print page export data

2016-17 Enrollment By Grade Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment by grade for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A value of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that grade level. More about the data…
DISTRICTPKK1234567891011SPTOTAL
Boston
Worcester
Springfield
Brockton
Newton
Lynn
Lawrence
Lowell
Quincy
Chicopee
Plymouth
New Bedford
Fall River
Lexington
Framingham
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Wachusett
Everett
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Taunton
Brookline
Acton-Boxborough
Andover
Cambridge
Haverhill
Lincoln-Sudbury
Peabody
Weymouth
Malden
Pittsfield
Leominster
Methuen
Shrewsbury
Attleboro
Westfield
Franklin
Needham
Westford
Bridgewater-Raynham
Braintree
Waltham
Revere
Chelmsford
Natick
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Northboro-Southboro
Wellesley
Reading
Fitchburg
Mansfield
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Tantasqua
Masconomet
Barnstable
Beverly
North Andover
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Holyoke
Medford
Woburn
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
King Philip
Agawam
Concord-Carlisle
Marshfield
Somerville
Easton
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Whitman-Hanson
Hingham
Arlington
West Springfield
Chelsea
Belmont
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Hampden-Wilbraham
Hopkinton
Billerica
Marblehead
Winchester
Silver Lake
Walpole
Duxbury
North Attleborough
Milford
Sharon
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Danvers
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Burlington
Dartmouth
Scituate
Westwood
Marlborough
Nauset
Tewksbury
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Nashoba
Salem
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Norwood
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Westborough
Milton
Melrose
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Wakefield
Pembroke
Falmouth
Wilmington
Amherst-Pelham
Dighton-Rehoboth
Longmeadow
Stoughton
Northampton
East Longmeadow
Medfield
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Foxborough
Canton
Groton-Dunstable
Newburyport
Holliston
Ludlow
Bedford
North Middlesex
Hanover
Saugus
Norton
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Dedham
Wayland
Medway
Grafton
North Reading
Ashland
Dracut
Sandwich
Swampscott
Weston
Pentucket
Norwell
Gloucester
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Dennis-Yarmouth
Old Rochester
Ashburnham-Westminster
East Bridgewater
Amesbury
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Stoneham
Middleborough
Quabbin
Martha's Vineyard
Watertown
Belchertown
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Triton
Dover-Sherborn
Ipswich
Auburn
Hamilton-Wenham
Randolph
Lynnfield
Freetown-Lakeville
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Rockland
Uxbridge
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Berkshire Hills
Fairhaven
Hudson
Gardner
Bellingham
Ralph C Mahar
Seekonk
Central Berkshire
South Hadley
Northbridge
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Swansea
Wareham
Tyngsborough
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Winthrop
Littleton
Mendon-Upton
Norfolk County Agricultural
Monomoy Regional School District
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Blackstone-Millville
Hampshire
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Nantucket
Southbridge
Bristol County Agricultural
Manchester Essex Regional
Harvard
Leicester
Douglas
Millbury
Easthampton
Clinton
Mashpee
Sabis International Charter (District)
Spencer-E Brookfield
Lunenburg
Quaboag Regional
Carver
Sutton
Greenfield
Hull
West Bridgewater
Oxford
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Bourne
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Cohasset
Georgetown
Mount Greylock
Abington
Maynard
Frontier
Hopedale
Millis
Webster
Berlin-Boylston
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Ayer Shirley School District
North Adams
Westport
Monson
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Rockport
Adams-Cheshire
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Granby
Narragansett
Palmer
Athol-Royalston
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Winchendon
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Pioneer Valley
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Ware
Lenox
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Holbrook
Lee
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
West Boylston
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Gill-Montague
Mohawk Trail
Gateway
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Hadley
Southern Berkshire
Avon
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
North Brookfield
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Hatfield
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Acushnet
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Amherst
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Atlantis Charter (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Berkley
Berlin
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Boxford
Boylston
Brewster
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Brimfield
Brooke Charter School (District)
Brookfield
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Carlisle
Chesterfield-Goshen
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Clarksburg
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Concord
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Conway
Deerfield
Dover
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Eastham
Edgartown
Erving
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Farmington River Reg
Florida
Gosnold
Halifax
Hancock
Hawlemont
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Holland
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Kingston
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Lanesborough
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Leverett
Lincoln
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Marion
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Mattapoisett
Middleton
Nahant
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Norfolk
Northborough
Oak Bluffs
Orange
Orleans
Pelham
Petersham
Plainville
Plympton
Provincetown
Richmond
River Valley Charter (District)
Rochester
Rowe
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Savoy
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Sherborn
Shutesbury
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Somerset
Southampton
Southborough
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Sturbridge
Sudbury
Sunderland
Tisbury
Topsfield
Truro
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Up-Island Regional
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wales
Wellfleet
Westhampton
Whately
Williamsburg
Williamstown
Worthington
Wrentham