print page export data

2016-17 Enrollment By Grade Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment by grade for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A value of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that grade level. More about the data…
DISTRICTPKK12345678101112SPTOTAL
Boston
Springfield
Worcester
Lynn
Brockton
Lawrence
Newton
Lowell
Quincy
Fall River
Plymouth
New Bedford
Chicopee
Weymouth
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Revere
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Lexington
Framingham
Wachusett
Haverhill
Shrewsbury
Taunton
Brookline
Cambridge
Methuen
Everett
Westfield
Malden
Attleboro
Acton-Boxborough
Andover
Chelsea
Franklin
Holyoke
Leominster
Westford
Braintree
Natick
Needham
Waltham
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Pittsfield
Barnstable
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Wellesley
Chelmsford
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Somerville
Lincoln-Sudbury
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Billerica
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Winchester
Bridgewater-Raynham
Northboro-Southboro
Marshfield
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
King Philip
Peabody
Medford
Arlington
Belmont
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
West Springfield
Mansfield
Silver Lake
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Hingham
North Andover
Tantasqua
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Beverly
Woburn
Reading
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Concord-Carlisle
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Agawam
Stoughton
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Fitchburg
Masconomet
Hampden-Wilbraham
North Attleborough
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Walpole
Milford
Hopkinton
Wakefield
Whitman-Hanson
Dartmouth
Easton
Westborough
Duxbury
Marblehead
Melrose
Longmeadow
Norwood
Sharon
Marlborough
Salem
Tewksbury
Burlington
Falmouth
Milton
Ludlow
Westwood
Canton
Amherst-Pelham
Danvers
Northampton
Bedford
East Longmeadow
Gloucester
Scituate
Holliston
Nashoba
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Grafton
Dracut
Nauset
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Wayland
Foxborough
Wilmington
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Gardner
Dedham
North Middlesex
North Reading
Medfield
Pembroke
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Pentucket
Ashland
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Hudson
Randolph
Rockland
Dennis-Yarmouth
Medway
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Dighton-Rehoboth
Triton
Quabbin
Norwell
Middleborough
Wareham
Freetown-Lakeville
Groton-Dunstable
Newburyport
Belchertown
Hanover
Norton
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Sandwich
East Bridgewater
Stoneham
Auburn
Dover-Sherborn
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Ashburnham-Westminster
Old Rochester
Weston
Fairhaven
Martha's Vineyard
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Bellingham
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Saugus
Amesbury
Watertown
Swampscott
Southbridge
Mendon-Upton
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Seekonk
Winthrop
Lynnfield
Nantucket
Swansea
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Northbridge
South Hadley
Ipswich
Hamilton-Wenham
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Norfolk County Agricultural
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Easthampton
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Tyngsborough
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Cohasset
Leicester
Bourne
Central Berkshire
Abington
Bristol County Agricultural
Littleton
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Berkshire Hills
Ralph C Mahar
Millbury
Monomoy Regional School District
Hampshire
Sabis International Charter (District)
Clinton
Manchester Essex Regional
Uxbridge
Carver
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Mashpee
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Blackstone-Millville
Lunenburg
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Ayer Shirley School District
Georgetown
Douglas
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Frontier
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Sutton
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
West Bridgewater
Athol-Royalston
Oxford
Webster
Millis
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Maynard
Harvard
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Narragansett
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Mount Greylock
North Adams
Palmer
Winchendon
Greenfield
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Quaboag Regional
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Berlin-Boylston
Hopedale
Spencer-E Brookfield
Holbrook
Hull
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Ware
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Rockport
Brooke Charter School (District)
Lenox
West Boylston
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Lee
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Adams-Cheshire
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Monson
Atlantis Charter (District)
Gateway
Westport
Gill-Montague
Mohawk Trail
Southern Berkshire
Granby
Avon
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Pioneer Valley
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
North Brookfield
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Hadley
Hatfield
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Acushnet
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Amherst
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Berkley
Berlin
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Boxford
Boylston
Brewster
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Brimfield
Brookfield
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Carlisle
Chesterfield-Goshen
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Clarksburg
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Concord
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Conway
Deerfield
Dover
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Eastham
Edgartown
Erving
Farmington River Reg
Florida
Gosnold
Halifax
Hancock
Hawlemont
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Holland
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Kingston
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Lanesborough
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Leverett
Lincoln
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Marion
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Mattapoisett
Middleton
Nahant
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Norfolk
Northborough
Oak Bluffs
Orange
Orleans
Pelham
Petersham
Plainville
Plympton
Provincetown
Richmond
River Valley Charter (District)
Rochester
Rowe
Savoy
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Sherborn
Shutesbury
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Somerset
Southampton
Southborough
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Sturbridge
Sudbury
Sunderland
Tisbury
Topsfield
Truro
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Up-Island Regional
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wales
Wellfleet
Westhampton
Whately
Williamsburg
Williamstown
Worthington
Wrentham