print page export data

2017-18 Enrollment By Race/Gender Report (District)





This report includes the percentage of enrollment by race/gender for all students public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. More about the data…
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Quincy
Lexington
Acton-Boxborough
Westborough
Shrewsbury
Lowell
Sharon
Westford
Malden
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Brookline
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Belmont
Andover
Newton
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Southborough
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Braintree
Winchester
Randolph
Burlington
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Weston
Bedford
Wayland
Dover
Chelmsford
Amherst
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Ashland
Hopkinton
Wellesley
Arlington
Cambridge
Northborough
Grafton
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Carlisle
Harvard
Northboro-Southboro
Canton
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Medford
Natick
Westwood
Longmeadow
Amherst-Pelham
Sudbury
Sunderland
Boston
Concord-Carlisle
Lynn
Needham
Dover-Sherborn
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Watertown
North Andover
Norwood
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
West Springfield
Holliston
Littleton
Sherborn
Billerica
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Woburn
Somerville
Worcester
Concord
Milton
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
North Attleborough
Stoughton
Lincoln-Sudbury
Walpole
Dracut
Groton-Dunstable
Mansfield
Tyngsborough
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Weymouth
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Waltham
East Longmeadow
Lenox
Lynnfield
Franklin
Reading
Framingham
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Boylston
Revere
Saugus
Everett
Fitchburg
Melrose
Stoneham
Wilmington
Attleboro
Plainville
South Shore Charter Public (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Holbrook
Middleton
Avon
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Northampton
Medfield
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Auburn
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Fall River
Sabis International Charter (District)
Boxford
Foxborough
Pelham
Easthampton
Methuen
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Marlborough
North Reading
Lincoln
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Hamilton-Wenham
Masconomet
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Wakefield
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Leominster
Tewksbury
Westfield
Williamstown
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Nashoba
Easton
Agawam
Berlin-Boylston
Swampscott
Wachusett
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Salem
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Wrentham
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Bellingham
River Valley Charter (District)
Seekonk
Berkshire Hills
Danvers
Dedham
Frontier
Leicester
Millbury
Nauset
Ayer Shirley School District
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Hingham
Medway
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Winchendon
Beverly
Hampden-Wilbraham
Norfolk
Cohasset
Hampden Charter School of Science East (District)
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Milford
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Palmer
South Hadley
Springfield
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Dennis-Yarmouth
Eastham
Lee
Lunenburg
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Falmouth
Hanover
Mendon-Upton
Millis
Orleans
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Sandwich
Brockton
Old Rochester
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Abington
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Barnstable
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Granby
Hudson
Maynard
New Salem-Wendell
Norton
Norwell
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Webster
Mount Greylock
Belchertown
Bridgewater-Raynham
Brooke Charter School (District)
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Fairhaven
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Haverhill
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
King Philip
Mattapoisett
Wellfleet
West Boylston
Atlantis Charter (District)
Gardner
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Hadley
Holland
Marblehead
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Mashpee
Newburyport
Peabody
Ralph C Mahar
Triton
Berlin
Bourne
Chicopee
Ipswich
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Oak Bluffs
Southbridge
Topsfield
Greenfield
Hopedale
Nantucket
Norfolk County Agricultural
Pentucket
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Brimfield
Clinton
Duxbury
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Gloucester
Hatfield
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Martha's Vineyard
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Oxford
Pittsfield
Rockport
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Taunton
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Chelsea
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Lawrence
Marion
Plymouth
Sturbridge
Sutton
Uxbridge
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Central Berkshire
Deerfield
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Dighton-Rehoboth
Douglas
Georgetown
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Williamsburg
Amesbury
Athol-Royalston
Blackstone-Millville
Brewster
Marshfield
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Monomoy Regional School District
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
North Middlesex
Rockland
Scituate
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Wareham
West Bridgewater
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Whitman-Hanson
Middleborough
New Bedford
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Silver Lake
Southampton
Spencer-E Brookfield
Swansea
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Winthrop
Adams-Cheshire
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Freetown-Lakeville
Manchester Essex Regional
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Monson
Pembroke
Petersham
Tantasqua
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Ashburnham-Westminster
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Farmington River Reg
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Holyoke
Hull
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northbridge
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Shutesbury
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Westhampton
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
East Bridgewater
Hampshire
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Nahant
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Quabbin
Tisbury
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Up-Island Regional
Westport
Whately
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Mohawk Trail
Old Sturbridge Academy Charter Public School (District)
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wales
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Clarksburg
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Dartmouth
Halifax
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Kingston
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Orange
Plympton
Somerset
Ware
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Carver
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
North Brookfield
Pioneer Valley
Berkley
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Edgartown
Gill-Montague
Ludlow
North Adams
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Gateway
Narragansett
Acushnet
Quaboag Regional
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Bristol County Agricultural
Brookfield
Chesterfield-Goshen
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Conway
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Erving
Florida
Gosnold
Hancock
Hawlemont
Lanesborough
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Leverett
Libertas Academy Charter School (District)
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Provincetown
DISTRICTAfrican AmericanAsianHispanicWhiteNative AmericanNative Hawaiian, Pacific IslanderMulti-Race, Non-HispanicMalesFemales
Richmond
Rochester
Rowe
Savoy
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Southern Berkshire
Truro
Worthington
State Total

School and District Profiles