print page export data

2017-18 Enrollment By Race/Gender Report (District)





This report includes the percentage of enrollment by race/gender for all students public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. More about the data…
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Hancock
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Farmington River Reg
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Leverett
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Sunderland
Wales
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Berlin
Conway
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Sturbridge
Dover
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Orange
Carlisle
Norfolk
Up-Island Regional
Westport
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Libertas Academy Charter School (District)
Randolph
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Berlin-Boylston
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Marion
Frontier
Hull
Leicester
Old Sturbridge Academy Charter Public School (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Amesbury
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Avon
Clinton
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Winchendon
Somerville
Westhampton
Granby
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Chicopee
Dartmouth
Narragansett
Uxbridge
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Tisbury
Waltham
Pentucket
Rochester
Hadley
Hanover
Lynn
Spencer-E Brookfield
Acushnet
Attleboro
Chelsea
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
New Bedford
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Methuen
Springfield
Athol-Royalston
Hatfield
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Holyoke
King Philip
Rockport
Silver Lake
Williamstown
Foxborough
Leominster
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Sudbury
Agawam
Greenfield
Lawrence
North Brookfield
Southampton
Tyngsborough
Berkshire Hills
Beverly
Brockton
Dighton-Rehoboth
Marlborough
Northborough
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Orleans
Pelham
Plymouth
Quincy
Reading
Sherborn
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Gateway
Holland
Hopedale
Kingston
Mansfield
Oxford
Salem
Ayer Shirley School District
Boston
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Dennis-Yarmouth
Gardner
Gloucester
Grafton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Norwell
Plainville
Somerset
Swansea
Wareham
Wrentham
Acton-Boxborough
Bridgewater-Raynham
Central Berkshire
Dedham
Franklin
Haverhill
Lowell
Milford
Petersham
Southern Berkshire
Chelmsford
East Longmeadow
Hingham
Pembroke
Stoughton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Whitman-Hanson
Boxford
Cohasset
Fall River
Lincoln
Malden
Sharon
Wayland
West Springfield
Westfield
Winthrop
Worcester
Holliston
Lincoln-Sudbury
Lunenburg
Mattapoisett
Northbridge
Amherst-Pelham
Blackstone-Millville
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Danvers
Everett
Fitchburg
Holbrook
Longmeadow
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Triton
Webster
Weymouth
Barnstable
Douglas
Medford
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Saugus
Amherst
Bellingham
Falmouth
Marshfield
Mashpee
Nantucket
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Peabody
Billerica
Brookline
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Easthampton
Lexington
Norton
Pittsfield
Revere
Westford
Dracut
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Marblehead
Martha's Vineyard
Middleton
Milton
Newton
Norwood
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Swampscott
Taunton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Weston
Wilmington
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Belchertown
Groton-Dunstable
Lynnfield
Middleborough
Natick
North Attleborough
North Middlesex
Watertown
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Brimfield
Cambridge
Erving
Framingham
Georgetown
Ludlow
Maynard
Medfield
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
North Andover
Quaboag Regional
Sabis International Charter (District)
Westwood
Winchester
Bedford
Belmont
Concord
Freetown-Lakeville
Gill-Montague
Halifax
Lee
Southborough
Southbridge
Tewksbury
Wakefield
Abington
Adams-Cheshire
Dover-Sherborn
East Bridgewater
Hopkinton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Millis
Monomoy Regional School District
Rockland
Scituate
Tantasqua
Westborough
Arlington
Braintree
Mohawk Trail
Monson
Burlington
Duxbury
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Harvard
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Canton
Northampton
Plympton
Ashburnham-Westminster
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Millbury
North Reading
Walpole
Andover
Auburn
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Brewster
Fairhaven
Florida
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Gosnold
Ipswich
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Nashoba
Newburyport
Old Rochester
Palmer
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Savoy
Ware
Wellfleet
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Easton
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Sandwich
Seekonk
Shrewsbury
Wachusett
Brookfield
Medway
Mendon-Upton
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Carver
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Lenox
Needham
Pioneer Valley
Sutton
Williamsburg
Ashland
Hampden-Wilbraham
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Quabbin
Stoneham
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Bourne
Eastham
Woburn
Chesterfield-Goshen
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Manchester Essex Regional
Melrose
Oak Bluffs
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Topsfield
Wellesley
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Berkley
Clarksburg
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Provincetown
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
South Hadley
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Hudson
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Nahant
Hamilton-Wenham
North Adams
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Brooke Charter School (District)
Deerfield
Masconomet
West Boylston
West Bridgewater
Whately
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Northboro-Southboro
Ralph C Mahar
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Hampden Charter School of Science East (District)
Mount Greylock
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Concord-Carlisle
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Rowe
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Littleton
Nauset
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Edgartown
Boylston
Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Atlantis Charter (District)
Richmond
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Hampshire
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Lanesborough
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Shutesbury
Truro
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Hawlemont
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
River Valley Charter (District)
Worthington
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Norfolk County Agricultural
Bristol County Agricultural
State Total

School and District Profiles