print page export data

2016-17 Enrollment By Grade Report (District)





This report includes the enrollment by grade for all students in public schools and charter schools in the state. The information is as of October 1st of the school year selected. A value of zero indicates that the school or district does not have any students enrolled in that grade level. More about the data…
DISTRICTPKK1234567891112SPTOTAL
Boston
Worcester
Springfield
Brockton
Lynn
Newton
Lawrence
Lowell
Quincy
Chicopee
Wachusett
Plymouth
Fall River
New Bedford
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Lexington
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical
Framingham
Everett
Cambridge
Brookline
Methuen
Taunton
Revere
Acton-Boxborough
Leominster
Weymouth
Haverhill
Andover
Westford
Malden
Needham
Chelsea
Westfield
Shrewsbury
Franklin
Holyoke
Attleboro
Bridgewater-Raynham
Waltham
Pittsfield
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
North Andover
Wellesley
Braintree
Lincoln-Sudbury
Barnstable
Northboro-Southboro
Medford
Natick
Somerville
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Marshfield
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Woburn
Peabody
Arlington
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District
Chelmsford
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical
Concord-Carlisle
Mansfield
Reading
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Fitchburg
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical
King Philip
Belmont
Agawam
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Hampden-Wilbraham
Easton
West Springfield
Beverly
Tantasqua
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical
Walpole
Winchester
Marlborough
Whitman-Hanson
North Attleborough
Hingham
Sharon
Stoughton
Milford
Masconomet
Silver Lake
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical
Billerica
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Dartmouth
Dudley-Charlton Reg
Somerset Berkley Regional School District
Marblehead
Westborough
Hopkinton
Westwood
Melrose
Nashoba
Danvers
Duxbury
Salem
Burlington
Pembroke
Milton
Canton
Longmeadow
Nauset
Ludlow
Tewksbury
Grafton
Wakefield
Norwood
Amherst-Pelham
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Dighton-Rehoboth
Hanover
Wilmington
Sturgis Charter Public (District)
Northampton
Scituate
East Longmeadow
Falmouth
Bedford
Foxborough
Dracut
Wayland
Groton-Dunstable
Weston
Dennis-Yarmouth
Gloucester
Auburn
Medfield
Old Rochester
Hudson
Freetown-Lakeville
North Reading
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical
Newburyport
Norton
Holliston
Belchertown
North Middlesex
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical
Triton
Dedham
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District
Medway
Stoneham
Saugus
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical
Sandwich
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Swampscott
Ashland
Watertown
Norwell
Martha's Vineyard
Lynnfield
Middleborough
Winthrop
Mendon-Upton
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical
Ashburnham-Westminster
Central Berkshire
Fairhaven
Pentucket
Quabbin
Seekonk
Dover-Sherborn
Randolph
Bellingham
Northbridge
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Hamilton-Wenham
East Bridgewater
Norfolk County Agricultural
Nantucket
Berkshire Hills
Amesbury
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Rockland
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural
Webster
Easthampton
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District)
Southbridge
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical
Uxbridge
Swansea
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)
Gardner
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District
Ipswich
Tyngsborough
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical
Sabis International Charter (District)
Ayer Shirley School District
Blackstone-Millville
Bristol County Agricultural
South Hadley
Wareham
Cohasset
Littleton
Lunenburg
Clinton
Monomoy Regional School District
Abington
Ralph C Mahar
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)
Sutton
Excel Academy Charter (District)
Millbury
Palmer
West Bridgewater
Bourne
Leicester
Mashpee
Maynard
Quaboag Regional
Innovation Academy Charter (District)
Harvard
Manchester Essex Regional
Oxford
Carver
Mount Greylock
Douglas
Westport
Georgetown
Frontier
Hampshire
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)
Narragansett
Adams-Cheshire
Millis
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)
North Adams
Spencer-E Brookfield
Winchendon
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter) (District)
Greenfield
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)
Hopedale
Rockport
Hull
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)
Ware
Berlin-Boylston
Athol-Royalston
Atlantis Charter (District)
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual District
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)
Monson
MATCH Charter Public School (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square (District)
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street (District)
Mohawk Trail
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)
Pioneer Valley
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)
Lee
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)
Salem Academy Charter (District)
West Boylston
Gateway
South Shore Charter Public (District)
Gill-Montague
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)
City on a Hill Charter Public School New Bedford (District)
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)
Holbrook
Hadley
Granby
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District)
Lenox
Avon
Southern Berkshire
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)
Global Learning Charter Public (District)
North Brookfield
Hampden Charter School of Science (District)
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)
Hatfield
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield (District)
Phoenix Charter Academy (District)
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)
Acushnet
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)
Amherst
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)
Berkley
Berlin
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)
Boxford
Boylston
Brewster
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)
Brimfield
Brooke Charter School (District)
Brookfield
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)
Carlisle
Chesterfield-Goshen
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)
Clarksburg
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District)
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District)
Concord
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)
Conway
Deerfield
Dover
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)
Eastham
Edgartown
Erving
Farmington River Reg
Florida
Gosnold
Halifax
Hancock
Hawlemont
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)
Holland
Holyoke Community Charter (District)
Kingston
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District)
Lanesborough
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)
Leverett
Lincoln
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)
Ma Academy for Math and Science
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)
Marion
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)
Mattapoisett
Middleton
Nahant
Neighborhood House Charter (District)
New Heights Charter School of Brockton (District)
New Salem-Wendell
Norfolk
Northborough
Oak Bluffs
Orange
Orleans
Pelham
Petersham
Plainville
Plympton
Provincetown
Richmond
River Valley Charter (District)
Rochester
Rowe
Savoy
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)
Sherborn
Shutesbury
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)
Somerset
Southampton
Southborough
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)
Sturbridge
Sudbury
Sunderland
Tisbury
Topsfield
Truro
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District)
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District)
Up-Island Regional
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)
Wales
Wellfleet
Westhampton
Whately
Williamsburg
Williamstown
Worthington
Wrentham