edward A Sisson
Sabis International Charter (District) - Sabis International Charter School
West Bridgewater - West Bridgewater Junior/Senior
Brockton - Louis F Angelo Elementary
Lawrence - Community Day Arlington
Agawam - Agawam High
Amherst-Pelham - Amherst Regional Middle School
Arlington - Menotomy Preschool
Braintree - Monatiquot Kindergarten Center
Brockton - Huntington
Dartmouth - Dartmouth High
Farmington River Reg - Farmington River Elementary
Holbrook - John F Kennedy
Lawrence - Arlington Middle School
Old Rochester - Old Rochester Regional High
Rowe - Rowe Elementary
Spencer-E Brookfield - East Brookfield Elementary
Uxbridge - Taft Early Learning Center
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Bedford - Bedford High
Boston - Gardner Pilot Academy
Bourne - Bournedale Elementary School
Nauset - Nauset Regional Middle
Winthrop - William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary
Boston - Dr. William Henderson Lower
Central Berkshire - Wahconah Regional High
Chelmsford - Chelmsford High
East Bridgewater - East Bridgewater JR./SR. High School
Lawrence - Gerard A. Guilmette
Lynn - Sewell-Anderson
Narragansett - Phillipston Memorial
Natick - Natick High
Brockton - Edgar B Davis
Framingham - Mary E Stapleton Elementary
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District) - Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District) - KIPP Academy Lynn Charter School
Maynard - Maynard High
Monomoy Regional School District - Chatham Elementary School
Norfolk County Agricultural - Norfolk County Agricultural
Ralph C Mahar - Ralph C Mahar Regional
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Salem - Saltonstall School
Stoughton - Helen Hansen Elementary
Taunton - Joseph H Martin
Up-Island Regional - West Tisbury Elementary
Chelsea - William A Berkowitz Elementary
Granby - West Street
Lawrence - Francis M Leahy
Nashoba - Nashoba Regional
North Andover - North Andover High
Quincy - Squantum
Revere - Garfield Middle School
Somerville - Arthur D Healey
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District) - Springfield Preparatory Charter School
Boston - Joseph J Hurley
Boston - Lyndon
Cambridge - Cambridgeport
Everett - George Keverian School
Lunenburg - Lunenburg High
Mashpee - Quashnet School
Newburyport - Newburyport High
Quincy - Atherton Hough
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Rockland - John W Rogers Middle
South Hadley - Plains Elementary
Springfield - Samuel Bowles
Taunton - John F Parker Middle
Cambridge - Peabody
Everett - Madeline English School
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical - Diman Regional Vocational Technical High
Lowell - Dr Gertrude Bailey
MATCH Charter Public School (District) - MATCH Charter Public School
Palmer - Converse Middle
Plymouth - Hedge
Walpole - Daniel Feeney Preschool Center
Amherst - Crocker Farm Elementary
Andover - Andover High
Everett - Lafayette School
Stoughton - Stoughton High
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District) - Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence
Methuen - Tenney Grammar School
North Brookfield - North Brookfield Elementary
North Middlesex - Hawthorne Brook
Quabbin - Ruggles Lane
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Somerville - Winter Hill Community
Salem Academy Charter (District) - Salem Academy Charter School
Stoneham - Colonial Park
Triton - Triton Regional Middle School
Attleboro - Wamsutta Middle School
Berkshire Hills - Monument Valley Regional Middle School
Boston - Boston Latin Academy
Framingham - Brophy
Haverhill - Dr Paul Nettle
Haverhill - John G Whittier
Holyoke Community Charter (District) - Holyoke Community Charter School
King Philip - King Philip Regional High
Lowell - Pawtucketville Memorial
Monson - Quarry Hill Community School
Sandwich - Sandwich STEM Academy
Southborough - Mary E Finn School
Leominster - Sky View Middle School
Ludlow - Paul R Baird Middle
Lynn - A Drewicz Elementary
Marlborough - 1 LT Charles W. Whitcomb School
Medford - Medford High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Worcester - Forest Grove Middle
Worcester - Norrback Avenue
Lynn - Cobbet Elementary
North Attleborough - North Attleboro High
Amesbury - Amesbury Elementary
Boston - Donald Mckay
Central Berkshire - Becket Washington School
Chelsea - Clark Avenue School
Gill-Montague - Great Falls Middle
Gloucester - West Parish
Ipswich - Ipswich High
Newton - Newton South High
Norwood - Dr. Philip O. Coakley Middle School
Peabody - Thomas Carroll
Pittsfield - Egremont
Quincy - Point Webster Middle
Up-Island Regional - Chilmark Elementary
Andover - Shawsheen School
Avon - Ralph D Butler
Bentley Academy Charter School (District) - Bentley Academy Charter School
Chicopee - Litwin
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District) - Community Charter School of Cambridge
Douglas - Douglas Primary School
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District) - Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School
Hampden-Wilbraham - Minnechaug Regional High
North Middlesex - Nissitissit Middle School
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural - Smith Vocational and Agricultural High
Somerville - West Somerville Neighborhood
Sturgis Charter Public (District) - Sturgis Charter Public School
Woburn - Mary D Altavesta
Framingham - Barbieri Elementary
Franklin - Franklin High
Manchester Essex Regional - Manchester Essex Regional High School
Worcester - Rice Square
Barnstable - Hyannis West Elementary
Burlington - Burlington High
Falmouth - Mullen-Hall
Marlborough - Charles Jaworek School
Northbridge - Northbridge Middle
Peabody - West Memorial
Randolph - Martin E Young Elementary
Silver Lake - Silver Lake Regional High
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Westfield - Paper Mill
Bourne - Bourne Middle School
Dennis-Yarmouth - N H Wixon Innovation School
Lowell - Kathryn P. Stoklosa Middle School
Lynn - Robert L Ford
Marblehead - Marblehead High
Milford - Woodland
Milton - Milton High
New Bedford - Renaissance Community School for the Arts
Pembroke - Pembroke Community Middle School
Pittsfield - Allendale
Plainville - Anna Ware Jackson
Revere - Beachmont Veterans Memorial School
Revere - Garfield Elementary School
Stoneham - Stoneham Central Middle School
Tewksbury - Tewksbury Memorial High
Brimfield - Brimfield Elementary
Chicopee - Lambert-Lavoie
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dorothy L Beckwith
Lawrence - Oliver Partnership School
Lincoln - Hanscom Primary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
New Bedford - Casimir Pulaski
Northboro-Southboro - Algonquin Regional High
Palmer - Old Mill Pond
Abington - Woodsdale Elementary School
Beverly - Ayers/Ryal Side School
Boston - Dante Alighieri Montessori School
Erving - Erving Elementary
Falmouth - Morse Pond School
Lawrence - Frost Middle School
Melrose - Melrose High
Plymouth - West Elementary
Rockland - R Stewart Esten
Springfield - White Street
Woburn - Daniel L Joyce Middle School
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District) - Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School
Boston - Curtis Guild
Danvers - Highlands
Douglas - Douglas Middle School
Greenfield - Green River
Middleborough - John T. Nichols Middle
Somerset - Somerset Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Spencer-E Brookfield - Wire Village School
Wareham - John William Decas
Beverly - Briscoe Middle
Braintree - East Middle School
Gateway - Gateway Regional Junior High School
Haverhill - Bradford Elementary
Hopedale - Park Street School
Lowell Collegiate Charter School (District) - Lowell Collegiate Charter School
North Reading - North Reading High
Northampton - John F Kennedy Middle School
Oxford - Alfred M Chaffee
Pentucket - Pentucket Regional Middle
Quaboag Regional - West Brookfield Elementary
Taunton - Benjamin Friedman Middle
Westport - Alice A Macomber
Attleboro - Robert J. Coelho Middle School
Greenfield - Discovery School at Four Corners
Malden - Linden
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical - Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Swansea - Joseph G Luther
Waltham - Henry Whittemore Elementary School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Attleboro - Hill-Roberts Elementary School
Boston - Franklin D Roosevelt
Brockton - Ashfield Middle School
Cambridge - Vassal Lane Upper School
Dracut - Brookside Elementary
Holland - Holland Elementary
Leicester - Leicester High
Lynn - Tracy
Mansfield - Mansfield High
Narragansett - Narragansett Middle
Northbridge - Northbridge Elementary
Plymouth - Plymouth Commun Intermediate
Revere - Susan B. Anthony Middle School
Watertown - Hosmer
Bourne - Peebles Elementary School
Brockton - John F Kennedy
Clinton - Clinton Middle School
Easthampton - White Brook Middle School
Franklin - Parmenter
Freetown-Lakeville - Freetown Elementary School
Gloucester - Plum Cove School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Kingston - Kingston Elementary
Lincoln - Lincoln School
North Attleborough - Community
Scituate - Gates Intermediate School
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical - Bay Path Regional Vocational Technical High School
Springfield - Glenwood
Taunton - H H Galligan
West Springfield - Memorial
Wilmington - Wilmington High
Agawam - Agawam Junior High
Amherst - Wildwood Elementary
Easton - Center School
Framingham - Cameron Middle School
Hanover - Hanover High
North Andover - Atkinson
Oak Bluffs - Oak Bluffs Elementary
Somerville - John F Kennedy
Westport - Westport Junior High School
Weymouth - Wessagusset
Winchendon - Memorial
Barnstable - West Villages Elementary School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Concord-Carlisle - Concord Carlisle High
Dracut - George H. Englesby Elementary School
Grafton - North Grafton Elementary
Hudson - C A Farley
Ludlow - Veterans Park Elementary
Marlborough - Francis J Kane
Millis - Millis High School
Pelham - Pelham Elementary
South Hadley - Mosier
Westfield - North Middle School
Belchertown - Chestnut Hill Community School
Beverly - Centerville Elementary
Blackstone-Millville - A F Maloney
Northampton - R. K. Finn Ryan Road
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District) - Prospect Hill Academy Charter School
Quabbin - Hubbardston Center
Silver Lake - Silver Lake Regional Middle School
Wilmington - Wildwood
Winchester - Winchester High School
Worcester - West Tatnuck
Acton-Boxborough - Luther Conant School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Brookline - Brookline Early Education Program at Putterham
Dracut - Joseph A Campbell Elementary
Lowell - Pyne Arts
Quaboag Regional - Warren Elementary
South Hadley - Michael E. Smith Middle School
Taunton - Hopewell
Westfield - Russell Elementary School
Ayer Shirley School District - Page Hilltop Elementary School
Canton - Wm H Galvin Middle
Central Berkshire - Nessacus Regional Middle School
Grafton - South Grafton Elementary
Granby - Granby Jr Sr High School
Hudson - Mulready Elementary
Lenox - Lenox Memorial High
Medford - Christopher Columbus
Quabbin - New Braintree Grade
Spencer-E Brookfield - Knox Trail Middle School
Triton - Newbury Elementary
Uxbridge - McCloskey Middle School
Weymouth - Abigail Adams Middle School
Whitman-Hanson - John H Duval
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Worcester - Woodland Academy
Arlington - Thompson
Brewster - Eddy Elementary
Chelsea - Edgar A Hooks Elementary
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District) - Christa McAuliffe Charter Public School
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dighton Middle School
Lynn - Wm P Connery
Nantucket - Cyrus Peirce
Peabody - Captain Samuel Brown
Sandwich - Oak Ridge
Somerset - Chace Street
Stoneham - Robin Hood
Tantasqua - Tantasqua Regional Jr High
West Springfield - West Springfield Middle
Agawam - Clifford M Granger
Ashland - Ashland High
Danvers - Holten Richmond Middle School
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District - Essex Technical High School
Holbrook - South
Lexington - Lexington Children's Place
Masconomet - Masconomet Regional High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Monomoy Regional School District - Harwich Elementary School
Narragansett - Templeton Center
Northampton - Jackson Street
Salem - Witchcraft Heights
Sunderland - Sunderland Elementary
Sutton - Sutton High School
Waltham - John F Kennedy Middle
Whitman-Hanson - Maquan Elementary
Worcester - Burncoat Middle School
Abington - Frolio Middle School
Attleboro - Thomas Willett Elementary School
Braintree - Archie T Morrison
Cambridge - Rindge Avenue Upper School
Hudson - David J. Quinn Middle School
Middleborough - Henry B. Burkland Elementary School
Newton - Bigelow Middle
Newton - Newton North High
Seven Hills Charter Public (District) - Seven Hills Charter School
Waltham - Douglas MacArthur Elementary School
Whitman-Hanson - Louise A Conley
Blackstone-Millville - John F Kennedy Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Boston - Boston Latin
Brookline - John D Runkle
Hampden-Wilbraham - Mile Tree Elementary
Lunenburg - Lunenburg Primary School
Milford - Stacy Middle
Norwood - Cornelius M Callahan
Pittsfield - Williams
Quincy - Reay E Sterling Middle
Wachusett - Central Tree Middle
Weymouth - Frederick C Murphy
Woburn - Linscott-Rumford
Beverly - Cove Elementary
Bridgewater-Raynham - Bridgewater-Raynham Regional
Franklin - Franklin Early Childhood Development Center
Hampden-Wilbraham - Green Meadows Elementary
Haverhill - Caleb Dustin Hunking
Hopedale - Hopedale Jr Sr High
Leominster - Fall Brook
Needham - Needham High
New Salem-Wendell - Swift River
North Andover - Thomson
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Northampton - Leeds
Old Rochester - Old Rochester Regional Jr High
Orleans - Orleans Elementary
Watertown - James Russell Lowell
Winthrop - Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School
Worcester - Jacob Hiatt Magnet
Amherst - Fort River Elementary
Conway - Conway Grammar
Foxborough - John J Ahern
Franklin - Remington Middle
Marshfield - Martinson Elementary
Quincy - Atlantic Middle
Stoughton - West Elementary
Abington - Center Elementary School
Attleboro - A. Irvin Studley Elementary School
Blackstone-Millville - Frederick W. Hartnett Middle School
Edgartown - Edgartown Elementary
Longmeadow - Wolf Swamp Road
Lowell - James S Daley Middle School
Malden - Forestdale
Newton - Memorial Spaulding
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Norton - Norton Middle
Peabody - South Memorial
Saugus - Lynnhurst
Shrewsbury - Calvin Coolidge
Taunton - Joseph C Chamberlain
Walpole - Walpole High
Woburn - John F Kennedy Middle School
Agawam - Roberta G. Doering School
Berlin-Boylston - Tahanto Regional High
Hamilton-Wenham - Winthrop School
Leverett - Leverett Elementary
Malden - Ferryway
Norwell - Norwell High
Norwood - Balch
Revere - A. C. Whelan Elementary School
West Springfield - Philip G Coburn
Worthington - R. H. Conwell
Bridgewater-Raynham - Bridgewater Middle School
Chicopee - Barry
Dartmouth - Andrew B. Cushman School
Dracut - Greenmont Avenue
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Easton - Moreau Hall
Hawlemont - Hawlemont Regional
King Philip - King Philip Middle School
Marshfield - Marshfield High
Milford - Memorial
Millbury - Millbury Junior/Senior High
New Bedford - William H Taylor
North Adams - Greylock
Peabody - Center
Pembroke - Bryantville Elementary
Reading - Reading Memorial High
Swansea - Gardner
Swansea - Joseph Case Jr High
Wachusett - Naquag Elementary School
Waltham - John W. McDevitt Middle School
Westford - Rita E. Miller Elementary School
Winchendon - Toy Town Elementary
Ashland - Henry E Warren Elementary
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical - Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Eastham - Eastham Elementary
Framingham - Woodrow Wilson
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Newton - Lincoln-Eliot
Quabbin - Oakham Center
Scituate - Wampatuck Elementary
Wellesley - Wellesley Middle
Barnstable - West Barnstable Elementary
Danvers - Willis E Thorpe
Freetown-Lakeville - Apponequet Regional High
Freetown-Lakeville - Assawompset Elementary School
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical - Gr Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Hampden-Wilbraham - Thornton Burgess
Marblehead - Marblehead Veterans Middle School
Medford - John J. McGlynn Middle School
Milford - Milford Middle East
Nahant - Johnson
Narragansett - Baldwinville Elementary
Pioneer Valley - Warwick Community School
Pittsfield - Stearns
Revere - Rumney Marsh Academy
Swampscott - Swampscott Middle
West Boylston - West Boylston Junior/Senior High
Worcester - University Pk Campus School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Charlton Elementary
Falmouth - North Falmouth Elementary
Hopkinton - Hopkinton High
Lee - Lee Elementary
Maynard - Fowler School
Melrose - Early Childhood Center
Wilmington - Wilmington Middle School
Worcester - Lake View
Worcester - Thorndyke Road
Worcester - Wawecus Road School
Agawam - Robinson Park
Brookline - Pierce
Dennis-Yarmouth - Station Avenue Elementary
Douglas - Douglas Elementary School
Innovation Academy Charter (District) - Innovation Academy Charter School
Leominster - Frances Drake School
Methuen - Comprehensive Grammar School
Mohawk Trail - Colrain Central
Peabody - John E Burke
Pioneer Valley - Bernardston Elementary
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical - Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Taunton - Edmund Hatch Bennett
Westhampton - Westhampton Elementary School
Deerfield - Deerfield Elementary
Haverhill - Walnut Square
Hopedale - Memorial
Ludlow - Chapin Street Elementary School
Lynn - Lincoln-Thomson
Nashoba - Florence Sawyer School
North Middlesex - Spaulding Memorial
Norton - L G Nourse Elementary
Plymouth - Nathaniel Morton Elementary
Rockport - Rockport Middle
Stoughton - ODonnell Middle School
Wakefield - Woodville School
Watertown - Watertown Middle
Wellesley - Joseph E Fiske
Worcester - Worcester Technical High
Adams-Cheshire - Cheshire Elementary
Bellingham - South Elementary
Boston - Joyce Kilmer
Braintree - South Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Brookline - Brookline High
Brookline - Edward Devotion
Chelmsford - Charles D Harrington
Easton - Oliver Ames High
Hopkinton - Center
Leominster - Johnny Appleseed
Lowell - Charles W Morey
Manchester Essex Regional - Manchester Essex Regional Middle School
Melrose - Lincoln
Norton - J C Solmonese
Randolph - Margaret L Donovan
Triton - Pine Grove
Waltham - Northeast Elementary School
Weymouth - Lawrence W Pingree
Woburn - Malcolm White
Worcester - Roosevelt
Ayer Shirley School District - Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School
Belchertown - Swift River Elementary
Chicopee - Streiber Memorial School
Danvers - Great Oak
Dracut - Justus C. Richardson Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
East Longmeadow - Meadow Brook
Framingham - Walsh Middle
Lawrence - Parthum Middle School
North Middlesex - Ashby Elementary
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District) - Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II)
Rockport - Rockport Elementary
Seekonk - Seekonk High
Swampscott - Hadley
Tewksbury - John W. Wynn Middle
Abington - Beaver Brook Elementary School
Attleboro - Hyman Fine Elementary School
Fall River - Fall River Gateway to College @ BCC
Freetown-Lakeville - Freetown-Lakeville Middle School
Mansfield - Everett W Robinson
Marblehead - Malcolm L Bell
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District) - Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School
Sharon - Sharon High
South Shore Charter Public (District) - South Shore Charter Public School
Agawam - Benjamin J Phelps
Danvers - Ivan G Smith
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical - Gr New Bedford Vocational Technical
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Groton-Dunstable - Groton Dunstable Regional
Hamilton-Wenham - Hamilton-Wenham Regional High
Littleton - Littleton High School
Pentucket - Dr Frederick N Sweetsir
Pioneer Valley - Pearl E Rhodes Elementary
Somerville - E Somerville Community
Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough Middle
Bellingham - Bellingham Memorial School
Dedham - Dedham Middle School
Freetown-Lakeville - George R Austin Intermediate School
Natick - Johnson
Oxford - Oxford Middle
Quincy - Charles A Bernazzani Elementary
Taunton - East Taunton Elementary
Watertown - Cunniff
Weston - Field Elementary School
Westwood - Westwood High
Whitman-Hanson - Indian Head
Wrentham - Delaney
Arlington - John A Bishop
Cohasset - Cohasset Middle/High School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Holliston - Holliston High
Middleborough - Mary K. Goode Elementary School
Springfield - Alice B Beal Elementary
Wachusett - Chocksett Middle School
West Boylston - Major Edwards Elementary
West Bridgewater - Spring Street School
Bellingham - Stall Brook
East Bridgewater - Gordon W Mitchell
Easthampton - Center School
Global Learning Charter Public (District) - Global Learning Charter Public School
Leominster - Northwest
Littleton - Littleton Middle School
Longmeadow - Longmeadow High
Marlborough - Richer
Masconomet - Masconomet Regional Middle School
Mashpee - Mashpee Middle School
Medfield - Medfield Senior High
Northborough - Robert E. Melican Middle School
Quincy - Central Middle
Woburn - Daniel P Hurld
Arlington - Hardy
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Brookline - Edith C Baker
Brookline - William H Lincoln
Canton - Lt Peter M Hansen
Chicopee - Bowie
Lenox - Morris
Littleton - Shaker Lane Elementary
Lunenburg - Turkey Hill Middle
Melrose - Roosevelt
Monson - Monson Innovation High School
North Andover - North Andover Middle
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical - Northeast Metro Regional Vocational
Pentucket - Elmer S Bagnall
Seekonk - Dr. Kevin M. Hurley Middle School
Sharon - Sharon Middle
Shrewsbury - Sherwood Middle School
Tewksbury - L F Dewing
Wachusett - Thomas Prince
Waltham - Thomas R Plympton Elementary School
Whitman-Hanson - Hanson Middle School
Acton-Boxborough - Acton-Boxborough Regional High
Alma del Mar Charter School (District) - Alma del Mar Charter School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Auburn - Auburn Middle
East Longmeadow - Birchland Park
Foxborough Regional Charter (District) - Foxborough Regional Charter School
Gloucester - East Gloucester Elementary
Hampden-Wilbraham - Wilbraham Middle
Kingston - Kingston Intermediate
Lynn - Lynn Woods
Mansfield - Harold L Qualters Middle
Millis - Clyde F Brown
Nashoba - Mary Rowlandson Elementary
Pioneer Valley - Pioneer Valley Regional
Springfield - Alfred G. Zanetti Montessori Magnet School
Wakefield - Greenwood
Burlington - Pine Glen Elementary
Cambridge - Haggerty
Gateway - Littleville Elementary School
Lowell Community Charter Public (District) - Lowell Community Charter Public School
Milton - Collicot
North Attleborough - North Attleborough Middle
Pembroke - North Pembroke Elementary
Plainville - Beatrice H Wood Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Williamsburg - Anne T. Dunphy School
Duxbury - Duxbury Middle
Holliston - Placentino Elementary
Medway - John D Mc Govern Elementary
Medway - Medway Middle
Newton - Horace Mann
Rockland - Memorial Park
Weymouth - Thomas W. Hamilton Primary School
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical - Bristol-Plymouth Vocational Technical
Dedham - Riverdale
Foxborough - Charles Taylor Elementary
Franklin - Horace Mann
Lanesborough - Lanesborough Elementary
Lynn - Aborn
Malden - Beebe
Maynard - Green Meadow
Saugus - Douglas Waybright
Wayland - Wayland High School
Woburn - Wyman
Ashburnham-Westminster - Meetinghouse School
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District) - Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Berkley - Berkley Middle School
Brookline - Heath
Brookline - Michael Driscoll
Holliston - Robert H. Adams Middle School
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Nashoba Valley Technical High School
New Bedford - Betsey B Winslow
Newton - Bowen
Northbridge - W Edward Balmer
Seekonk - George R Martin
Stoughton - Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary
Wachusett - Wachusett Regional High
Westfield - Southampton Road
Westford - Westford Academy
Weston - Country
Ashburnham-Westminster - Overlook Middle School
Athol-Royalston - Royalston Community School
Belmont - Roger E Wellington
Chelmsford - Col Moses Parker School
Dedham - Avery
Medford - Madeleine Dugger Andrews
Millbury - Elmwood Street
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Reading - Walter S Parker Middle
Shrewsbury - Oak Middle School
Wakefield - Galvin Middle School
Westford - Col John Robinson
Acushnet - Albert F Ford Middle School
Andover - Henry C Sanborn Elementary
Bedford - Lt Elezer Davis
Belmont - Belmont High
Brooke Charter School Mattapan (District) - Brooke Charter School Mattapan
Burlington - Fox Hill
Dover-Sherborn - Dover-Sherborn Regional High
Gateway - Gateway Regional Middle School
Marblehead - Elbridge Gerry
Mendon-Upton - Memorial School
North Andover - Franklin
Plymouth - Plymouth South Middle
Southampton - William E Norris
Wachusett - Mountview Middle
Weymouth - Ralph Talbot
Andover - Doherty Middle
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Blackstone Valley
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Chelsea - George F. Kelly Elementary
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Mason Road School
Hatfield - Smith Academy
Middleton - Fuller Meadow
Millis - Millis Middle
Newburyport - Rupert A Nock Middle
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical - Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Pentucket - Dr John C Page School
Somerville - Albert F. Argenziano School at Lincoln Park
Wachusett - Glenwood Elementary School
Waltham - William F. Stanley Elementary School
Woburn - Goodyear Elementary School
Acton-Boxborough - Blanchard Memorial School
Burlington - Marshall Simonds Middle
Framingham - Potter Road
Holliston - Miller School
Longmeadow - Glenbrook Middle
Melrose - Herbert Clark Hoover
Plymouth - Manomet Elementary
Revere - Paul Revere
Revere - Staff Sargent James J. Hill Elementary School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Scituate - Hatherly Elementary
Whately - Whately Elementary
Worcester - Tatnuck
Braintree - Highlands
Ipswich - Paul F Doyon Memorial
Medford - Milton Fuller Roberts
Melrose - Melrose Middle
North Middlesex - Varnum Brook
Pittsfield - Robert T. Capeless Elementary School
Rising Tide Charter Public (District) - Rising Tide Charter Public School
Sharon - Cottage Street
West Springfield - John R Fausey
Woburn - Clyde Reeves
Worcester - Worcester Arts Magnet School
Andover - West Elementary
Arlington - Peirce
Beverly - North Beverly Elementary
Chelmsford - Center Elementary School
Foxborough - Vincent M Igo Elementary
Lincoln - Hanscom Middle
Medford - Brooks School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Middleborough - Memorial Early Childhood Center
New Bedford - Jireh Swift
Sharon - East Elementary
Wachusett - Houghton Elementary
Westborough - Westborough High
Winchester - Lynch Elementary
Andover - Andover West Middle
Ashland - William Pittaway Elementary
Hingham - Hingham High
Hopkinton - Hopkinton Middle School
Natick - Wilson Middle
Norwood - Charles J Prescott
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District) - Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter School
Tewksbury - John F. Ryan
Westport - Westport Elementary
Wilmington - Boutwell
Worcester - Nelson Place
Ashburnham-Westminster - Briggs Elementary
Belmont - Daniel Butler
Brookline - Lawrence
Chelmsford - McCarthy Middle School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Fairhaven - East Fairhaven
Franklin - Annie Sullivan Middle School
Grafton - Grafton Middle
Grafton - Millbury Street Elementary School
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District) - Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School
Marshfield - Furnace Brook Middle
Milton - Glover
Nashoba - Luther Burbank Middle School
North Andover - Kittredge
Plymouth - Mount Pleasant
Somerville - Benjamin G Brown
Sturbridge - Burgess Elementary
Sudbury - Peter Noyes
Weymouth - Thomas V Nash
Agawam - James Clark School
Ashburnham-Westminster - Oakmont Regional High School
Bedford - John Glenn Middle
Braintree - Mary E Flaherty School
Dartmouth - George H Potter
Easton - Easton Middle School
Framingham - Hemenway
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Lexington - Bridge
Lynnfield - Huckleberry Hill
North Attleborough - Roosevelt Avenue
Norton - Henri A. Yelle
Norwood - John P Oldham
Pentucket - Helen R Donaghue School
Wilmington - Woburn Street
Acton-Boxborough - Merriam School
Belmont - Mary Lee Burbank
Boston - Josiah Quincy
Carlisle - Carlisle School
Concord - Alcott
Concord - Thoreau
East Bridgewater - Central
Newburyport - Francis T Bresnahan Elementary
Somerset - North Elementary
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Powder Mill School
Stoneham - South
Swansea - Elizabeth S Brown
Topsfield - Steward Elementary
West Bridgewater - Rose L Macdonald
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Weymouth - Academy Avenue
Brookfield - Brookfield Elementary
Dartmouth - Dartmouth Middle
Dartmouth - James M. Quinn School
Hamilton-Wenham - Bessie Buker Elementary
Manchester Essex Regional - Essex Elementary
Plymouth - Cold Spring
Plymouth - Indian Brook
Quincy - Merrymount
Richmond - Richmond Consolidated
Waltham - James Fitzgerald Elementary School
Westborough - J Harding Armstrong
Acton-Boxborough - Paul P Gates Elementary School
Billerica - Parker
Boston - Joseph P Manning
Bristol County Agricultural - Bristol County Agricultural High
Chelmsford - Byam School
Chelmsford - South Row
Clarksburg - Clarksburg Elementary
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Dudley Middle School
Fairhaven - Leroy Wood
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Georgetown - Penn Brook
Hingham - Hingham Middle School
Marshfield - Daniel Webster
Newton - A E Angier
North Andover - Annie L Sargent School
Northborough - Marion E Zeh
Norwell - Grace Farrar Cole
Quincy - Francis W Parker
Stoughton - South Elementary
Sudbury - Ephraim Curtis Middle
Wakefield - Dolbeare
Worcester - May Street
Arlington - M Norcross Stratton
Ayer Shirley School District - Lura A. White Elementary School
Berkley - Berkley Community School
Billerica - Locke Middle
Boston - Patrick J Kennedy
Canton - Rodman Early Childhood Center
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District) - Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect
Duxbury - Duxbury High
Gill-Montague - Gill Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Harvard - Hildreth Elementary School
Longmeadow - Blueberry Hill
Needham - John Eliot
North Attleborough - Amvet Boulevard
Scituate - Jenkins Elementary School
Shrewsbury - Floral Street School
Sudbury - General John Nixon Elementary
Westfield - Munger Hill
Andover - High Plain Elementary
Berlin - Berlin Memorial
Burlington - Francis Wyman Elementary
Burlington - Memorial
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dighton Elementary
Dighton-Rehoboth - Palmer River
Hamilton-Wenham - Miles River Middle
Hanover - Sylvester
Mansfield - Jordan/Jackson Elementary
Milton - Tucker
Nashoba - Hale
Quincy - Beechwood Knoll Elementary
Southborough - Albert S. Woodward Memorial School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Wales - Wales Elementary
Ashburnham-Westminster - Westminster Elementary
Bedford - Lt Job Lane School
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District) - Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public School
Boston - Eliot Elementary
Bridgewater-Raynham - Williams Intermediate School
Brooke Charter School East Boston (District) - Brooke Charter School East Boston
Canton - Dean S Luce
Grafton - North Street Elementary School
Groton-Dunstable - Florence Roche School
Lincoln-Sudbury - Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High
Littleton - Russell St Elementary
Marion - Sippican
Monson - Granite Valley Middle
Needham - Pollard Middle
Newton - Underwood
Newton - Zervas
Norwood - F A Cleveland
Oxford - Clara Barton
Plymouth - Federal Furnace School
Plympton - Dennett Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Wachusett - Davis Hill Elementary
Acton-Boxborough - McCarthy-Towne School
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District) - Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School
Duxbury - Chandler Elementary
Foxborough - Mabelle M Burrell
Ipswich - Winthrop
Lynnfield - Lynnfield Preschool
Marblehead - Village School
Melrose - Horace Mann
Natick - J F Kennedy Middle School
Newton - Countryside
Norwell - Norwell Middle School
Sharon - Heights Elementary
Acton-Boxborough - Raymond J Grey Junior High
Acushnet - Acushnet Elementary School
Andover - Bancroft Elementary
Ashland - Ashland Middle
Fairhaven - Hastings Middle
Framingham - Charlotte A Dunning
Frontier - Frontier Regional
Marblehead - Glover
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Mendon-Upton - Henry P Clough
Natick - Bennett-Hemenway
Natick - Brown
Newton - Peirce
Norfolk - H Olive Day
North Reading - North Reading Middle
Pembroke - Hobomock Elementary
Reading - Arthur W Coolidge Middle
Sutton - Sutton Middle School
Swampscott - Clarke
Brooke Charter School Roslindale (District) - Brooke Charter School Roslindale
Central Berkshire - Kittredge
Hampden-Wilbraham - Soule Road
Lexington - Lexington High
Northborough - Fannie E Proctor
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District) - Pioneer Charter School of Science
Southborough - P Brent Trottier
Sudbury - Israel Loring School
Walpole - Bird Middle
West Springfield - Mittineague
Wilmington - Shawsheen Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Billerica - Marshall Middle School
Canton - John F Kennedy
Concord - Concord Middle
Excel Academy Charter (District) - Excel Academy Charter School
Medford - John J McGlynn Elementary School
Mendon-Upton - Miscoe Hill School
Middleton - Howe-Manning
Milton - Charles S Pierce Middle
North Attleborough - Falls
Scituate - Cushing Elementary
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Shawsheen Valley Vocational Technical High School
Westford - Nabnasset
Andover - South Elementary
Auburn - Bryn Mawr
Belmont - Winthrop L Chenery Middle
Boxford - Spofford Pond
Carver - Carver Elementary School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Charlton Middle School
Franklin - Davis Thayer
Hingham - East Elementary School
Millbury - Raymond E. Shaw Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Newburyport - Edward G. Molin Elementary School
Randolph - Elizabeth G Lyons Elementary
River Valley Charter (District) - River Valley Charter School
Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough Elementary
Weston - Woodland
Central Berkshire - Craneville
Cohasset - Joseph Osgood
Hopkinton - Hopkins Elementary School
Longmeadow - Williams Middle
Lynnfield - Summer Street
Nashoba - Center School
Newton - Mason-Rice
Pioneer Valley - Northfield Elementary
Reading - Joshua Eaton
Sutton - Sutton Early Learning
Weston - Weston Middle
Andover - Wood Hill Middle School
Billerica - Frederick J Dutile
Braintree - Liberty
Dover - Chickering
Easton - Richardson Olmsted School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Lawrence - John K Tarbox
Newton - Franklin
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Granville Village School
Stoughton - Joseph H Gibbons
Uxbridge - Whitin Elementary School
Wellesley - Hunnewell
Westborough - Annie E Fales
Westwood - Deerfield School
Worcester - Midland Street
Beverly - Hannah Elementary
Billerica - John F Kennedy
Braintree - Donald Ross
Dedham - Oakdale
Florida - Abbott Memorial
Hadley - Hopkins Academy
Lexington - Fiske
Marshfield - Eames Way School
Marshfield - Gov Edward Winslow
Medfield - Memorial School
North Attleborough - Joseph W Martin Jr Elementary
Sherborn - Pine Hill
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Walpole - Eleanor N Johnson Middle
Walpole - Elm Street School
Wayland - Wayland Middle School
Westford - John A. Crisafulli Elementary School
Billerica - Hajjar Elementary
Dartmouth - Joseph Demello
Franklin - Oak Street Elementary
Newton - C C Burr
Norwell - William G Vinal
Shrewsbury - Spring Street
Wachusett - Paxton Center
Winchester - Vinson-Owen Elementary
Braintree - Hollis
Hanover - Hanover Middle
Lexington - Wm Diamond Middle
North Reading - E Ethel Little School
Tewksbury - Louise Davy Trahan
Wayland - Loker School
Wellesley - Katharine Lee Bates
Wellesley - Schofield
Westborough - Mill Pond School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Worcester - Flagg Street
Bellingham - Bellingham Early Childhood Center
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Heritage School
East Longmeadow - Mountain View
Easton - Parkview Elementary
Franklin - Jefferson Elementary
Groton-Dunstable - Swallow/Union School
Halifax - Halifax Elementary
Hingham - Wm L Foster Elementary
Hudson - Forest Avenue Elementary
Manchester Essex Regional - Manchester Memorial Elementary
Newton - Cabot
Northborough - Lincoln Street
Stoughton - Edwin A Jones Early Childhood Center
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical - Whittier Regional Vocational
Arlington - Ottoson Middle
Georgetown - Perley Elementary
Hampden-Wilbraham - Stony Hill School
Hanover - Center Elementary
Quincy - Montclair
Reading - Wood End Elementary School
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Sutton - Sutton Elementary
Wellesley - John D Hardy
Westford - Blanchard Middle
Westford - Stony Brook School
Auburn - Pakachoag School
Auburn - Swanson Road Intermediate School
Lexington - Maria Hastings
Lynnfield - Lynnfield Middle School
Mattapoisett - Center
Medfield - Thomas Blake Middle
Milton - Cunningham School
Natick - Lilja Elementary
Westwood - Downey
Wilmington - West Intermediate
Winchester - Muraco Elementary
Boylston - Boylston Elementary
Mattapoisett - Old Hammondtown
Needham - Newman Elementary
Newton - Williams
Reading - Alice M Barrows
Reading - J Warren Killam
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
West Springfield - Tatham
Worcester - Heard Street
Arlington - Brackett
Billerica - Eugene C Vining
Chesterfield-Goshen - New Hingham Regional Elementary
Dover-Sherborn - Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School
Franklin - Helen Keller Elementary
Hanover - Cedar Elementary
Hingham - Plymouth River
Ipswich - Ipswich Middle School
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District) - Marblehead Community Charter Public School
Medway - Burke/Memorial Elementary School
Needham - Hillside Elementary
Quincy - Wollaston School
Shrewsbury - Walter J Paton
Sudbury - Josiah Haynes
Wayland - Claypit Hill School
West Bridgewater - Howard School
Ashland - David Mindess
Franklin - J F Kennedy Memorial
Granby - East Meadow
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Groton-Dunstable - Groton Dunstable Regional Middle
Northborough - Marguerite E Peaslee
Rochester - Rochester Memorial
Tewksbury - Heath-Brook
Wachusett - Dawson
Wachusett - Leroy E.Mayo
Walpole - Fisher
Wrentham - Charles E Roderick
Billerica - Thomas Ditson
Cohasset - Deer Hill
Hatfield - Hatfield Elementary
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District) - Hill View Montessori Charter Public School
North Reading - J Turner Hood
Reading - Birch Meadow
Marblehead - L H Coffin
Marshfield - South River
Natick - Memorial
North Reading - L D Batchelder
Walpole - Boyden
Wellesley - Sprague Elementary School
Winchester - Lincoln Elementary
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Bridgewater-Raynham - Raynham Middle School
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District) - Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Dudley Elementary
East Longmeadow - Mapleshade
Leicester - Leicester Middle
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District) - Mystic Valley Regional Charter School
Seekonk - Mildred Aitken School
Westwood - Martha Jones
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District) - Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School
Acton-Boxborough - C.T. Douglas Elementary School
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District) - Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster
Plymouth - South Elementary
Tewksbury - North Street
Wakefield - Walton
Wayland - Happy Hollow School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Laliberte Elementary School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Merrill Elementary School
Concord - Willard
Hamilton-Wenham - Cutler School
Lexington - Harrington
Newton - John Ward
SCHOOLRetentionsAttendance
#RateAttendance RateAverage # of AbsencesAbsent 10 or more daysChronically Absent (10% or more)Unexcused > 9 days
Lexington - Bowman
Lexington - Jonas Clarke Middle
Topsfield - Proctor Elementary
Wellesley - Ernest F Upham
Westwood - Paul Hanlon
Belmont - Winn Brook
Bridgewater-Raynham - Mitchell Elementary School
Dedham - Greenlodge
Duxbury - Alden School
Leicester - Leicester Primary School
Norfolk - Freeman-Kennedy School
Swampscott - Stanley
Westwood - E W Thurston Middle
Winchester - Ambrose Elementary
Boxford - Harry Lee Cole
Needham - William Mitchell
Westwood - William E Sheehan
Arlington - Cyrus E Dallin
Hingham - South Elementary