print page export data

2017-18 Enrollment By Race/Gender Report (District)





This report includes the percentage of enrollment by race/gender for all students public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. More about the data…
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Hadley
Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Northborough
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Monson
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Franklin
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Oak Bluffs
Ayer Shirley School District
Bellingham
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Lunenburg
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Quincy
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Gloucester
Hamilton-Wenham
Martha's Vineyard
Norwood
Randolph
Stoughton
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Ware
Wayland
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Amherst-Pelham
Arlington
Barnstable
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Belchertown
Berkshire Hills
Boston
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Bourne
Bridgewater-Raynham
Brockton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Cambridge
Canton
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Dennis-Yarmouth
Douglas
Dover
Frontier
Gill-Montague
Halifax
Hopedale
Lincoln
Littleton
Milton
Monomoy Regional School District
North Andover
North Reading
Northboro-Southboro
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Norwell
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Silver Lake
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Southampton
Southborough
Sudbury
Taunton
Triton
Wakefield
Webster
West Bridgewater
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Abington
Acton-Boxborough
Adams-Cheshire
Agawam
Amesbury
Attleboro
Bedford
Belmont
Beverly
Billerica
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Braintree
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Brookline
Carver
Chelmsford
Chicopee
Clinton
Danvers
Dracut
Dudley-Charlton Reg
East Bridgewater
East Longmeadow
Easthampton
Easton
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Everett
Fall River
Falmouth
Fitchburg
Foxborough
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Framingham
Freetown-Lakeville
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Gateway
Georgetown
Grafton
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Groton-Dunstable
Hampden-Wilbraham
Haverhill
Holyoke
Leicester
Lincoln-Sudbury
Longmeadow
Marshfield
Masconomet
Mashpee
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Medfield
Medway
Methuen
Milford
Millis
Mohawk Trail
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Nantucket
Narragansett
Nashoba
Natick
Nauset
New Bedford
Newton
North Adams
North Attleborough
Northbridge
Norton
Oxford
Palmer
Pembroke
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Pittsfield
Quabbin
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Sandwich
Saugus
Sharon
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
South Hadley
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Sturbridge
Swampscott
Tewksbury
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Uxbridge
Wachusett
Waltham
Wareham
Watertown
Westborough
Westfield
Weymouth
Whitman-Hanson
Wilmington
Winchendon
Woburn
Wrentham
Acushnet
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Amherst
Andover
Ashburnham-Westminster
Ashland
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Athol-Royalston
Atlantis Charter (District)
Auburn
Avon
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Berkley
Berlin
Berlin-Boylston
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Blackstone-Millville
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Boxford
Boylston
Brewster
Brimfield
Bristol County Agricultural
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Brooke Charter School (District)
Brookfield
Burlington
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Carlisle
Central Berkshire
Chelsea
Chesterfield-Goshen
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Clarksburg
Cohasset
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Concord
Concord-Carlisle
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Conway
Dartmouth
Dedham
Deerfield
Dighton-Rehoboth
Dover-Sherborn
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Duxbury
Eastham
Edgartown
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Erving
Fairhaven
Farmington River Reg
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Florida
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Gardner
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Gosnold
Granby
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Greenfield
Hampden Charter School of Science East (District)
Hampshire
Hancock
Hanover
Harvard
Hatfield
Hawlemont
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Hingham
Holbrook
Holland
Holliston
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Hopkinton
Hudson
Hull
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Ipswich
King Philip
Kingston
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Lanesborough
Lawrence
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Lee
Lenox
Leominster
Leverett
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Lexington
Libertas Academy Charter School (District)
Lowell
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Ludlow
Lynn
Lynnfield
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Malden
Manchester Essex Regional
Mansfield
Marblehead
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Marion
Marlborough
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Mattapoisett
Maynard
Medford
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Melrose
Mendon-Upton
Middleborough
Middleton
Millbury
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Mount Greylock
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Nahant
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Needham
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Newburyport
Norfolk
Norfolk County Agricultural
North Brookfield
North Middlesex
Northampton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Old Rochester
Old Sturbridge Academy Charter Public School (District)
Orange
Orleans
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Peabody
Pelham
Pentucket
Petersham
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Pioneer Valley
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Plainville
Plymouth
Plympton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Provincetown
Quaboag Regional
Ralph C Mahar
Reading
Revere
Richmond
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
River Valley Charter (District)
Rochester
Rockland
Rockport
Rowe
Sabis International Charter (District)
Salem
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Savoy
Scituate
Seekonk
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Sherborn
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Shrewsbury
Shutesbury
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Somerset
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Somerville
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Southbridge
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Berkshire
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Spencer-E Brookfield
Springfield
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Stoneham
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Sunderland
Sutton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Swansea
Tantasqua
Tisbury
Topsfield
Truro
Tyngsborough
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Up-Island Regional
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wales
Walpole
Wellesley
Wellfleet
West Boylston
West Springfield
Westford
Westhampton
Weston
Westport
Westwood
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Whately
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Williamsburg
Williamstown
Winchester
Winthrop
Worcester
Worthington
State Total

School and District Profiles