Submit User Feedback: We are gathering requirements for a Profiles redesign and need your feedback. Please complete a brief online survey to let us know what you would like to see in a new and improved Profiles design. Thanks!
print page export data

2016-17 Enrollment By Grade Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment by grade for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A value of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that grade level. More about the data…
DISTRICTPKK1234567891012SPTOTAL
Boston
Worcester
Springfield
Brockton
Lynn
Newton
Lawrence
Lowell
Quincy
Chicopee
Plymouth
Fall River
Everett
Lexington
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Revere
Framingham
Wachusett
Leominster
Brookline
Cambridge
Malden
Methuen
Franklin
Westfield
Weymouth
Acton-Boxborough
Attleboro
Taunton
Shrewsbury
New Bedford
Braintree
Andover
Peabody
Wellesley
Haverhill
Needham
Barnstable
Westford
Chelmsford
Waltham
Chelsea
Natick
Lincoln-Sudbury
Medford
Pittsfield
North Andover
Holyoke
Northboro-Southboro
Bridgewater-Raynham
Marshfield
Fitchburg
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Woburn
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
King Philip
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Winchester
Beverly
Belmont
Hingham
Easton
Concord-Carlisle
Silver Lake
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Arlington
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Mansfield
Billerica
North Attleborough
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Tantasqua
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
West Springfield
Whitman-Hanson
Milford
Agawam
Marlborough
Masconomet
Walpole
Somerville
Duxbury
Pembroke
Reading
Hampden-Wilbraham
Nashoba
Wakefield
Westborough
Dartmouth
Hopkinton
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Milton
Canton
Sharon
Stoughton
Westwood
Marblehead
Tewksbury
Amherst-Pelham
Salem
Melrose
Norwood
Wilmington
Burlington
Danvers
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Longmeadow
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
North Reading
Bedford
Medfield
Scituate
Wayland
Nauset
East Longmeadow
Northampton
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Groton-Dunstable
Ludlow
Dighton-Rehoboth
Gloucester
Dennis-Yarmouth
Freetown-Lakeville
Old Rochester
Medway
Norton
Falmouth
North Middlesex
Foxborough
Hanover
Newburyport
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Dracut
Hudson
Pentucket
Grafton
Holliston
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Triton
Ashburnham-Westminster
Ashland
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Auburn
Belchertown
Middleborough
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Quabbin
Randolph
Sandwich
East Bridgewater
Norwell
Dover-Sherborn
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Watertown
Swampscott
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Dedham
Lynnfield
Amesbury
Stoneham
Northbridge
Martha's Vineyard
Mendon-Upton
Rockland
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Weston
Saugus
Gardner
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Ralph C Mahar
Seekonk
South Hadley
Fairhaven
Wareham
Nantucket
Norfolk County Agricultural
Hamilton-Wenham
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Bellingham
Uxbridge
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Tyngsborough
Winthrop
Berkshire Hills
Abington
Swansea
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Central Berkshire
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Ipswich
Leicester
Southbridge
Bristol County Agricultural
Sutton
Millbury
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Webster
Georgetown
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Monomoy Regional School District
Clinton
Hampshire
Millis
Bourne
Harvard
Sabis International Charter (District)
Littleton
Lunenburg
Narragansett
Oxford
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Easthampton
Carver
Maynard
Blackstone-Millville
Athol-Royalston
Manchester Essex Regional
Cohasset
Ayer Shirley School District
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Mashpee
West Bridgewater
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Hopedale
Greenfield
Frontier
Adams-Cheshire
Douglas
Mount Greylock
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
Palmer
Berlin-Boylston
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Quaboag Regional
Holbrook
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Spencer-E Brookfield
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Winchendon
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Westport
Lenox
Monson
Mohawk Trail
North Adams
West Boylston
Ware
Pioneer Valley
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
Rockport
Hull
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Granby
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
South Shore Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Gill-Montague
Lee
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Atlantis Charter (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Avon
Southern Berkshire
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
Gateway
Salem Academy Charter (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Hadley
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Hatfield
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
North Brookfield
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Acushnet
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Amherst
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Berkley
Berlin
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Boxford
Boylston
Brewster
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Brimfield
Brooke Charter School (District)
Brookfield
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Carlisle
Chesterfield-Goshen
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Clarksburg
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Concord
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Conway
Deerfield
Dover
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Eastham
Edgartown
Erving
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Farmington River Reg
Florida
Gosnold
Halifax
Hancock
Hawlemont
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Holland
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Kingston
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Lanesborough
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Leverett
Lincoln
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Marion
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Mattapoisett
Middleton
Nahant
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Norfolk
Northborough
Oak Bluffs
Orange
Orleans
Pelham
Petersham
Plainville
Plympton
Provincetown
Richmond
River Valley Charter (District)
Rochester
Rowe
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Savoy
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Sherborn
Shutesbury
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Somerset
Southampton
Southborough
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Sturbridge
Sudbury
Sunderland
Tisbury
Topsfield
Truro
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Up-Island Regional
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wales
Wellfleet
Westhampton
Whately
Williamsburg
Williamstown
Worthington
Wrentham