Submit User Feedback: We are gathering requirements for a Profiles redesign and need your feedback. Please complete a brief online survey to let us know what you would like to see in a new and improved Profiles design. Thanks!
print page export data

2016-17 Enrollment By Grade Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment by grade for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A value of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that grade level. More about the data…
DISTRICTPKK123456789101112SP
Boston
Springfield
Worcester
Brockton
Lynn
Lowell
Lawrence
Newton
New Bedford
Fall River
Quincy
Framingham
Taunton
Brookline
Chicopee
Plymouth
Haverhill
Revere
Wachusett
Everett
Lexington
Methuen
Cambridge
Malden
Chelsea
Weymouth
Shrewsbury
Leominster
Andover
Peabody
Attleboro
Braintree
Acton-Boxborough
Needham
Westfield
Arlington
Pittsfield
Natick
Waltham
Franklin
Bridgewater-Raynham
Holyoke
Fitchburg
Westford
Wellesley
Chelmsford
Barnstable
Somerville
Billerica
North Andover
Woburn
Winchester
Beverly
Marlborough
Medford
Belmont
North Attleborough
Reading
Hingham
Marshfield
Milford
Milton
West Springfield
Whitman-Hanson
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Mansfield
Agawam
Walpole
Westborough
Melrose
Salem
Easton
Dartmouth
Stoughton
Tewksbury
Wakefield
Burlington
Dracut
Sharon
Falmouth
Hopkinton
Nashoba
Norwood
Wilmington
Danvers
Canton
Grafton
Westwood
Marblehead
Duxbury
Hampden-Wilbraham
North Middlesex
Dennis-Yarmouth
Pembroke
Scituate
Gloucester
Holliston
Dighton-Rehoboth
Longmeadow
Randolph
Sudbury
Middleborough
Freetown-Lakeville
Sandwich
Ashland
Dedham
Northampton
Ludlow
Wayland
Hudson
East Longmeadow
Hanover
Bedford
Medfield
Saugus
Foxborough
Watertown
Auburn
Triton
Norton
Pentucket
North Reading
Wareham
Groton-Dunstable
Gardner
Belchertown
Stoneham
Ashburnham-Westminster
Medway
East Bridgewater
Newburyport
Rockland
Northbridge
Bellingham
Quabbin
Mendon-Upton
Swampscott
Lynnfield
Norwell
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Weston
Amesbury
Southbridge
Concord
King Philip
Swansea
Fairhaven
Winthrop
Seekonk
Bourne
Abington
Clinton
South Hadley
Monomoy Regional School District
Webster
Silver Lake
Tantasqua
Masconomet
Uxbridge
Somerset
Hamilton-Wenham
Ipswich
Blackstone-Millville
Oxford
Millbury
Ayer Shirley School District
Northborough
Tyngsborough
Greenfield
Littleton
Carver
Central Berkshire
Lunenburg
Brooke Charter School (District)
Cohasset
Nantucket
Sabis International Charter (District)
Leicester
Lincoln-Sudbury
Easthampton
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Mashpee
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Athol-Royalston
North Adams
Nauset
Westport
Sutton
Georgetown
Northboro-Southboro
Maynard
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Palmer
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Quaboag Regional
Manchester Essex Regional
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Spencer-E Brookfield
Narragansett
Douglas
Amherst-Pelham
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Millis
Adams-Cheshire
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Southborough
West Bridgewater
Berkshire Hills
Concord-Carlisle
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Winchendon
Old Rochester
Ware
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Lincoln
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Dover-Sherborn
Holbrook
Amherst
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Hopedale
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Harvard
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Atlantis Charter (District)
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Wrentham
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Kingston
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Monson
Mohawk Trail
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Acushnet
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Gill-Montague
Norfolk
Hull
Berkley
Rockport
Sturbridge
West Boylston
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Pioneer Valley
Gateway
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Lenox
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Granby
Boxford
Ralph C Mahar
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Hampshire
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Berkshire
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Avon
Plainville
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Middleton
Lee
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Martha's Vineyard
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Orange
Topsfield
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Frontier
Halifax
Carlisle
Berlin-Boylston
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Hadley
Mount Greylock
North Brookfield
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Norfolk County Agricultural
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Southampton
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Brewster
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Dover
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Bristol County Agricultural
Rochester
Marion
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Williamstown
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Mattapoisett
Hatfield
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Oak Bluffs
Sherborn
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Deerfield
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Up-Island Regional
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Edgartown
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Tisbury
Brookfield
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Boylston
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
River Valley Charter (District)
Brimfield
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Sunderland
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Holland
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Orleans
Plympton
Lanesborough
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Berlin
Eastham
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Clarksburg
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Richmond
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Wales
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Williamsburg
Nahant
Conway
Chesterfield-Goshen
Erving
Leverett
Pelham
Westhampton
Provincetown
Whately
Petersham
Shutesbury
Truro
Farmington River Reg
Wellfleet
Hawlemont
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Florida
Worthington
Rowe
Savoy
Hancock
Gosnold