Submit User Feedback: We are gathering requirements for a Profiles redesign and need your feedback. Please complete a brief online survey to let us know what you would like to see in a new and improved Profiles design. Thanks!
print page export data

2016-17 Enrollment By Grade Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment by grade for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A value of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that grade level. More about the data…
DISTRICTPKK12346789101112SPTOTAL
Boston
Worcester
Springfield
Brockton
Lowell
Lynn
New Bedford
Lawrence
Newton
Fall River
Framingham
Quincy
Taunton
Plymouth
Wachusett
Brookline
Haverhill
Revere
Methuen
Chicopee
Everett
Lexington
Andover
Malden
Shrewsbury
Weymouth
Leominster
Arlington
Chelsea
Attleboro
Peabody
Pittsfield
Westfield
Braintree
Franklin
Needham
Fitchburg
Acton-Boxborough
Natick
Cambridge
Waltham
Barnstable
Chelmsford
Wellesley
Winchester
Billerica
Bridgewater-Raynham
Westford
Reading
North Andover
Somerville
North Attleborough
Marlborough
Holyoke
Hingham
Belmont
Woburn
Medford
Milton
Milford
Walpole
Beverly
Sudbury
Whitman-Hanson
Stoughton
Salem
Westborough
Dartmouth
Mansfield
West Springfield
Agawam
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Easton
Danvers
Dracut
Marshfield
Sharon
Falmouth
Wilmington
Melrose
North Middlesex
Westwood
Nashoba
Tewksbury
Freetown-Lakeville
Norwood
Middleborough
Dighton-Rehoboth
Burlington
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Wakefield
Dennis-Yarmouth
Canton
Grafton
Duxbury
Gloucester
Sandwich
Scituate
Concord
Hudson
Randolph
Hopkinton
Holliston
Hampden-Wilbraham
Hanover
Saugus
Wayland
Pembroke
Marblehead
Longmeadow
Gardner
Dedham
Foxborough
Groton-Dunstable
Somerset
Northborough
Ashland
East Longmeadow
Belchertown
Medfield
Triton
Wareham
Watertown
Bellingham
Mendon-Upton
Newburyport
Pentucket
Ashburnham-Westminster
Brooke Charter School (District)
Bedford
Northbridge
Swansea
Abington
Ludlow
Auburn
East Bridgewater
Amherst
Northampton
Lynnfield
Amesbury
Norton
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Medway
Stoneham
Quabbin
Bourne
North Reading
Southborough
Southbridge
Winthrop
Fairhaven
Norwell
Rockland
Weston
Swampscott
Seekonk
Wrentham
Monomoy Regional School District
Oxford
Westport
Millbury
Clinton
Uxbridge
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Ipswich
Lunenburg
South Hadley
Kingston
Littleton
North Adams
Webster
Greenfield
Ayer Shirley School District
Douglas
Spencer-E Brookfield
Leicester
Sabis International Charter (District)
Sturbridge
Hamilton-Wenham
Carver
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Norfolk
Central Berkshire
Blackstone-Millville
Cohasset
Lincoln
Ware
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Tyngsborough
Manchester Essex Regional
Nantucket
Palmer
Sutton
Maynard
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Plainville
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Quaboag Regional
Middleton
Adams-Cheshire
Boxford
Acushnet
Easthampton
Millis
Narragansett
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Athol-Royalston
Georgetown
Mashpee
Holbrook
Atlantis Charter (District)
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Hopedale
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Berkley
Dover
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
West Bridgewater
Winchendon
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Topsfield
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Brewster
Harvard
Gill-Montague
Halifax
Mattapoisett
Orange
Sherborn
Berkshire Hills
Pioneer Valley
Southampton
Williamstown
Carlisle
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Rockport
Gateway
Monson
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
West Boylston
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Granby
Marion
Hull
Lenox
Avon
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Rochester
Deerfield
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Boylston
Hadley
North Brookfield
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Mohawk Trail
Southern Berkshire
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Oak Bluffs
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Up-Island Regional
Brimfield
Lee
Brookfield
Edgartown
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Berlin
Tisbury
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Orleans
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Holland
River Valley Charter (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Lanesborough
Plympton
Sunderland
Hatfield
Eastham
Richmond
Williamsburg
Conway
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Erving
New Salem-Wendell
Wales
Whately
Chesterfield-Goshen
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Clarksburg
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Pelham
Petersham
Shutesbury
Truro
Westhampton
Leverett
Nahant
Hawlemont
Farmington River Reg
Rowe
Wellfleet
Florida
Provincetown
Hancock
Savoy
Worthington
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Amherst-Pelham
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Berlin-Boylston
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Bristol County Agricultural
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Concord-Carlisle
Dover-Sherborn
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Frontier
Gosnold
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Hampshire
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
King Philip
Lincoln-Sudbury
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Martha's Vineyard
Masconomet
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Mount Greylock
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Nauset
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Norfolk County Agricultural
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northboro-Southboro
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Old Rochester
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Ralph C Mahar
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Silver Lake
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Tantasqua
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical