Massachusetts School and District Profiles

print page generate pdf export data

2014 Accountability Report

[District Level / School Level]

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

All Massachusetts districts and schools with sufficient data are classified into one of five accountability and assistance levels, with the highest performing in Level 1 and lowest performing in Level 5. In general, a district is classified into the level of its lowest performing school, unless the district was classified into Level 4 or 5 as a result of action by the Board of Elementary and Secondary Education. Massachusetts uses the Progress and Performance Index (PPI) to assess the improvement of each district and school toward its own targets. The PPI combines information about narrowing proficiency gaps, growth, and graduation and dropout rates into a single number. All districts, schools, and student subgroups with sufficient data are assigned an annual PPI based on two years of data and a cumulative PPI between 0 and 100 based on three annual PPIs. For a district or school to be considered to be making progress toward narrowing proficiency gaps, the cumulative PPI for both the "all students" group and high needs students must be 75 or higher. School percentiles (1-99) are reported for schools with at least four years of data. This number is an indication of the school’s overall performance relative to other schools that serve the same or similar grades. State law requires ESE to classify schools into Level 3 if they are among the lowest 20% of schools relative to other schools in the same grade span (percentiles 1-20).
View HTML Page
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District) - Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School
Abington - Abington High
Abington - Beaver Brook Elementary School
Abington - Center Elementary School
Abington - Frolio Middle School
Abington - Woodsdale Elementary School
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District) - Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School
Acton - Douglas
Acton - Gates
Acton - Luther Conant
Acton - McCarthy-Towne
Acton - Merriam
Acton-Boxborough - Acton-Boxborough Regional High
Acton-Boxborough - Raymond J Grey Junior High
Acushnet - Acushnet Elementary School
Acushnet - Albert F Ford Middle School
Adams-Cheshire - Cheshire Elementary
Adams-Cheshire - Hoosac Valley Middle & High School
Adams-Cheshire - Plunkett Elementary
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District) - Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Agawam - Agawam Early Childhood Center
Agawam - Agawam High
Agawam - Agawam Junior High
Agawam - Benjamin J Phelps
Agawam - Clifford M Granger
Agawam - James Clark School
Agawam - Roberta G. Doering School
Agawam - Robinson Park
Alma del Mar Charter School (District) - Alma del Mar Charter School
Amesbury - Amesbury Elementary
Amesbury - Amesbury High
Amesbury - Amesbury Middle
Amesbury - Charles C Cashman Elementary
Amesbury Academy Charter Public (District) - Amesbury Academy Charter Public School
Amherst - Crocker Farm Elementary
Amherst - Fort River Elementary
Amherst - Wildwood Elementary
Amherst-Pelham - Amherst Regional High
Amherst-Pelham - Amherst Regional Middle School
Andover - Andover High
Andover - Andover West Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Andover - Bancroft Elementary
Andover - Doherty Middle
Andover - Henry C Sanborn Elementary
Andover - High Plain Elementary
Andover - Shawsheen School
Andover - South Elementary
Andover - West Elementary
Andover - Wood Hill Middle School
Arlington - Arlington High
Arlington - Brackett
Arlington - Cyrus E Dallin
Arlington - Hardy
Arlington - John A Bishop
Arlington - M Norcross Stratton
Arlington - Menotomy Preschool
Arlington - Ottoson Middle
Arlington - Peirce
Arlington - Thompson
Ashburnham-Westminster - Briggs Elementary
Ashburnham-Westminster - Meetinghouse School
Ashburnham-Westminster - Oakmont Regional High School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Ashburnham-Westminster - Overlook Middle School
Ashburnham-Westminster - Westminster Elementary
Ashland - Ashland High
Ashland - Ashland Middle
Ashland - David Mindess
Ashland - Henry E Warren Elementary
Ashland - William Pittaway Elementary
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Assabet Valley Vocational High School
Athol-Royalston - Athol High
Athol-Royalston - Athol-Royalston Middle School
Athol-Royalston - Pleasant Street
Athol-Royalston - Riverbend-Sanders Street School
Athol-Royalston - Royalston Community School
Atlantis Charter (District) - Atlantis Charter School
Attleboro - A. Irvin Studley Elementary School
Attleboro - Attleboro High
Attleboro - Cyril K. Brennan Middle School
Attleboro - Early Learning Center
Attleboro - Hill-Roberts Elementary School
Attleboro - Hyman Fine Elementary School
Attleboro - Peter Thacher Elementary School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Attleboro - Robert J. Coelho Middle School
Attleboro - Thomas E. Willett School
Attleboro - Wamsutta Middle School
Auburn - Auburn Middle
Auburn - Auburn Senior High
Auburn - Bryn Mawr
Auburn - Julia Bancroft
Auburn - Mary D Stone
Auburn - Pakachoag
Avon - Avon Middle High School
Avon - Ralph D Butler
Ayer Shirley School District - Ayer Shirley Regional High School
Ayer Shirley School District - Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School
Ayer Shirley School District - Lura A. White Elementary School
Ayer Shirley School District - Page Hilltop School
Barnstable - Barnstable High
Barnstable - Barnstable Intermediate School
Barnstable - Barnstable United Elementary School
Barnstable - Centerville Elementary
Barnstable - Hyannis West Elementary
Barnstable - West Barnstable Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Barnstable - West Villages Elementary School
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District) - Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public School
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District) - Baystate Academy Charter Public School
Bedford - Bedford High
Bedford - John Glenn Middle
Bedford - Lt Elezer Davis
Bedford - Lt Job Lane School
Belchertown - Belchertown High
Belchertown - Chestnut Hill Community School
Belchertown - Cold Spring
Belchertown - Jabish Middle School
Belchertown - Swift River Elementary
Bellingham - Bellingham Early Childhood Center
Bellingham - Bellingham High School
Bellingham - Bellingham Memorial Middle School
Bellingham - Clara Macy Elementary
Bellingham - Primavera Junior/Senior High School
Bellingham - South Elementary
Bellingham - Stall Brook
Belmont - Belmont High
Belmont - Daniel Butler
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Belmont - Mary Lee Burbank
Belmont - Roger E Wellington
Belmont - Winn Brook
Belmont - Winthrop L Chenery Middle
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District) - Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District) - Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public School
Berkley - Berkley Community School
Berkley - Berkley Middle School
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District) - Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public School
Berkshire Hills - Monument Mt Regional High
Berkshire Hills - Monument Valley Regional Middle School
Berkshire Hills - Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School
Berlin - Berlin Memorial
Berlin-Boylston - Tahanto Regional High
Beverly - Ayers/Ryal Side School
Beverly - Beverly High
Beverly - Briscoe Middle
Beverly - Centerville Elementary
Beverly - Cove Elementary
Beverly - Hannah Elementary
Beverly - North Beverly Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Billerica - Billerica Memorial High School
Billerica - Eugene C Vining
Billerica - Frederick J Dutile
Billerica - Hajjar Elementary
Billerica - John F Kennedy
Billerica - Locke Middle
Billerica - Marshall Middle School
Billerica - Parker
Billerica - Thomas Ditson
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Blackstone Valley
Blackstone-Millville - A F Maloney
Blackstone-Millville - Blackstone Millville RHS
Blackstone-Millville - Frederick W. Hartnett Middle School
Blackstone-Millville - John F Kennedy Elementary
Blackstone-Millville - Millville Elementary
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical - Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Boston - Another Course To College
Boston - Baldwin Early Learning Center
Boston - Beethoven
Boston - Blackstone
Boston - Boston Adult Academy
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Boston - Boston Arts Academy
Boston - Boston Community Leadership Academy
Boston - Boston International High School
Boston - Boston Latin
Boston - Boston Latin Academy
Boston - Boston Middle School Academy
Boston - Boston Teachers Union School
Boston - Brighton High
Boston - Carter Developmental Center
Boston - Charles H Taylor
Boston - Charles Sumner
Boston - Charlestown High
Boston - Clarence R Edwards Middle
Boston - Community Academy
Boston - Community Academy of Science and Health
Boston - Curley K-8 School
Boston - Curtis Guild
Boston - David A Ellis
Boston - Dearborn
Boston - Dennis C Haley
Boston - Donald Mckay
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Boston - Dorchester Academy
Boston - Dr. Catherine Ellison-Rosa Parks Early Ed School
Boston - Dr. William Henderson
Boston - ELC - West Zone
Boston - East Boston Early Childhood Center
Boston - East Boston High
Boston - Edison K-8
Boston - Edward Everett
Boston - Elihu Greenwood Leadership Academy
Boston - Eliot Elementary
Boston - Ellis Mendell
Boston - Excel High School
Boston - Fenway High School
Boston - Franklin D Roosevelt
Boston - Gardner Pilot Academy
Boston - George H Conley
Boston - Greater Egleston Community High School
Boston - Harbor School
Boston - Harvard-Kent
Boston - Haynes Early Education Center
Boston - Henry Grew
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Boston - Higginson
Boston - Higginson/Lewis K-8
Boston - Horace Mann School for the Deaf
Boston - Hugh Roe O'Donnell
Boston - Jackson Mann
Boston - James Condon Elementary
Boston - James J Chittick
Boston - James Otis
Boston - James P Timilty Middle
Boston - James W Hennigan
Boston - Jeremiah E Burke High
Boston - John D Philbrick
Boston - John F Kennedy
Boston - John P Holland
Boston - John W McCormack
Boston - John Winthrop
Boston - Joseph J Hurley
Boston - Joseph Lee
Boston - Joseph P Manning
Boston - Joseph P Tynan
Boston - Josiah Quincy
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Boston - Joyce Kilmer
Boston - King K-8
Boston - Lee Academy
Boston - Lilla G. Frederick Middle School
Boston - Lyndon
Boston - Lyon K-8
Boston - Lyon Upper 9-12
Boston - Madison Park High
Boston - Manassah E Bradley
Boston - Margarita Muniz Academy
Boston - Mario Umana Academy
Boston - Mather
Boston - Mattahunt
Boston - Maurice J Tobin
Boston - Michael J Perkins
Boston - Mildred Avenue K-8
Boston - Mission Hill School
Boston - Mozart
Boston - Nathan Hale
Boston - New Mission High School
Boston - O W Holmes
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Boston - O'Bryant School Math/Science
Boston - Oliver Hazard Perry
Boston - Orchard Gardens
Boston - Patrick J Kennedy
Boston - Paul A Dever
Boston - Phineas Bates
Boston - Quincy Upper School
Boston - Rafael Hernandez
Boston - Richard J Murphy
Boston - Roger Clap
Boston - Samuel Adams
Boston - Samuel W Mason
Boston - Sarah Greenwood
Boston - Snowden International School at Copley
Boston - TechBoston Academy
Boston - The English High
Boston - Thomas J Kenny
Boston - Urban Science Academy
Boston - Warren-Prescott
Boston - Washington Irving Middle
Boston - West Roxbury Academy
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Boston - William E Russell
Boston - William Ellery Channing
Boston - William H Ohrenberger
Boston - William McKinley
Boston - William Monroe Trotter
Boston - Winship Elementary
Boston - Wm B Rogers Middle
Boston - Young Achievers
Boston Collegiate Charter (District) - Boston Collegiate Charter School
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District) - Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter School
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District) - Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District) - Boston Preparatory Charter Public School
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District) - Boston Renaissance Charter Public School
Bourne - Bourne High School
Bourne - Bourne Middle School
Bourne - Bournedale Elementary School
Bourne - Peebles Elementary School
Boxborough - Blanchard Memorial
Boxford - Harry Lee Cole
Boxford - Spofford Pond
Boylston - Boylston Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Braintree - Archie T Morrison
Braintree - Braintree High
Braintree - Donald Ross
Braintree - East Middle School
Braintree - Highlands
Braintree - Hollis
Braintree - Liberty
Braintree - Mary E Flaherty School
Braintree - Monatiquot Kindergarten Center
Braintree - South Middle School
Brewster - Eddy Elementary
Brewster - Stony Brook Elementary
Bridge Boston Charter School (District) - Bridge Boston Charter School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Bridgewater Middle School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Bridgewater-Raynham Regional
Bridgewater-Raynham - Laliberte Elementary School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Merrill Elementary School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Mitchell Elementary School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Raynham Middle School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Williams Intermediate School
Brimfield - Brimfield Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Bristol County Agricultural - Bristol County Agricultural High
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical - Bristol-Plymouth Vocational Technical
Brockton - Ashfield Middle School
Brockton - B B Russell Alternative School
Brockton - Barrett Russell School
Brockton - Brockton Champion High School
Brockton - Brockton High
Brockton - Brookfield
Brockton - Downey
Brockton - Dr W Arnone Community School
Brockton - East Middle School
Brockton - Edgar B Davis
Brockton - Edison Academy
Brockton - Gilmore School Early Childhood Center
Brockton - Goddard Alternative School
Brockton - Hancock
Brockton - Huntington
Brockton - John F Kennedy
Brockton - Joseph F. Plouffe Academy
Brockton - Louis F Angelo Elementary
Brockton - Manthala George Jr. School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Brockton - Mary E. Baker School
Brockton - North Middle School
Brockton - Oscar F Raymond
Brockton - South Middle School
Brockton - West Middle School
Brooke Charter School East Boston (District) - Brooke Charter School East Boston
Brooke Charter School Mattapan (District) - Brooke Charter School Mattapan
Brooke Charter School Roslindale (District) - Brooke Charter School Roslindale
Brookfield - Brookfield Elementary
Brookline - Brookline Early Education Program at Beacon
Brookline - Brookline Early Education Program at Putterham
Brookline - Brookline High
Brookline - Edith C Baker
Brookline - Edward Devotion
Brookline - Heath
Brookline - John D Runkle
Brookline - Lawrence
Brookline - Michael Driscoll
Brookline - Pierce
Brookline - The Lynch Center
Brookline - William H Lincoln
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Burlington - Burlington High
Burlington - Fox Hill
Burlington - Francis Wyman Elementary
Burlington - Marshall Simonds Middle
Burlington - Memorial
Burlington - Pine Glen Elementary
Cambridge - Amigos School
Cambridge - Cambridge Rindge and Latin
Cambridge - Cambridge Street Upper School
Cambridge - Cambridgeport
Cambridge - Fletcher/Maynard Academy
Cambridge - Graham and Parks
Cambridge - Haggerty
Cambridge - John M Tobin
Cambridge - Kennedy-Longfellow
Cambridge - King Open
Cambridge - Maria L. Baldwin
Cambridge - Martin Luther King Jr.
Cambridge - Morse
Cambridge - Peabody
Cambridge - Putnam Avenue Upper School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Cambridge - Rindge Avenue Upper School
Cambridge - Vassal Lane Upper School
Canton - Canton High
Canton - Dean S Luce
Canton - John F Kennedy
Canton - Lt Peter M Hansen
Canton - Rodman Early Childhood Center
Canton - Wm H Galvin Middle
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District) - Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter School
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical - Cape Cod Region Vocational Technical
Carlisle - Carlisle School
Carver - Carver Elementary School
Carver - Carver Middle/High School
Central Berkshire - Becket Washington School
Central Berkshire - Berkshire Trail Elementary
Central Berkshire - Craneville
Central Berkshire - Kittredge
Central Berkshire - Nessacus Regional Middle School
Central Berkshire - Wahconah Regional High
Chelmsford - Byam School
Chelmsford - Center Elementary School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Chelmsford - Charles D Harrington
Chelmsford - Chelmsford High
Chelmsford - Col Moses Parker School
Chelmsford - Community Education Center
Chelmsford - McCarthy Middle School
Chelmsford - South Row
Chelsea - Chelsea High
Chelsea - Clark Avenue School
Chelsea - Edgar A Hooks Elementary
Chelsea - Eugene Wright Science and Technology Academy
Chelsea - Frank M Sokolowski Elementary
Chelsea - George F. Kelly Elementary
Chelsea - Joseph A. Browne School
Chelsea - Shurtleff Early Childhood
Chelsea - William A Berkowitz Elementary
Chesterfield-Goshen - New Hingham Regional Elementary
Chicopee - Barry
Chicopee - Belcher
Chicopee - Bellamy Middle
Chicopee - Bowe
Chicopee - Bowie
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Chicopee - Chicopee Academy
Chicopee - Chicopee Comprehensive High School
Chicopee - Chicopee High
Chicopee - Fairview Middle
Chicopee - Gen John J Stefanik
Chicopee - Lambert-Lavoie
Chicopee - Litwin
Chicopee - Selser
Chicopee - Streiber Memorial School
Chicopee - Szetela Early Childhood Center
Christa McAuliffe Regional Charter Public (District) - Christa McAuliffe Regional Charter Public School
City On A Hill Charter Public (District) - City On A Hill Charter Public School
City on a Hill Charter Public School II (District) - City on a Hill Charter Public School II
Clarksburg - Clarksburg Elementary
Clinton - Clinton Elementary
Clinton - Clinton Middle School
Clinton - Clinton Senior High
Codman Academy Charter Public (District) - Codman Academy Charter Public School
Cohasset - Cohasset Middle/High School
Cohasset - Deer Hill
Cohasset - Joseph Osgood
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District) - Community Charter School of Cambridge
Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway (District) - Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect (District) - Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect
Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster (District) - Community Day Charter Public School - R. Kingman Webster
Concord - Alcott
Concord - Concord Middle
Concord - Thoreau
Concord - Willard
Concord-Carlisle - Concord Carlisle High
Conservatory Lab Charter (District) - Conservatory Lab Charter School
Conway - Conway Grammar
Danvers - Danvers High
Danvers - Great Oak
Danvers - Highlands
Danvers - Holten Richmond Middle School
Danvers - Ivan G Smith
Danvers - Riverside
Danvers - Willis E Thorpe
Dartmouth - Andrew B. Cushman School
Dartmouth - Dartmouth High
Dartmouth - Dartmouth Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Dartmouth - George H Potter
Dartmouth - James M. Quinn School
Dartmouth - Joseph Demello
Dedham - Avery
Dedham - Dedham High
Dedham - Dedham Middle School
Dedham - Early Childhood Center
Dedham - Greenlodge
Dedham - Oakdale
Dedham - Riverdale
Deerfield - Deerfield Elementary
Dennis-Yarmouth - Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High
Dennis-Yarmouth - Ezra H Baker Innovation School
Dennis-Yarmouth - Marguerite E Small Elementary
Dennis-Yarmouth - Mattacheese Middle School
Dennis-Yarmouth - N H Wixon Innovation School
Dennis-Yarmouth - Station Avenue Elementary
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dighton Elementary
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dighton Middle School
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School
Dighton-Rehoboth - Dorothy L Beckwith
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Dighton-Rehoboth - Palmer River
Dorchester Collegiate Academy Charter (District) - Dorchester Collegiate Academy Charter
Douglas - Douglas Early Childhood Center
Douglas - Douglas Elementary School
Douglas - Douglas High School
Douglas - Douglas Middle School
Douglas - Douglas Primary School
Dover - Chickering
Dover-Sherborn - Dover-Sherborn Regional High
Dover-Sherborn - Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School
Dracut - Brookside Elementary
Dracut - Dracut Senior High
Dracut - George H. Englesby Intermediate
Dracut - Greenmont Avenue
Dracut - Joseph A Campbell Elementary
Dracut - Lakeview Junior High
Dracut - Parker Avenue School
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District) - Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Charlton Elementary
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Charlton Middle School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Dudley Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Dudley Middle School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Heritage School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Mason Road School
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Shepherd Hill Regional High
Duxbury - Alden School
Duxbury - Chandler Elementary
Duxbury - Duxbury High
Duxbury - Duxbury Middle
East Bridgewater - Central
East Bridgewater - East Bridgewater JR./SR. High School
East Bridgewater - Gordon W Mitchell
East Longmeadow - Birchland Park
East Longmeadow - East Longmeadow High
East Longmeadow - Mapleshade
East Longmeadow - Meadow Brook
East Longmeadow - Mountain View
Eastham - Eastham Elementary
Easthampton - Center School
Easthampton - Easthampton High
Easthampton - Maple
Easthampton - Neil A Pepin
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Easthampton - White Brook Middle School
Easton - Center School
Easton - Easton Middle School
Easton - F L Olmsted
Easton - H H Richardson School
Easton - Moreau Hall
Easton - Oliver Ames High
Easton - Parkview Elementary
Edgartown - Edgartown Elementary
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter School) - Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Charter School)
Erving - Erving Elementary
Essex Agricultural Technical - Essex Agricultural and Technical Institute
Everett - Adams School
Everett - Devens School
Everett - Everett High
Everett - George Keverian School
Everett - Lafayette School
Everett - Madeline English School
Everett - Parlin School
Everett - Sumner G. Whittier School
Everett - Webster School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Excel Academy Charter (District) - Excel Academy Charter School
Excel Academy Charter School - Boston II (District) - Excel Academy Charter School - Boston II
Excel Academy Charter School - Chelsea (District) - Excel Academy Charter School - Chelsea
Fairhaven - East Fairhaven
Fairhaven - Fairhaven High
Fairhaven - Hastings Middle
Fairhaven - Leroy Wood
Fall River - ACESE
Fall River - B M C Durfee High
Fall River - Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School
Fall River - James Tansey
Fall River - John J Doran
Fall River - Letourneau Elementary School
Fall River - Mary Fonseca Elementary School
Fall River - Matthew J Kuss Middle
Fall River - Morton Middle
Fall River - North End Elementary
Fall River - Resiliency Preparatory School
Fall River - Samuel Watson
Fall River - Spencer Borden
Fall River - Stone Therapeutic Day Middle School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Fall River - Talbot Innovation School
Fall River - William S Greene
Falmouth - East Falmouth Elementary
Falmouth - Falmouth High
Falmouth - Lawrence
Falmouth - Morse Pond School
Falmouth - Mullen-Hall
Falmouth - North Falmouth Elementary
Falmouth - Teaticket
Farmington River Reg - Farmington River Elementary
Fitchburg - Arthur M Longsjo Middle School
Fitchburg - Crocker Elementary
Fitchburg - Fitchburg High
Fitchburg - Goodrich Academy
Fitchburg - McKay Arts Academy
Fitchburg - Memorial Intermediate
Fitchburg - Reingold Elementary
Fitchburg - South Street Elementary
Florida - Abbott Memorial
Four Rivers Charter Public (District) - Four Rivers Charter Public School
Foxborough - Charles Taylor Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Foxborough - Foxborough High
Foxborough - John J Ahern
Foxborough - Mabelle M Burrell
Foxborough - Vincent M Igo Elementary
Foxborough Regional Charter (District) - Foxborough Regional Charter School
Framingham - Barbieri Elementary
Framingham - Blocks Pre-School @ King
Framingham - Brophy
Framingham - Cameron Middle School
Framingham - Charlotte A Dunning
Framingham - Framingham High School
Framingham - Fuller Middle
Framingham - Hemenway
Framingham - Mary E Stapleton Elementary
Framingham - Miriam F McCarthy School
Framingham - Potter Road
Framingham - Walsh Middle
Framingham - Woodrow Wilson
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District) - Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School
Franklin - Annie Sullivan Middle School
Franklin - Davis Thayer
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Franklin - Franklin Early Childhood Development Center
Franklin - Franklin High
Franklin - Helen Keller Elementary
Franklin - Horace Mann
Franklin - J F Kennedy Memorial
Franklin - Jefferson Elementary
Franklin - Oak Street Elementary
Franklin - Parmenter
Franklin - Remington Middle
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical - Franklin County Technical
Freetown-Lakeville - Apponequet Regional High
Freetown-Lakeville - Assawompset Elementary School
Freetown-Lakeville - Freetown Elementary School
Freetown-Lakeville - Freetown-Lakeville Middle School
Freetown-Lakeville - George R Austin Intermediate School
Frontier - Frontier Regional
Gardner - Elm Street School
Gardner - Gardner Academy for Learning and Technology
Gardner - Gardner High
Gardner - Gardner Middle School
Gardner - Helen Mae Sauter Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Gardner - Waterford Street
Gateway - Chester Elementary
Gateway - Gateway Regional High
Gateway - Gateway Regional Junior High School
Gateway - Gateway Regional Middle School
Gateway - Littleville Elementary School
Georgetown - Georgetown High School
Georgetown - Georgetown Middle School
Georgetown - Penn Brook
Georgetown - Perley Elementary
Gill-Montague - Gill Elementary
Gill-Montague - Great Falls Middle
Gill-Montague - Montague Elementary School
Gill-Montague - Turners Fall High
Global Learning Charter Public (District) - Global Learning Charter Public School
Gloucester - Beeman Memorial
Gloucester - East Gloucester Elementary
Gloucester - Gloucester High
Gloucester - Milton L Fuller Elementary
Gloucester - Plum Cove School
Gloucester - Ralph B O'Maley Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Gloucester - Veterans Memorial
Gloucester - West Parish
Gosnold - Cuttyhunk Elementary
Grafton - Grafton High School
Grafton - Grafton Middle
Grafton - Millbury Street Elementary School
Grafton - North Grafton Elementary
Grafton - North Street Elementary School
Grafton - South Grafton Elementary
Granby - East Meadow
Granby - Granby Jr Sr High School
Granby - West Street
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical - Diman Regional Vocational Technical High
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical - Gr Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical - Gr Lowell Regional Vocational Technical
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical - Gr New Bedford Vocational Technical
Greenfield - Discovery School at Four Corners
Greenfield - Federal Street School
Greenfield - Green River
Greenfield - Greenfield High
Greenfield - Greenfield Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Greenfield - Newton School
Greenfield - The Academy of Early Learning at North Parish
Groton-Dunstable - Boutwell School
Groton-Dunstable - Florence Roche School
Groton-Dunstable - Groton Dunstable Regional
Groton-Dunstable - Groton Dunstable Regional Middle
Groton-Dunstable - Swallow/Union School
Hadley - Hadley Elementary
Hadley - Hopkins Academy
Halifax - Halifax Elementary
Hamilton-Wenham - Bessie Buker Elementary
Hamilton-Wenham - Cutler School
Hamilton-Wenham - Hamilton-Wenham Regional High
Hamilton-Wenham - Miles River Middle
Hamilton-Wenham - Winthrop School
Hampden Charter School of Science (District) - Hampden Charter School of Science
Hampden-Wilbraham - Green Meadows Elementary
Hampden-Wilbraham - Mile Tree Elementary
Hampden-Wilbraham - Minnechaug Regional High
Hampden-Wilbraham - Soule Road
Hampden-Wilbraham - Stony Hill School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Hampden-Wilbraham - Thornton Burgess
Hampden-Wilbraham - Wilbraham Middle
Hampshire - Hampshire Regional High
Hancock - Hancock Elementary
Hanover - Cedar Elementary
Hanover - Center Elementary
Hanover - Hanover High
Hanover - Hanover Middle
Hanover - Sylvester
Harvard - Bromfield
Harvard - Hildreth Elementary School
Hatfield - Hatfield Elementary
Hatfield - Smith Academy
Haverhill - Bartlett Kindergarten Center
Haverhill - Bradford Elementary
Haverhill - Caleb Dustin Hunking
Haverhill - Consentino Middle School
Haverhill - Crowell
Haverhill - Dr Paul Nettle
Haverhill - Golden Hill
Haverhill - Greenleaf
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Haverhill - Haverhill Alternative School
Haverhill - Haverhill High
Haverhill - John G Whittier
Haverhill - Moody
Haverhill - Pentucket Lake Elementary
Haverhill - TEACH
Haverhill - Tilton
Haverhill - Walnut Square
Hawlemont - Hawlemont Regional
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District) - Hill View Montessori Charter Public School
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District) - Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School
Hingham - East Elementary School
Hingham - Hingham High
Hingham - Hingham Middle School
Hingham - Plymouth River
Hingham - South Elementary
Hingham - Wm L Foster Elementary
Holbrook - Holbrook Jr Sr High
Holbrook - John F Kennedy
Holbrook - South
Holland - Holland Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Holliston - Holliston High
Holliston - Miller School
Holliston - Placentino Elementary
Holliston - Robert H. Adams Middle School
Holyoke - E N White Elementary
Holyoke - H.B. Lawrence School
Holyoke - Holyoke High
Holyoke - Joseph Metcalf Preschool
Holyoke - Kelly Elementary
Holyoke - Lt Clayre Sullivan Elementary
Holyoke - Lt Elmer J McMahon Elementary
Holyoke - Maurice A Donahue Elementary
Holyoke - Morgan Elementary
Holyoke - William R. Peck School
Holyoke - Wm J Dean Vocational Technical High
Holyoke Community Charter (District) - Holyoke Community Charter School
Hopedale - Hopedale Jr Sr High
Hopedale - Memorial
Hopedale - Park Street School
Hopkinton - Center
Hopkinton - Elmwood
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Hopkinton - Hopkins Elementary School
Hopkinton - Hopkinton High
Hopkinton - Hopkinton Middle School
Hopkinton - Hopkinton Pre-School
Hudson - C A Farley
Hudson - Forest Avenue Elementary
Hudson - Hudson High
Hudson - John F Kennedy
Hudson - Mulready Elementary
Hull - Hull High
Hull - Lillian M Jacobs
Hull - Memorial Middle
Innovation Academy Charter (District) - Innovation Academy Charter School
Ipswich - Ipswich High
Ipswich - Ipswich Middle School
Ipswich - Paul F Doyon Memorial
Ipswich - Winthrop
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District) - KIPP Academy Boston Charter School
KIPP Academy Lynn Charter (District) - KIPP Academy Lynn Charter School
King Philip - King Philip Middle School
King Philip - King Philip Regional High
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Kingston - Kingston Elementary
Kingston - Kingston Intermediate
Lanesborough - Lanesborough Elementary
Lawrence - Alexander B Bruce
Lawrence - Arlington Middle School
Lawrence - Business Management & Finance High School
Lawrence - Community Day Arlington
Lawrence - Edward F. Parthum
Lawrence - Emily G Wetherbee
Lawrence - Francis M Leahy
Lawrence - Frost Middle School
Lawrence - Gerard A. Guilmette
Lawrence - Guilmette Middle School
Lawrence - Health & Human Services High School
Lawrence - Henry K Oliver
Lawrence - High School Learning Center
Lawrence - Humanities & Leadership Development High School
Lawrence - International High School
Lawrence - James F Hennessey
Lawrence - John Breen School
Lawrence - John K Tarbox
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Lawrence - Lawlor Early Childhood Center
Lawrence - Math, Science & Technology High School
Lawrence - Oliver Partnership School
Lawrence - Parthum Middle School
Lawrence - Performing & Fine Arts High School
Lawrence - Phoenix Academy Lawrence
Lawrence - Robert Frost
Lawrence - Rollins Early Childhood Center
Lawrence - School for Exceptional Studies
Lawrence - South Lawrence East Elementary School
Lawrence - South Lawrence East Middle School
Lawrence - Spark Academy
Lawrence - UP Academy Leonard Middle School
Lawrence - UP Academy Oliver Middle School
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District) - Lawrence Family Development Charter School
Lee - Lee Elementary
Lee - Lee Middle/High School
Leicester - Leicester High
Leicester - Leicester Memorial Elementary
Leicester - Leicester Middle
Leicester - Leicester Primary School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Lenox - Lenox Memorial High
Lenox - Morris
Leominster - Bennett
Leominster - Center For Technical Education Innovation
Leominster - Fall Brook
Leominster - Johnny Appleseed
Leominster - Leominster Center for Excellence
Leominster - Leominster High School
Leominster - Lincoln School
Leominster - Northwest
Leominster - Priest Street
Leominster - Samoset School
Leominster - Sky View Middle School
Leominster - Southeast School
Leverett - Leverett Elementary
Lexington - Bowman
Lexington - Bridge
Lexington - Fiske
Lexington - Harrington
Lexington - Jonas Clarke Middle
Lexington - Joseph Estabrook
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Lexington - Lexington High
Lexington - Maria Hastings
Lexington - Wm Diamond Middle
Lincoln - Hanscom Middle
Lincoln - Hanscom Primary
Lincoln - Lincoln School
Lincoln-Sudbury - Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High
Littleton - Littleton High School
Littleton - Littleton Middle School
Littleton - Russell St Elementary
Littleton - Shaker Lane Elementary
Longmeadow - Blueberry Hill
Longmeadow - Center
Longmeadow - Glenbrook Middle
Longmeadow - Longmeadow High
Longmeadow - Williams Middle
Longmeadow - Wolf Swamp Road
Lowell - Abraham Lincoln
Lowell - B.F.Butler Middle School
Lowell - Bartlett Community Partnership
Lowell - Charles W Morey
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Lowell - Charlotte M Murkland Elementary
Lowell - Dr An Wang School
Lowell - Dr Gertrude Bailey
Lowell - Greenhalge
Lowell - Henry J Robinson Middle
Lowell - James S Daley Middle School
Lowell - James Sullivan Middle School
Lowell - John J Shaughnessy
Lowell - Joseph McAvinnue
Lowell - Kathryn P. Stoklosa Middle School
Lowell - Laura Lee Therapeutic Day School
Lowell - Leblanc Therapeutic Day School
Lowell - Lowell High
Lowell - Moody Elementary
Lowell - Pawtucketville Memorial
Lowell - Peter W Reilly
Lowell - Pyne Arts
Lowell - Rogers Early Learning Center
Lowell - S Christa McAuliffe Elementary
Lowell - Washington
Lowell Collegiate Charter School (District) - Lowell Collegiate Charter School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Lowell Community Charter Public (District) - Lowell Community Charter Public School
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District) - Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School
Ludlow - Chapin Street Elementary School
Ludlow - East Street Elementary School
Ludlow - Ludlow Senior High
Ludlow - Paul R Baird Middle
Ludlow - Veterans Park Elementary
Lunenburg - Lunenburg High
Lunenburg - Lunenburg Primary School
Lunenburg - Turkey Hill Middle
Lynn - A Drewicz Elementary
Lynn - Aborn
Lynn - Breed Middle School
Lynn - Brickett Elementary
Lynn - Capt William G Shoemaker
Lynn - Classical High
Lynn - Cobbet Elementary
Lynn - E J Harrington
Lynn - Early Childhood Center
Lynn - Edward A Sisson
Lynn - Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Lynn - Hood
Lynn - Ingalls
Lynn - Julia F Callahan
Lynn - Lincoln-Thomson
Lynn - Lynn English High
Lynn - Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
Lynn - Lynn Woods
Lynn - Pickering Middle
Lynn - Robert L Ford
Lynn - Sewell-Anderson
Lynn - Thurgood Marshall Mid
Lynn - Tracy
Lynn - Washington Elementary School
Lynn - William R Fallon
Lynn - Wm P Connery
Lynnfield - Huckleberry Hill
Lynnfield - Lynnfield High
Lynnfield - Lynnfield Middle School
Lynnfield - Lynnfield Preschool
Lynnfield - Summer Street
MATCH Charter Public School (District) - MATCH Charter Public School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
MATCH Community Day Charter Public School (District) - MATCH Community Day Charter Public School
Ma Academy for Math and Science - Ma Academy for Math and Science School
Malden - Beebe
Malden - Ferryway
Malden - Forestdale
Malden - Linden
Malden - Malden Early Learning Center
Malden - Malden High
Malden - Salemwood
Manchester Essex Regional - Essex Elementary
Manchester Essex Regional - Manchester Essex Regional High School
Manchester Essex Regional - Manchester Essex Regional Middle School
Manchester Essex Regional - Manchester Memorial Elementary
Mansfield - Everett W Robinson
Mansfield - Harold L Qualters Middle
Mansfield - Jordan/Jackson Elementary
Mansfield - Mansfield High
Mansfield - Roland Green School
Marblehead - Dr Samuel C Eveleth
Marblehead - Elbridge Gerry
Marblehead - Glover
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Marblehead - L H Coffin
Marblehead - Malcolm L Bell
Marblehead - Marblehead High
Marblehead - Marblehead Veterans Middle School
Marblehead - Village School
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District) - Marblehead Community Charter Public School
Marion - Sippican
Marlborough - 1 LT Charles W. Whitcomb School
Marlborough - Charles Jaworek School
Marlborough - Early Childhood Center
Marlborough - Francis J Kane
Marlborough - Marlborough High
Marlborough - Richer
Marshfield - Daniel Webster
Marshfield - Eames Way School
Marshfield - Furnace Brook Middle
Marshfield - Gov Edward Winslow
Marshfield - Marshfield High
Marshfield - Martinson Elementary
Marshfield - South River
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District) - Martha's Vineyard Charter School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Marthas Vineyard - Marthas Vineyard Regional High
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District) - Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence
Masconomet - Masconomet Regional High School
Masconomet - Masconomet Regional Middle School
Mashpee - Kenneth Coombs School
Mashpee - Mashpee High
Mashpee - Mashpee Middle School
Mashpee - Quashnet School
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual School - Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual School
Mattapoisett - Center
Mattapoisett - Old Hammondtown
Maynard - Fowler School
Maynard - Green Meadow
Maynard - Maynard High
Medfield - Dale Street
Medfield - Medfield Senior High
Medfield - Memorial School
Medfield - Ralph Wheelock School
Medfield - Thomas Blake Middle
Medford - Brooks School
Medford - Christopher Columbus
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Medford - Curtis-Tufts
Medford - John J McGlynn Elementary School
Medford - John J. McGlynn Middle School
Medford - Madeleine Dugger Andrews
Medford - Medford High
Medford - Medford Vocational Technical High
Medford - Milton Fuller Roberts
Medway - Burke/Memorial Elementary School
Medway - John D Mc Govern Elementary
Medway - Medway High
Medway - Medway Middle
Melrose - Early Childhood Center
Melrose - Herbert Clark Hoover
Melrose - Horace Mann
Melrose - Lincoln
Melrose - Melrose High
Melrose - Melrose Middle
Melrose - Roosevelt
Melrose - Winthrop
Mendon-Upton - Henry P Clough
Mendon-Upton - Memorial School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Mendon-Upton - Miscoe Hill School
Mendon-Upton - Nipmuc Regional High
Methuen - Comprehensive Grammar School
Methuen - Donald P Timony Grammar
Methuen - Marsh Grammar School
Methuen - Methuen High
Methuen - Tenney Grammar School
Middleborough - Henry B. Burkland Elementary School
Middleborough - John T. Nichols Middle
Middleborough - Mary K. Goode Elementary School
Middleborough - Memorial Early Childhood Center
Middleborough - Middleborough High
Middleton - Fuller Meadow
Middleton - Howe-Manning
Milford - Brookside
Milford - Memorial
Milford - Milford High
Milford - Milford Middle East
Milford - Shining Star Early Childhood Center
Milford - Stacy Middle
Milford - Woodland
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Millbury - Elmwood Street
Millbury - Millbury Junior/Senior High
Millbury - Raymond E. Shaw Elementary
Millis - Clyde F Brown
Millis - Millis High School
Millis - Millis Middle
Milton - Charles S Pierce Middle
Milton - Collicot
Milton - Cunningham School
Milton - Glover
Milton - Milton High
Milton - Tucker
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical - Minuteman Regional High
Mohawk Trail - Buckland-Shelburne Regional
Mohawk Trail - Colrain Central
Mohawk Trail - Heath Elementary
Mohawk Trail - Mohawk Trail Regional High
Mohawk Trail - Sanderson Academy
Monomoy Regional School District - Chatham Elementary School
Monomoy Regional School District - Chatham High School
Monomoy Regional School District - Chatham Middle School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Monomoy Regional School District - Harwich Elementary School
Monomoy Regional School District - Harwich High School
Monomoy Regional School District - Harwich Middle School
Monson - Granite Valley Middle
Monson - Monson Innovation High School
Monson - Quarry Hill Community School
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical - Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical
Mount Greylock - Mt Greylock Regional High
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District) - Mystic Valley Regional Charter School
Nahant - Johnson
Nantucket - Cyrus Peirce
Nantucket - Nantucket Elementary
Nantucket - Nantucket High
Narragansett - Baldwinville Elementary
Narragansett - Narragansett Middle
Narragansett - Narragansett Regional High
Narragansett - Phillipston Memorial
Narragansett - Templeton Center
Nashoba - Center School
Nashoba - Florence Sawyer School
Nashoba - Hale
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Nashoba - Luther Burbank Middle School
Nashoba - Mary Rowlandson Elementary
Nashoba - Nashoba Regional
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Nashoba Valley Technical High School
Natick - Bennett-Hemenway
Natick - Brown
Natick - J F Kennedy Middle School
Natick - Johnson
Natick - Lilja Elementary
Natick - Memorial
Natick - Natick High
Natick - Wilson Middle
Nauset - Nauset Regional High
Nauset - Nauset Regional Middle
Needham - Broadmeadow
Needham - High Rock School
Needham - Hillside Elementary
Needham - John Eliot
Needham - Needham High
Needham - Newman Elementary
Needham - Pollard Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Needham - William Mitchell
Neighborhood House Charter (District) - Neighborhood House Charter School
New Bedford - Abraham Lincoln
New Bedford - Alfred J Gomes
New Bedford - Betsey B Winslow
New Bedford - Carlos Pacheco
New Bedford - Casimir Pulaski
New Bedford - Charles S Ashley
New Bedford - Elizabeth Carter Brooks
New Bedford - Ellen R Hathaway
New Bedford - Elwyn G Campbell
New Bedford - Hayden/McFadden
New Bedford - Horatio A Kempton
New Bedford - James B Congdon
New Bedford - Jireh Swift
New Bedford - John Avery Parker
New Bedford - John B Devalles
New Bedford - John Hannigan
New Bedford - Keith Middle School
New Bedford - New Bedford High
New Bedford - Normandin Middle School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
New Bedford - Renaissance Community School for the Arts
New Bedford - Roosevelt Middle School
New Bedford - Sgt Wm H Carney Academy
New Bedford - Thomas R Rodman
New Bedford - Trinity Day Academy
New Bedford - Whaling City Junior/Senior High School
New Bedford - William H Taylor
New Salem-Wendell - Swift River
Newburyport - Edward G. Molin Elementary School
Newburyport - Francis T Bresnahan Elementary
Newburyport - George W Brown
Newburyport - Newburyport High
Newburyport - Rupert A Nock Middle
Newton - A E Angier
Newton - Bigelow Middle
Newton - Bowen
Newton - C C Burr
Newton - Cabot
Newton - Charles E Brown Middle
Newton - Countryside
Newton - F A Day Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Newton - Franklin
Newton - Horace Mann
Newton - John Ward
Newton - Lincoln-Eliot
Newton - Mason-Rice
Newton - Memorial Spaulding
Newton - Newton Early Childhood Center
Newton - Newton North High
Newton - Newton South High
Newton - Oak Hill Middle
Newton - Peirce
Newton - Underwood
Newton - Williams
Newton - Zervas
Norfolk - Freeman-Kennedy School
Norfolk - H Olive Day
Norfolk County Agricultural - Norfolk County Agricultural
North Adams - Brayton
North Adams - Drury High
North Adams - Greylock
North Adams - J S Sullivan
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
North Andover - Annie L Sargent School
North Andover - Atkinson
North Andover - Franklin
North Andover - Kittredge
North Andover - North Andover High
North Andover - North Andover Middle
North Andover - Thomson
North Attleborough - Allen Avenue
North Attleborough - Amvet Boulevard
North Attleborough - Community
North Attleborough - Falls
North Attleborough - Joseph W Martin Jr Elementary
North Attleborough - North Attleboro High
North Attleborough - North Attleborough Early Learning Center
North Attleborough - North Attleborough Middle
North Attleborough - Roosevelt Avenue
North Brookfield - North Brookfield Elementary
North Brookfield - North Brookfield High
North Central Charter Essential (District) - North Central Charter Essential School
North Middlesex - Ashby Elementary
North Middlesex - Hawthorne Brook
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
North Middlesex - Nissitissit Middle School
North Middlesex - North Middlesex Regional
North Middlesex - Peter Fitzpatrick School
North Middlesex - Spaulding Memorial
North Middlesex - Squannacook Early Childhood Center
North Middlesex - Varnum Brook
North Reading - E Ethel Little School
North Reading - J Turner Hood
North Reading - L D Batchelder
North Reading - North Reading High
North Reading - North Reading Middle
North Shore Regional Vocational Technical - North Shore Regional Vocational
Northampton - Bridge Street
Northampton - Jackson Street
Northampton - John F Kennedy Middle School
Northampton - Leeds
Northampton - Northampton High
Northampton - R. K. Finn Ryan Road
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural - Smith Vocational and Agricultural High
Northboro-Southboro - Algonquin Regional High
Northborough - Fannie E Proctor
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Northborough - Lincoln Street
Northborough - Marguerite E Peaslee
Northborough - Marion E Zeh
Northborough - Robert E. Melican Middle School
Northbridge - Northbridge Elementary
Northbridge - Northbridge High
Northbridge - Northbridge Middle
Northbridge - W Edward Balmer
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical - Northeast Metro Regional Vocational
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical - Charles McCann Vocational Technical
Norton - Henri A. Yelle
Norton - J C Solmonese
Norton - L G Nourse Elementary
Norton - Norton High
Norton - Norton Middle
Norwell - Grace Farrar Cole
Norwell - Norwell High
Norwell - Norwell Middle School
Norwell - William G Vinal
Norwood - Balch
Norwood - Charles J Prescott
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Norwood - Cornelius M Callahan
Norwood - Dr. Philip O. Coakley Middle School
Norwood - F A Cleveland
Norwood - George F. Willett
Norwood - John P Oldham
Norwood - Norwood High
Oak Bluffs - Oak Bluffs Elementary
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical - Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical
Old Rochester - Old Rochester Regional High
Old Rochester - Old Rochester Regional Jr High
Orange - Butterfield
Orange - Dexter Park
Orange - Fisher Hill
Orleans - Orleans Elementary
Oxford - Alfred M Chaffee
Oxford - Clara Barton
Oxford - Oxford High
Oxford - Oxford Middle
Oxford - Project C.O.F.F.E.E.
Palmer - Converse Middle
Palmer - Old Mill Pond
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Palmer - Palmer High
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical - Pathfinder Vocational Technical
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District) - Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School
Peabody - Captain Samuel Brown
Peabody - Center
Peabody - J Henry Higgins Middle
Peabody - John E Burke
Peabody - John E. McCarthy
Peabody - Peabody Veterans Memorial High
Peabody - South Memorial
Peabody - Thomas Carroll
Peabody - West Memorial
Peabody - William A Welch Sr
Pelham - Pelham Elementary
Pembroke - Bryantville Elementary
Pembroke - Hobomock Elementary
Pembroke - North Pembroke Elementary
Pembroke - Pembroke Community Middle School
Pembroke - Pembroke High School
Pentucket - Dr Frederick N Sweetsir
Pentucket - Dr John C Page School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Pentucket - Elmer S Bagnall
Pentucket - Helen R Donaghue School
Pentucket - Pentucket Regional Middle
Pentucket - Pentucket Regional Sr High
Petersham - Petersham Center
Phoenix Charter Academy (District) - Phoenix Charter Academy
Pioneer Charter School of Science (District) - Pioneer Charter School of Science
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II) (District) - Pioneer Charter School of Science II (PCSS-II)
Pioneer Valley - Bernardston Elementary
Pioneer Valley - Northfield Elementary
Pioneer Valley - Pearl E Rhodes Elementary
Pioneer Valley - Pioneer Valley Regional
Pioneer Valley - Warwick Community School
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter(District) - Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District) - Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public School
Pittsfield - Allendale
Pittsfield - Crosby
Pittsfield - Egremont
Pittsfield - John T Reid Middle
Pittsfield - Morningside Community School
Pittsfield - Pittsfield High
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Pittsfield - Robert T. Capeless Elementary School
Pittsfield - Silvio O Conte Community
Pittsfield - Stearns
Pittsfield - Taconic High
Pittsfield - Theodore Herberg Middle
Pittsfield - Williams
Plainville - Anna Ware Jackson
Plainville - Beatrice H Wood Elementary
Plymouth - Cold Spring
Plymouth - Federal Furnace School
Plymouth - Hedge
Plymouth - Indian Brook
Plymouth - Manomet Elementary
Plymouth - Mount Pleasant
Plymouth - Nathaniel Morton Elementary
Plymouth - Plymouth Commun Intermediate
Plymouth - Plymouth North High
Plymouth - Plymouth South High
Plymouth - Plymouth South Middle
Plymouth - South Elementary
Plymouth - West Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Plympton - Dennett Elementary
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District) - Prospect Hill Academy Charter School
Provincetown - Provincetown Schools
Quabbin - Hardwick Elementary
Quabbin - Hubbardston Center
Quabbin - IB School of Quabbin
Quabbin - New Braintree Grade
Quabbin - Oakham Center
Quabbin - Quabbin Regional High School
Quabbin - Quabbin Regional Middle School
Quabbin - Ruggles Lane
Quaboag Regional - Quaboag Regional High
Quaboag Regional - Quaboag Regional Middle Innovation School
Quaboag Regional - Warren Elementary
Quaboag Regional - West Brookfield Elementary
Quincy - Amelio Della Chiesa Early Childhood Center
Quincy - Atherton Hough
Quincy - Atlantic Middle
Quincy - Beechwood Knoll Elementary
Quincy - Broad Meadows Middle
Quincy - Central Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Quincy - Charles A Bernazzani Elementary
Quincy - Clifford H Marshall Elementary
Quincy - Francis W Parker
Quincy - Lincoln-Hancock Community School
Quincy - Merrymount
Quincy - Montclair
Quincy - North Quincy High
Quincy - Point Webster Middle
Quincy - Quincy High
Quincy - Reay E Sterling Middle
Quincy - Snug Harbor Community School
Quincy - Squantum
Quincy - Wollaston School
Ralph C Mahar - Pathways Early College Innovation School
Ralph C Mahar - Ralph C Mahar Regional
Ralph C Mahar - The Gateway to College
Randolph - Elizabeth G Lyons Elementary
Randolph - J F Kennedy Elementary
Randolph - Margaret L Donovan
Randolph - Martin E Young Elementary
Randolph - Randolph Community Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Randolph - Randolph High
Reading - Alice M Barrows
Reading - Arthur W Coolidge Middle
Reading - Birch Meadow
Reading - J Warren Killam
Reading - Joshua Eaton
Reading - RISE PreSchool
Reading - Reading Memorial High
Reading - Walter S Parker Middle
Reading - Wood End Elementary School
Revere - A. C. Whelan Elementary School
Revere - Abraham Lincoln
Revere - Beachmont Veterans Memorial School
Revere - Garfield Elementary School
Revere - Garfield Middle School
Revere - Paul Revere
Revere - Revere High
Revere - Rumney Marsh Academy
Revere - Seacoast School
Revere - Susan B. Anthony Middle School
Revere - William McKinley
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Richmond - Richmond Consolidated
Rising Tide Charter Public (District) - Rising Tide Charter Public School
River Valley Charter (District) - River Valley Charter School
Rochester - Rochester Memorial
Rockland - Jefferson Elementary School
Rockland - John W Rogers Middle
Rockland - Memorial Park
Rockland - R Stewart Esten
Rockland - Rockland Senior High
Rockport - Rockport Elementary
Rockport - Rockport High
Rockport - Rockport Middle
Rowe - Rowe Elementary
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District) - Roxbury Preparatory Charter School
Sabis International Charter (District) - Sabis International Charter School
Salem - Bates
Salem - Bentley
Salem - Carlton
Salem - Collins Middle
Salem - Horace Mann Laboratory
Salem - Nathaniel Bowditch
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Salem - Salem Early Childhood
Salem - Salem High
Salem - Salem Prep High School
Salem - Saltonstall School
Salem - Witchcraft Heights
Salem Academy Charter (District) - Salem Academy Charter School
Salem Community Charter School (District) - Salem Community Charter School
Sandwich - Forestdale
Sandwich - Henry T Wing
Sandwich - Oak Ridge
Sandwich - Sandwich High
Saugus - Ballard School
Saugus - Belmonte Saugus Middle
Saugus - Douglas Waybright
Saugus - Lynnhurst
Saugus - Oaklandvale
Saugus - Saugus High
Saugus - Veterans Memorial
Savoy - Emma L Miller Elementary School
Scituate - Cushing Elementary
Scituate - Gates Intermediate School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Scituate - Hatherly Elementary
Scituate - Jenkins Elementary School
Scituate - Scituate High School
Scituate - Wampatuck Elementary
Seekonk - Dr. Kevin M. Hurley Middle School
Seekonk - George R Martin
Seekonk - Mildred Aitken School
Seekonk - Seekonk High
Seven Hills Charter Public (District) - Seven Hills Charter School
Sharon - Cottage Street
Sharon - East Elementary
Sharon - Heights Elementary
Sharon - Sharon High
Sharon - Sharon Middle
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical - Shawsheen Valley Vocational Technical High School
Sherborn - Pine Hill
Shrewsbury - Beal School
Shrewsbury - Calvin Coolidge
Shrewsbury - Floral Street School
Shrewsbury - Oak Middle School
Shrewsbury - Parker Road Preschool
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Shrewsbury - Sherwood Middle School
Shrewsbury - Shrewsbury Sr High
Shrewsbury - Spring Street
Shrewsbury - Walter J Paton
Shutesbury - Shutesbury Elementary
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District) - Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter School
Silver Lake - Silver Lake Regional High
Silver Lake - Silver Lake Regional Middle School
Smith Leadership Academy Charter Public (District) - Smith Leadership Academy Charter Public School
Somerset - Chace Street
Somerset - North Elementary
Somerset - Somerset Middle School
Somerset - South
Somerset - Wilbur
Somerset Berkley Regional School District - Somerset Berkley Regional High School
Somerville - Albert F. Argenziano School at Lincoln Park
Somerville - Arthur D Healey
Somerville - Benjamin G Brown
Somerville - Capuano Early Childhood Center
Somerville - E Somerville Community
Somerville - Full Circle High School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Somerville - John F Kennedy
Somerville - Next Wave Junior High
Somerville - Somerville High
Somerville - West Somerville Neighborhood
Somerville - Winter Hill Community
South Hadley - Michael E. Smith Middle School
South Hadley - Mosier
South Hadley - Plains Elementary
South Hadley - South Hadley High
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical - Joseph P Keefe Technical High School
South Shore Charter Public (District) - South Shore Charter Public School
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical - So Shore Vocational Technical High
Southampton - William E Norris
Southborough - Albert S. Woodward Memorial School
Southborough - Margaret A Neary
Southborough - Mary E Finn School
Southborough - P Brent Trottier
Southbridge - Charlton Street
Southbridge - Eastford Road
Southbridge - Southbridge Middle/High School
Southbridge - West Street
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical - Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Southern Berkshire - Monterey
Southern Berkshire - Mt Everett Regional
Southern Berkshire - New Marlborough Central
Southern Berkshire - South Egremont
Southern Berkshire - Undermountain
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical - Bay Path Regional Vocational Technical High School
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Granville Village School
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Powder Mill
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Southwick-Tolland Regional High
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District - Woodland Elementary
Spencer-E Brookfield - David Prouty High
Spencer-E Brookfield - East Brookfield Elementary
Spencer-E Brookfield - Knox Trail Junior High
Spencer-E Brookfield - Lake Street
Spencer-E Brookfield - Wire Village School
Spirit of Knowledge Charter School (District) - Spirit of Knowledge Charter School
Springfield - Alfred G Zanetti
Springfield - Alice B Beal Elementary
Springfield - Arthur T Talmadge
Springfield - Balliet Middle School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Springfield - Boland School
Springfield - Brightwood
Springfield - Chestnut Street Middle
Springfield - Daniel B Brunton
Springfield - Dryden Memorial
Springfield - Early College High School
Springfield - Elias Brookings
Springfield - Forest Park Middle
Springfield - Frank H Freedman
Springfield - Frederick Harris
Springfield - Gateway to College
Springfield - Gateway to College at Springfield Technical Community College
Springfield - Gerena
Springfield - Glenwood
Springfield - Glickman Elementary
Springfield - High School Of Commerce
Springfield - High School/Science-Tech
Springfield - Hiram L Dorman
Springfield - Homer Street
Springfield - Indian Orchard Elementary
Springfield - John F Kennedy Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Springfield - John J Duggan Middle
Springfield - Kensington Avenue
Springfield - Liberty
Springfield - Liberty Preparatory Academy
Springfield - Lincoln
Springfield - M Marcus Kiley Middle
Springfield - Margaret C Ells
Springfield - Mary M Lynch
Springfield - Mary M Walsh
Springfield - Mary O Pottenger
Springfield - Milton Bradley School
Springfield - Putnam Vocational Technical High School
Springfield - Rebecca M Johnson
Springfield - STEM Middle Academy
Springfield - Samuel Bowles
Springfield - South End Middle School
Springfield - Springfield Central High
Springfield - Springfield High School
Springfield - Springfield Public Day Elementary School
Springfield - Springfield Public Day High School
Springfield - Springfield Public Day Middle School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Springfield - Sumner Avenue
Springfield - The Springfield Renaissance School
Springfield - Thomas M Balliet
Springfield - Van Sickle Middle School
Springfield - Warner
Springfield - Washington
Springfield - White Street
Springfield - William N. DeBerry
Stoneham - Central
Stoneham - Colonial Park
Stoneham - Robin Hood
Stoneham - South
Stoneham - Stoneham High
Stoneham - Stoneham Middle School
Stoughton - Edwin A Jones Early Childhood Center
Stoughton - Helen Hansen Elementary
Stoughton - Joseph H Gibbons
Stoughton - Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary
Stoughton - O'Donnell Middle School
Stoughton - South Elementary
Stoughton - Stoughton High
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Stoughton - West Elementary
Sturbridge - Burgess Elementary
Sturgis Charter Public (District) - Sturgis Charter Public School
Sudbury - Ephraim Curtis Middle
Sudbury - General John Nixon Elementary
Sudbury - Israel Loring School
Sudbury - Josiah Haynes
Sudbury - Peter Noyes
Sunderland - Sunderland Elementary
Sutton - Sutton Early Learning
Sutton - Sutton Elementary
Sutton - Sutton High School
Sutton - Sutton Middle School
Swampscott - Clarke
Swampscott - Hadley
Swampscott - Stanley
Swampscott - Swampscott High
Swampscott - Swampscott Middle
Swansea - Elizabeth S Brown
Swansea - Gardner
Swansea - Joseph Case High
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Swansea - Joseph Case Jr High
Swansea - Joseph G Luther
Swansea - Mark G Hoyle Elementary
Tantasqua - Tantasqua Regional Jr High
Tantasqua - Tantasqua Regional Sr High
Tantasqua - Tantasqua Regional Vocational
Taunton - Benjamin Friedman Middle
Taunton - East Taunton Elementary
Taunton - Edmund Hatch Bennett
Taunton - Edward F. Leddy Preschool
Taunton - Elizabeth Pole
Taunton - H H Galligan
Taunton - Hopewell
Taunton - John F Parker Middle
Taunton - Joseph C Chamberlain
Taunton - Joseph H Martin
Taunton - Mulcahey Elementary School
Taunton - Taunton Alternative High School
Taunton - Taunton High
Tewksbury - Heath-Brook
Tewksbury - John F. Ryan
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Tewksbury - John W. Wynn Middle
Tewksbury - L F Dewing
Tewksbury - Louise Davy Trahan
Tewksbury - North Street
Tewksbury - Tewksbury Memorial High
Tisbury - Tisbury Elementary
Topsfield - Proctor Elementary
Topsfield - Steward Elementary
Tri County Regional Vocational Technical - Tri County Regional Vocational Technical
Triton - Newbury Elementary
Triton - Pine Grove
Triton - Salisbury Elementary
Triton - Triton Regional High School
Triton - Triton Regional Middle School
Truro - Truro Central
Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough Elementary
Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough High School
Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough Middle
UP Academy Charter School of Boston (District) - UP Academy Charter School of Boston
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District) - UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester
Up-Island Regional - Chilmark Elementary
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Up-Island Regional - West Tisbury Elementary
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical - Upper Cape Cod Vocational Technical
Uxbridge - McCloskey Middle School
Uxbridge - Taft Early Learning Center
Uxbridge - Uxbridge High
Uxbridge - Whitin Elementary School
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District) - Veritas Preparatory Charter School
Wachusett - Central Tree Middle
Wachusett - Chocksett Middle School
Wachusett - Davis Hill Elementary
Wachusett - Dawson
Wachusett - Early Childhood Center
Wachusett - Glenwood Elementary School
Wachusett - Houghton Elementary
Wachusett - Leroy E.Mayo
Wachusett - Mountview Middle
Wachusett - Naquag Elementary School
Wachusett - Paxton Center
Wachusett - Thomas Prince
Wachusett - Wachusett Regional High
Wakefield - Dolbeare
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Wakefield - Galvin Middle School
Wakefield - Greenwood
Wakefield - Wakefield Memorial High
Wakefield - Walton
Wakefield - Woodville School
Wales - Wales Elementary
Walpole - Bird Middle
Walpole - Boyden
Walpole - Daniel Feeney Preschool Center
Walpole - Eleanor N Johnson Middle
Walpole - Elm Street School
Walpole - Fisher
Walpole - Old Post Road
Walpole - Walpole High
Waltham - Douglas MacArthur Elementary School
Waltham - Henry Whittemore Elementary School
Waltham - James Fitzgerald Elementary School
Waltham - John F Kennedy Middle
Waltham - John W. McDevitt Middle School
Waltham - Northeast Elementary School
Waltham - Thomas R Plympton Elementary School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Waltham - Waltham Sr High
Waltham - William F. Stanley Elementary School
Ware - Stanley M Koziol Elementary School
Ware - Ware Junior/Senior High School
Ware - Ware Middle School
Wareham - East Wareham School
Wareham - John William Decas
Wareham - Minot Forest
Wareham - Wareham Cooperative Junior/Senior High School
Wareham - Wareham Middle
Wareham - Wareham Senior High
Wareham - West Wareham Academy
Watertown - Cunniff
Watertown - Hosmer
Watertown - James Russell Lowell
Watertown - Watertown High
Watertown - Watertown Middle
Wayland - Claypit Hill School
Wayland - Happy Hollow School
Wayland - Loker School
Wayland - Wayland High School
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Wayland - Wayland Middle School
Webster - Bartlett Jr Sr High School
Webster - Park Avenue Elementary
Webster - Webster Middle School
Wellesley - Ernest F Upham
Wellesley - Hunnewell
Wellesley - John D Hardy
Wellesley - Joseph E Fiske
Wellesley - Katharine Lee Bates
Wellesley - Schofield
Wellesley - Sprague Elementary School
Wellesley - Wellesley Middle
Wellesley - Wellesley Sr High
Wellfleet - Wellfleet Elementary
West Boylston - Major Edwards Elementary
West Boylston - West Boylston Junior/Senior High
West Bridgewater - Howard School
West Bridgewater - Rose L Macdonald
West Bridgewater - Spring Street School
West Bridgewater - West Bridgewater Junior/Senior
West Springfield - 21st Century Skills Academy
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
West Springfield - Cowing Early Childhood
West Springfield - John Ashley
West Springfield - John R Fausey
West Springfield - Memorial
West Springfield - Mittineague
West Springfield - Philip G Coburn
West Springfield - Tatham
West Springfield - West Springfield High
West Springfield - West Springfield Middle
Westborough - Annie E Fales
Westborough - Elsie A Hastings Elementary
Westborough - J Harding Armstrong
Westborough - Mill Pond School
Westborough - Sarah W Gibbons Middle
Westborough - Westborough High
Westfield - Abner Gibbs
Westfield - Fort Meadow Early Childhood Center
Westfield - Franklin Ave
Westfield - Highland
Westfield - Juniper Park
Westfield - Munger Hill
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Westfield - North Middle School
Westfield - Paper Mill
Westfield - South Middle School
Westfield - Southampton Road
Westfield - Westfield High
Westfield - Westfield Vocational Technical High
Westford - Abbot Elementary
Westford - Blanchard Middle
Westford - Col John Robinson
Westford - Day Elementary
Westford - John A. Crisafulli Elementary School
Westford - Millennium Elementary
Westford - Nabnasset
Westford - Rita E. Miller Elementary School
Westford - Stony Brook School
Westford - Westford Academy
Westhampton - Westhampton Elementary School
Weston - Country
Weston - Field Elementary School
Weston - Weston High
Weston - Weston Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Weston - Woodland
Westport - Alice A Macomber
Westport - Westport Elementary
Westport - Westport High
Westport - Westport Middle
Westwood - Deerfield School
Westwood - Downey
Westwood - E W Thurston Middle
Westwood - Martha Jones
Westwood - Paul Hanlon
Westwood - Westwood High
Westwood - Westwood Integrated Preschool
Westwood - William E Sheehan
Weymouth - Abigail Adams Middle School
Weymouth - Academy Avenue
Weymouth - Frederick C Murphy
Weymouth - Johnson Early Childhood Center
Weymouth - Lawrence W Pingree
Weymouth - Maria Weston Chapman Middle School
Weymouth - Ralph Talbot
Weymouth - Thomas V Nash
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Weymouth - Thomas W. Hamilton Primary School
Weymouth - Wessagusset
Weymouth - Weymouth High School
Weymouth - William Seach
Whately - Whately Elementary
Whitman-Hanson - Hanson Middle School
Whitman-Hanson - Indian Head
Whitman-Hanson - John H Duval
Whitman-Hanson - Louise A Conley
Whitman-Hanson - Maquan Elementary
Whitman-Hanson - Whitman Hanson Regional
Whitman-Hanson - Whitman Middle
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical - Whittier Regional Vocational
Williamsburg - Williamsburg Schools
Williamstown - Williamstown Elementary
Wilmington - Boutwell
Wilmington - North Intermediate
Wilmington - Shawsheen Elementary
Wilmington - West Intermediate
Wilmington - Wildwood
Wilmington - Wilmington High
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Wilmington - Wilmington Middle School
Wilmington - Woburn Street
Winchendon - Memorial
Winchendon - Murdock High School
Winchendon - Murdock Middle School
Winchendon - Toy Town Elementary
Winchendon - Winchendon PreSchool Program
Winchester - Ambrose Elementary
Winchester - Lincoln Elementary
Winchester - Lynch Elementary
Winchester - McCall Middle
Winchester - Muraco Elementary
Winchester - Vinson-Owen Elementary
Winchester - Winchester High School
Winthrop - Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School
Winthrop - William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary
Winthrop - Winthrop Middle School
Winthrop - Winthrop Sr High
Woburn - Clyde Reeves
Woburn - Daniel L Joyce Middle School
Woburn - Daniel P Hurld
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Woburn - Goodyear Elementary School
Woburn - John F Kennedy Middle School
Woburn - Linscott-Rumford
Woburn - Malcolm White
Woburn - Mary D Altavesta
Woburn - Shamrock
Woburn - Woburn High
Woburn - Wyman
Worcester - Belmont Street Community
Worcester - Burncoat Middle School
Worcester - Burncoat Senior High
Worcester - Burncoat Street
Worcester - Canterbury
Worcester - Chandler Elementary Community
Worcester - Chandler Magnet
Worcester - City View
Worcester - Claremont Academy
Worcester - Clark St Community
Worcester - Columbus Park
Worcester - Doherty Memorial High
Worcester - Elm Park Community
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Worcester - Flagg Street
Worcester - Forest Grove Middle
Worcester - Francis J McGrath Elementary
Worcester - Gates Lane
Worcester - Goddard School/Science Technical
Worcester - Grafton Street
Worcester - Head Start
Worcester - Heard Street
Worcester - Jacob Hiatt Magnet
Worcester - Lake View
Worcester - Lincoln Street
Worcester - May Street
Worcester - Midland Street
Worcester - Nelson Place
Worcester - Norrback Avenue
Worcester - North High
Worcester - Quinsigamond
Worcester - Rice Square
Worcester - Roosevelt
Worcester - South High Community
Worcester - Sullivan Middle
SCHOOLAccountability and Assistance LevelSchool TypeSchool Percentile (1-99)Cumulative Progress and Performance Index
All StudentsHigh Needs Students
Worcester - Tatnuck
Worcester - Thorndyke Road
Worcester - Union Hill School
Worcester - University Pk Campus School
Worcester - Vernon Hill School
Worcester - Wawecus Road School
Worcester - West Tatnuck
Worcester - Woodland Academy
Worcester - Worcester Arts Magnet School
Worcester - Worcester East Middle
Worcester - Worcester Technical High
Wrentham - Charles E Roderick
Wrentham - Delaney
- Resiliency Middle School