print page export data

2017-18 Enrollment By Race/Gender Report (District)





This report includes the percentage of enrollment by race/gender for all students public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. More about the data…
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Truro
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Leverett
Erving
Sunderland
Wareham
Brookline
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Lincoln
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Amherst-Pelham
Carlisle
Pittsfield
Tisbury
Cambridge
Holbrook
Fall River
Williamstown
Mashpee
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Wellfleet
Amherst
Gardner
Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Provincetown
Up-Island Regional
Fitchburg
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Belmont
Oak Bluffs
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Gill-Montague
North Adams
Sudbury
Wellesley
Shutesbury
Concord
Deerfield
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Webster
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Attleboro
Lexington
Rochester
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Dennis-Yarmouth
Falmouth
Newton
Northampton
Sherborn
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Dartmouth
Greenfield
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Rowe
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Hawlemont
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Wayland
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
New Bedford
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Randolph
Ayer Shirley School District
Bedford
Berkshire Hills
New Salem-Wendell
Watertown
Arlington
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Natick
Sabis International Charter (District)
Southborough
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Sharon
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Taunton
Weston
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Winchester
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Maynard
Methuen
Monomoy Regional School District
Needham
Salem
Barnstable
Canton
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Medford
Melrose
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Boylston
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Clarksburg
Oxford
Southern Berkshire
Stoughton
Brockton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Marion
Martha's Vineyard
Westport
Mattapoisett
Millbury
Wrentham
Avon
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Brewster
Edgartown
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Lincoln-Sudbury
Dover
Milton
Mount Greylock
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Palmer
Petersham
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
West Boylston
Acton-Boxborough
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Brookfield
Dover-Sherborn
Plymouth
River Valley Charter (District)
Worcester
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Dedham
Malden
Sutton
Atlantis Charter (District)
Boxford
Burlington
Northbridge
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Ware
West Bridgewater
Bridgewater-Raynham
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Leominster
Lowell
North Attleborough
Northborough
Pelham
Somerville
Winchendon
Concord-Carlisle
Framingham
Hadley
Longmeadow
Middleborough
Pioneer Valley
Ralph C Mahar
Athol-Royalston
Ipswich
Westford
Weymouth
Beverly
Blackstone-Millville
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Fairhaven
Lynn
Mansfield
Middleton
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Norton
Shrewsbury
Whately
Amesbury
Nantucket
Rockland
Stoneham
Auburn
Central Berkshire
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Sturbridge
Westwood
Ashland
Dighton-Rehoboth
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Nauset
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
North Middlesex
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Spencer-E Brookfield
Gloucester
Hopedale
Lee
Medfield
Mohawk Trail
Norfolk
Worthington
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Grafton
Hampden-Wilbraham
Holliston
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Milford
Millis
Narragansett
Norfolk County Agricultural
North Brookfield
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Tyngsborough
Wales
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Wilmington
Berkley
Boston
Chicopee
Duxbury
Easton
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Granby
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Lenox
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Old Rochester
Orange
Quincy
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Wakefield
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Westborough
Bourne
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
East Bridgewater
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Hingham
North Reading
Northboro-Southboro
Seekonk
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Chelmsford
Hopkinton
Nashoba
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Richmond
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Woburn
Berlin
Billerica
Easthampton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Frontier
Hudson
Littleton
Ludlow
Mendon-Upton
North Andover
Quaboag Regional
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
West Springfield
Agawam
Andover
Belchertown
Bristol County Agricultural
Danvers
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Harvard
Leicester
Marblehead
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Whitman-Hanson
Berlin-Boylston
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Halifax
Marlborough
Norwood
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Somerset
Tantasqua
East Longmeadow
Topsfield
Walpole
Waltham
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Douglas
Eastham
Foxborough
Hampshire
Lynnfield
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Norwell
Saugus
Southampton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Swampscott
Wachusett
Gateway
King Philip
Monson
Quabbin
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Bellingham
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Hamilton-Wenham
Hatfield
Lunenburg
Masconomet
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Medway
Reading
Revere
Uxbridge
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
South Hadley
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Westfield
Winthrop
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Groton-Dunstable
Newburyport
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Peabody
Plympton
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Acushnet
Ashburnham-Westminster
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Clinton
Dracut
Franklin
Freetown-Lakeville
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Haverhill
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Everett
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Southbridge
Springfield
Triton
Adams-Cheshire
Brooke Charter School (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science East (District)
Marshfield
Pentucket
Plainville
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Westhampton
Hull
Pembroke
Scituate
Swansea
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Conway
Lanesborough
Braintree
Georgetown
Holyoke
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Orleans
Cohasset
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Carver
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Libertas Academy Charter School (District)
Tewksbury
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Manchester Essex Regional
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Chelsea
Farmington River Reg
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Abington
Nahant
Sandwich
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Hanover
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Silver Lake
Holland
Kingston
Lawrence
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Rockport
Brimfield
Chesterfield-Goshen
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Florida
Gosnold
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Hancock
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Old Sturbridge Academy Charter Public School (District)
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Savoy
Williamsburg
State Total

School and District Profiles