print page export data

2016-17 Enrollment By Grade Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment by grade for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A value of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that grade level. More about the data…
DISTRICTK123456789101112SPTOTAL
Boston
Worcester
Springfield
Cambridge
Lowell
Everett
Lawrence
New Bedford
Taunton
Somerville
Malden
Chicopee
Quincy
Melrose
Lynn
Holyoke
Peabody
Chelsea
Brockton
Brookline
Framingham
Revere
Shrewsbury
Haverhill
Weymouth
Newton
Attleboro
Fitchburg
Fall River
Westfield
Marlborough
Pittsfield
Leominster
Agawam
Wachusett
Waltham
Billerica
Woburn
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Nashoba
Tewksbury
Methuen
Chelmsford
Milford
North Attleborough
Milton
Ashland
Franklin
Marshfield
Wakefield
Bridgewater-Raynham
Barnstable
Grafton
Natick
North Andover
Braintree
Greenfield
Medford
Clinton
West Springfield
North Adams
Westford1
Burlington
Plymouth
Stoughton
East Bridgewater
Whitman-Hanson
Beverly
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Saugus
Lincoln
Georgetown
Wellesley
Mohawk Trail
Norwood
Westborough
Holliston
Watertown
Acton-Boxborough
Bellingham
Gloucester
Dedham
Falmouth
Wareham
Athol-Royalston
Salem
Reading
Canton
Stoneham
Auburn
Uxbridge
Wrentham
Winchester
Mansfield
Randolph
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Dighton-Rehoboth
Silver Lake
Wilmington
Winchendon
Walpole
Norton
Gardner
Needham
Pentucket
North Middlesex
Easton
Lexington
Northbridge
Triton
Dennis-Yarmouth
Middleton
Southbridge
Foxborough
Ludlow
Andover
Millis
Orange
Newburyport
Sturbridge
Blackstone-Millville
Rockland
Sandwich
Arlington
Leicester
Abington
Scituate
Monomoy Regional School District
Sudbury
Northampton
Tyngsborough
Amherst
Bourne
Dartmouth
Narragansett
South Hadley
Duxbury
Hanover
Hingham
Hopkinton
Littleton
Quabbin
Groton-Dunstable
Hampden-Wilbraham
Hopedale
Swansea
Adams-Cheshire
Ayer Shirley School District
Oxford
Quaboag Regional
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Belmont
Central Berkshire
Medfield
Norfolk
Berkley
Hull
Somerset
West Bridgewater
Ashburnham-Westminster
Swampscott
Pembroke
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Winthrop
Dracut
Mendon-Upton
Millbury
Webster
Douglas
North Reading
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Amesbury
Acushnet
Maynard
Plainville
Sharon
Lynnfield
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Danvers
Spencer-E Brookfield
Carver
Westport
Fairhaven
Middleborough
Southern Berkshire
Ware
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Easthampton
Southborough
Topsfield
Freetown-Lakeville
Holbrook
Weston
Westwood
Boxford
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
East Longmeadow
Ipswich
Longmeadow
Lunenburg
Monson
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Pioneer Valley
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Deerfield
Gateway
Gill-Montague
Norwell
Palmer
Marblehead
Medway
Hadley
Nantucket
Seekonk
Southampton
Brewster
Hamilton-Wenham
Brookfield
New Salem-Wendell
Bedford
Brimfield
Mashpee
Northborough
Sutton
Belchertown
Boylston
Holland
Williamstown
Granby
Marion
Erving
West Boylston
Hudson
Sherborn
Sunderland
Cohasset
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
North Brookfield
Rochester
Hatfield
Mattapoisett
Rockport
Truro
Wales
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Concord
Farmington River Reg
Provincetown
Nahant
Berlin
Shutesbury
Avon
Chesterfield-Goshen
Lanesborough
Lee
Leverett
Berkshire Hills
Carlisle
Westhampton
Oak Bluffs
Savoy
Dover
Lenox
Manchester Essex Regional
Richmond
Wellfleet
Whately
Eastham
Florida
Harvard
Williamsburg
Worthington
Hawlemont
Rowe
Conway
Up-Island Regional
Edgartown
Hancock
Tisbury
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Amherst-Pelham
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Atlantis Charter (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Berlin-Boylston
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Bristol County Agricultural
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Brooke Charter School (District)
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Clarksburg
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Concord-Carlisle
Dover-Sherborn
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Frontier
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Gosnold
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Halifax
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Hampshire
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
King Philip
Kingston
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Lincoln-Sudbury
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Martha's Vineyard
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Masconomet
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Mount Greylock
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Nauset
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Norfolk County Agricultural
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northboro-Southboro
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Old Rochester
Orleans
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Pelham
Petersham
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Plympton
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Ralph C Mahar
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
River Valley Charter (District)
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Sabis International Charter (District)
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Charter Public (District)
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Tantasqua
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wayland
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical