Massachusetts School and District Profiles

Springfield

Districts Schools
Select an Org
print page

People

Function Contact Name Phone Fax
Superintendent Daniel J Warwick 413-787-7100 413-787-7171
ACCESS for ELLs Test Coordinator Kerry Martins 413-787-7100 x55426 --
Accountability Lead Stefanie Santaniello 413-787-5148 --
Accountability Lead Stefania Raschilla 413-787-7100 x55401 --
Accountability Lead Colleen Beaudoin 413-787-7100 --
Accountability Lead Daniel J Warwick 413-787-7100 413-787-7171
Accountability Lead Karen Bryant 413-787-7100 x55513 --
Accountability Lead Elise Moreau Bernice 413-787-7100 x55512 --
Accountability Lead Julie Swerdlow-Albino 413-787-7100 --
Accountability Lead Veta Daley 413-787-7099 --
Accountability Lead Yolanda D Johnson 413-787-7100 x55651 --
Accountability Lead Lydia E Martinez 413-787-7100 x55102 413-787-7171
Accountability Lead Judith K Vazquez 413-787-6779 --
Accountability Lead Kimberly Wells 413-787-7099 --
After-School and Out-of-School Time Coordinator Paul Foster 413-787-7100 x55501 413-787-7609
Assistant Superintendent Lydia E Martinez 413-787-7100 x55102 413-787-7171
Career and Technical Education Director Jeffery Welch 413-787-7121 413-787-6692
Communications Director Azell Cavaan 413-787-7100 x55150 --
Displaced Students Coordinator Robert St.Lawrence 413-787-7100 x55503 413-787-7609
Displaced Students Coordinator Karen Bryant 413-787-7100 x55513 --
District Data Coordinator Paul Foster 413-787-7100 x55501 413-787-7609
Dropout Prevention Liaison Yolanda D Johnson 413-787-7100 x55651 --
EPIMS Contact Robert St.Lawrence 413-787-7100 x55503 413-787-7609
EPIMS Contact Brian Kennedy 413-787-7100 x55516 413-750-2146
EPIMS Contact Thomas W O'Brien 413-787-7100 x55302 413-787-7211
EPIMS Contact Joanne P Tippett 413-787-7100 x55523 413-787-7609
Early Childhood Coordinator Judith A Goodwin 413-787-7100 x55620 --
Educational Technology Director Paul Foster 413-787-7100 x55501 413-787-7609
Educator Evaluation Contact Kathleen R O'Sullivan 413-787-7100 x55428 413-787-6713
Educator Preparation Program Contact Ann E Ferriter 413-787-7100 x55414 --
Edwin Analytics Contact Robert St.Lawrence 413-787-7100 x55503 413-787-7609
Edwin Teaching and Learning Contact Paul Foster 413-787-7100 x55501 413-787-7609
English Language Learner Director Kerry Martins 413-787-7100 x55426 --
Foster Care Contact Jeffery Welch 413-787-7121 413-787-6692
Grants Coordinator Mindie Richter 413-787-7100 x55331 --
Guidance Director Yolanda D Johnson 413-787-7100 x55651 --
Homeless Liaison Jeffery Welch 413-787-7121 413-787-6692
Human Resources Director Melissa Shea 413-787-7100 x55301 413-787-7171
Induction and Mentoring Contact Kathleen R O'Sullivan 413-787-7100 x55428 413-787-6713
Library/Media Services Director Brian J Dickey 413-787-7100 x55413 --
MCAS Test Coordinator Denise Matuszczak 413-787-7100 x55504 413-787-7609
METCO Director Jeffery Welch 413-787-7121 413-787-6692
Nutrition Director Tim Gray 413-787-7141 413-787-7651
Preschool Coordinator Judith A Goodwin 413-787-7100 x55620 --
RTTT Contact Paul Foster 413-787-7100 x55501 413-787-7609
Reading First Director Laura M Mendes 413-787-7100 x55427 --
SAR/Title II Coordinator Stefania Raschilla 413-787-7100 x55401 --
SIMS Contact Robert St.Lawrence 413-787-7100 x55503 413-787-7609
SIMS Contact Karen Bryant 413-787-7100 x55513 --
SIMS Contact Melissa Karwoski 413-787-7100 x55515 --
SIMS Contact Brian Kennedy 413-787-7100 x55516 413-750-2146
SIMS Contact Joanne P Tippett 413-787-7100 x55523 413-787-7609
SIMS Contact Elise Moreau Bernice 413-787-7100 x55512 --
School Business Official Patrick A. Roach 413-787-7100 x55201 413-787-6592
School Nurse Leader Jeanne Clancy 413-787-7100 x55615 --
Special Education Director Patricia A Burns 413-787-7100 x55613 --
Title I Director Mindie Richter 413-787-7100 x55331 --