print page export data

2016-17 Enrollment By Grade Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment by grade for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A value of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that grade level. More about the data…
DISTRICTPKK13456789101112SPTOTAL
Boston
Springfield
Worcester
Brockton
Lynn
Lowell
New Bedford
Lawrence
Newton
Fall River
Framingham
Quincy
Brookline
Haverhill
Chelsea
Taunton
Plymouth
Cambridge
Chicopee
Revere
Malden
Everett
Methuen
Arlington
Lexington
Wachusett
Leominster
Fitchburg
Pittsfield
Shrewsbury
Weymouth
Peabody
Natick
Braintree
Waltham
Somerville
Attleboro
Marlborough
Holyoke
Andover
Needham
Belmont
Billerica
Beverly
Wellesley
Acton-Boxborough
Bridgewater-Raynham
Milton
Westfield
Barnstable
Chelmsford
North Andover
Woburn
Winchester
Reading
Westford
Medford
Franklin
Salem
Milford
West Springfield
Hingham
North Attleborough
Dracut
Falmouth
Melrose
Westborough
Danvers
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Sudbury
Marshfield
Easton
Walpole
Whitman-Hanson
Randolph
Burlington
Grafton
Wakefield
Agawam
Norwood
Dartmouth
Dennis-Yarmouth
Nashoba
Tewksbury
Hopkinton
Sharon
Stoughton
Marblehead
North Middlesex
Mansfield
Westwood
Canton
Wareham
Ashland
Holliston
Gloucester
Wilmington
Watertown
Concord
Middleborough
Scituate
Pembroke
Bedford
Hampden-Wilbraham
Dedham
Southbridge
Gardner
Wayland
Hanover
Northampton
Freetown-Lakeville
Triton
Hudson
Bellingham
Brooke Charter School (District)
East Longmeadow
Auburn
Dighton-Rehoboth
Sandwich
Lynnfield
Duxbury
Longmeadow
Rockland
North Reading
Northborough
Amesbury
Medfield
Northbridge
Norton
Stoneham
Groton-Dunstable
Pentucket
Saugus
Webster
Ashburnham-Westminster
Abington
Fairhaven
Foxborough
Somerset
Belchertown
Bourne
Monomoy Regional School District
Norwell
Ludlow
Medway
Quabbin
Weston
Mendon-Upton
Swansea
Amherst
Swampscott
Winthrop
South Hadley
Clinton
Ayer Shirley School District
East Bridgewater
Millbury
Hamilton-Wenham
Sabis International Charter (District)
Kingston
Uxbridge
Seekonk
Newburyport
Oxford
Littleton
Easthampton
Wrentham
Cohasset
Southborough
Greenfield
Blackstone-Millville
Nantucket
Spencer-E Brookfield
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Westport
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Carver
Lincoln
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Narragansett
Adams-Cheshire
Lunenburg
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Quaboag Regional
Athol-Royalston
Ipswich
Sutton
Atlantis Charter (District)
Palmer
Sturbridge
Norfolk
Millis
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Maynard
Tyngsborough
Acushnet
North Adams
Leicester
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Mashpee
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Ware
Central Berkshire
Berkley
Georgetown
Boxford
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Manchester Essex Regional
Holbrook
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Topsfield
Winchendon
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Douglas
Plainville
West Bridgewater
Brewster
Halifax
Middleton
Mohawk Trail
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Gateway
Orange
Gill-Montague
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Dover
Hopedale
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Monson
Sherborn
Southampton
Berkshire Hills
Harvard
Hull
Rockport
Williamstown
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Pioneer Valley
Rochester
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
West Boylston
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Carlisle
Marion
Southern Berkshire
Avon
Deerfield
Mattapoisett
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Lee
Oak Bluffs
Edgartown
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Up-Island Regional
Brimfield
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Granby
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Lenox
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
Brookfield
Boylston
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
North Brookfield
River Valley Charter (District)
Hatfield
Orleans
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Tisbury
Holland
Hadley
Eastham
Leverett
Sunderland
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Lanesborough
Plympton
Berlin
Shutesbury
Chesterfield-Goshen
Clarksburg
Nahant
Petersham
Richmond
Wales
Westhampton
Hawlemont
New Salem-Wendell
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Pelham
Whately
Williamsburg
Conway
Wellfleet
Farmington River Reg
Provincetown
Erving
Truro
Savoy
Rowe
Worthington
Florida
Hancock
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Amherst-Pelham
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Berlin-Boylston
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Bristol County Agricultural
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Concord-Carlisle
Dover-Sherborn
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Frontier
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Gosnold
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Hampshire
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
King Philip
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Lincoln-Sudbury
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Martha's Vineyard
Masconomet
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Mount Greylock
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Nauset
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
Norfolk County Agricultural
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northboro-Southboro
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Old Rochester
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Ralph C Mahar
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Silver Lake
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Tantasqua
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical