print page export data

2016-17 Enrollment By Grade Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment by grade for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A value of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that grade level. More about the data…
DISTRICTPKK123456789101112TOTAL
Boston
Springfield
Worcester
Haverhill
Brockton
Lowell
Lynn
Westfield
Lawrence
Newton
Chicopee
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Methuen
Andover
Fitchburg
Brookline
Taunton
West Springfield
Wachusett
Grafton
Nashoba
Whitman-Hanson
Berkshire Hills
Foxborough
Milford
Oxford
Athol-Royalston
Attleboro
Barnstable
Mendon-Upton
North Attleborough
North Middlesex
Peabody
Ashburnham-Westminster
Beverly
Braintree
Bridgewater-Raynham
Marlborough
Monomoy Regional School District
Northboro-Southboro
Wareham
Billerica
Carver
Mansfield
Newburyport
South Hadley
Wakefield
Amherst-Pelham
King Philip
North Adams
Revere
Salem
Walpole
Agawam
Hampshire
Ipswich
Lunenburg
Marblehead
Pembroke
Quincy
Saugus
Tantasqua
Tewksbury
Weymouth
Franklin
Frontier
Medford
Nauset
Somerville
Webster
Abington
Auburn
Avon
Belchertown
Bourne
Easthampton
Falmouth
Gloucester
Ludlow
Martha's Vineyard
Millbury
Mohawk Trail
Old Rochester
Uxbridge
Watertown
Westborough
Westford
Blackstone-Millville
Clinton
Everett
Gateway
Gill-Montague
Groton-Dunstable
Holliston
Lincoln-Sudbury
Mount Greylock
North Reading
Norton
Palmer
Ware
Adams-Cheshire
Cambridge
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Danvers
Fairhaven
Granby
Greenfield
Hadley
Hampden-Wilbraham
Hanover
Holyoke
Hopkinton
Melrose
Nantucket
Northampton
Plymouth
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Spencer-E Brookfield
Stoughton
Swampscott
Wilmington
Acton-Boxborough
Amesbury
Arlington
Chelmsford
Concord-Carlisle
Douglas
Dudley-Charlton Reg
East Longmeadow
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Hingham
Holbrook
Leominster
Longmeadow
Masconomet
Medfield
Milton
Narragansett
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Rockland
Scituate
Weston
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Acushnet
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Amherst
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Ashland
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Atlantis Charter (District)
Ayer Shirley School District
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Bedford
Bellingham
Belmont
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Berkley
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Berlin
Berlin-Boylston
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Boxford
Boylston
Brewster
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Brimfield
Bristol County Agricultural
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Brooke Charter School (District)
Brookfield
Burlington
Canton
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Carlisle
Central Berkshire
Chelsea
Chesterfield-Goshen
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Clarksburg
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Cohasset
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Concord
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Conway
Dartmouth
Dedham
Deerfield
Dennis-Yarmouth
Dighton-Rehoboth
Dover
Dover-Sherborn
Dracut
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Duxbury
East Bridgewater
Eastham
Easton
Edgartown
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Erving
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Fall River
Farmington River Reg
Florida
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Framingham
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Freetown-Lakeville
Gardner
Georgetown
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Gosnold
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Halifax
Hamilton-Wenham
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Hancock
Harvard
Hatfield
Hawlemont
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Holland
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Hopedale
Hudson
Hull
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Kingston
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Lanesborough
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Lee
Leicester
Lenox
Leverett
Lexington
Lincoln
Littleton
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Lynnfield
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Malden
Manchester Essex Regional
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Marion
Marshfield
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Mashpee
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Mattapoisett
Maynard
Medway
Middleborough
Middleton
Millis
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Monson
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Nahant
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Natick
Needham
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
New Bedford
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Norfolk
Norfolk County Agricultural
North Andover
North Brookfield
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northborough
Northbridge
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Norwell
Norwood
Oak Bluffs
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Orange
Orleans
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Pelham
Pentucket
Petersham
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Pioneer Valley
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Pittsfield
Plainville
Plympton
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Provincetown
Quabbin
Quaboag Regional
Ralph C Mahar
Randolph
Reading
Richmond
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
River Valley Charter (District)
Rochester
Rockport
Rowe
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Sabis International Charter (District)
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Sandwich
Savoy
Seekonk
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Sharon
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Sherborn
Shrewsbury
Shutesbury
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Silver Lake
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Somerset
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Charter Public (District)
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Southampton
Southborough
Southbridge
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Berkshire
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Stoneham
Sturbridge
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Sudbury
Sunderland
Sutton
Swansea
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Tisbury
Topsfield
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Triton
Truro
Tyngsborough
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Up-Island Regional
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wales
Waltham
Wayland
Wellesley
Wellfleet
West Boylston
West Bridgewater
Westhampton
Westport
Westwood
Whately
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Williamsburg
Williamstown
Winchendon
Winchester
Winthrop
Woburn
Worthington
Wrentham