We will be redesigning school and district report cards in 2018. Please complete our survey to tell us what information you think would be most valuable on a school or district report card.

Massachusetts School and District Profiles

Watertown

Districts Schools
Select an Org
print page show video

2011 Item by Item Results for GRADE 07 ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS

Number of Students Included: 200

Watertown - GRADE 07 ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS
 
 
01MCLT7.1389%85% 089147A
02MCLT7.1576%76% 0761861A
03MCLT7.1596%94% 012961C
04MCLT7.1396%93% 021962C
05MCLT7.1390%83% 072902C
06MCLA7.486%87% 1863210A
07ORLT7.132.872.65 14235419
08MCLT7.1280%78% 0280515B
09MCLT7.1287%82% 087914A
10MCLT7.1284%80% 0123284D
11MCLT7.1169%71% 1698617A
12MCLA7.572%73% 03721413B
13ORLT7.122.312.13 21249317
14MCLT7.1472%72% 11472311B
15MCLT7.1478%75% 1135478D
16MCLT7.871%68% 11571123B
17MCLT7.1491%90% 291251A
18MCLT7.1169%65% 11211969D
19MCLT7.1289%86% 
20MCLT7.1280%74% 
21MCLT7.1288%86% 
22MCLT7.1278%74% 
23MCLT7.1586%83% 
24MCLT7.1277%76% 
25MCLT7.1579%77% 
26MCLT7.1270%67% 
27MCLT7.1269%63% 
28MCLA7.484%80% 
29ORLT7.122.492.19 212334112
30MCLT7.1278%76% 
31MCLT7.1396%92% 
32MCLT7.1366%64% 
33MCLT7.1381%78% 
34MCLT7.1377%75% 
35MCLT7.1370%75% 
36MCLT7.1363%62% 
37MCLT7.1389%88% 
38MCLA7.591%88% 
39MCLA7.474%75% 
40ORLT7.132.542.30 311343717
WP1WPCT7.197.317.07 
WP2WPCC7.226.956.76 


View the Item by Item Results - Legend